Long Island Point 2018

Date
November 16
Country
United States
State
New York
City
Uniondale

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 342 48
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 115 32

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword
John Thompson NEMESIS Historical Fencing
Yichen Liu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy
Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms
Jake Burns Boston Armizare
Derek Wise Boston Armizare
Mike O'Brien Boston Armizare
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
Patrick Breitenbach Boston Armizare
Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword
Pascal Scoles Bucks Historical Longsword
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Ian Crowe Forte Swordplay
Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
Harold Vance III Frozen Clover Swordplay
Katie Zold Laurel City Historical Fencing
Lucas Marra Laurel City Historical Fencing
Matthew Erickson Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Ian Craig Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Kristopher Micozzi Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Peter Angello Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Kevin Hufsmith Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Jeffrey Baravarian Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Dave Pomeranz Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Christopher Palagi Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship
Donovan Neiford Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship
Paul Weinberg Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship
Jordan Humber Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Henry Sharum New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Ryan Marone New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Shane Brown New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association
Justin Mingo New York Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Paglen New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeremy Wolf New York Historical Fencing Association
Peter Haas New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Elizabeth Beattie New York Historical Fencing Association
Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association
Andre Troche New York Historical Fencing Association
Matthew Pon New York Historical Fencing Association
Lacey Erb New York Historical Fencing Association
Samuel Dickson New York Historical Fencing Association
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Matthew Daitsman Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Joseph Michel Tri-State Historical Fencing Club

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Beattie Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Elizabeth Beattie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Torres Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Peter Haas DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Luis Torres Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Ian Crowe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas Ian Crowe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Ian Crowe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Torres Ian Crowe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Beattie Ian Crowe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Jordan Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos John Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Mingo Harold Vance III DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Alexander Kotarakos DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Justin Mingo Jordan Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Thompson Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Justin Mingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Harold Vance III LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Humber John Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harold Vance III Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Thompson Justin Mingo DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jordan Humber Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Thompson Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Humber Harold Vance III LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Mingo Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harley Jelis Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harold Vance III Harley Jelis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jordan Humber Harley Jelis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Mingo Harley Jelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Thompson Harley Jelis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Harley Jelis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Paglen Dave Pomeranz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Paglen Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dave Pomeranz Joseph Michel DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Nathan Weston Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eddy Louis Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Weston Patrick Paglen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dave Pomeranz Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Michel Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eddy Louis Dave Pomeranz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Weston Dave Pomeranz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Paglen Joseph Michel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Dave Pomeranz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Patrick Paglen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Eddy Louis Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Donovan Neiford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Willi Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaitlyn Meade Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Breitenbach Donovan Neiford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Breitenbach Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Pascal Scoles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Willi Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Donovan Neiford Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Willi Donovan Neiford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Pascal Scoles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Donovan Neiford Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaitlyn Meade Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Donovan Neiford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Kaitlyn Meade DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Patrick Breitenbach Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Dickson Matthew Erickson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Palagi Lacey Erb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Dickson Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Marra Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis Matthew Erickson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Dickson Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Palagi Lucas Marra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis Lacey Erb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Dickson Christopher Palagi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Matthew Erickson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Palagi Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Erickson Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Dickson Lucas Marra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Erickson Christopher Palagi DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Lucas Marra Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Marra Matthew Erickson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Christopher Palagi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Dickson Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Brown Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Baravarian Henry Sharum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Cheney Matthew Pon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Baravarian Andre Troche DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pon Shane Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Sharum Jeremy Wolf DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Baravarian Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Wolf Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Brown Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Wolf Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Baravarian Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Sharum Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Wolf Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Sharum Matthew Pon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Brown Jeffrey Baravarian DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Henry Sharum Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Brown Jeremy Wolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pon Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Sharum Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Cheney Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Baravarian Jeremy Wolf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Weinberg Matthew Daitsman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Robyn Alman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Matthew Daitsman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Weinberg Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashley Vogt Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Daitsman Ashley Vogt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Weinberg Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Ashley Vogt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Ashley Vogt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Weinberg Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Weinberg Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Daitsman Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Weinberg Jeff Kim DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Matthew Daitsman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Henry Sharum Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Erickson Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Julie Gaunt Donovan Neiford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Erickson Henry Sharum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Donovan Neiford DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Yichen Liu Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Erickson Donovan Neiford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Henry Sharum Yichen Liu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Julie Gaunt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Yichen Liu Donovan Neiford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthew Erickson Julie Gaunt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Henry Sharum Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Yichen Liu Julie Gaunt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Donovan Neiford Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Erickson Jeff Kim DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Julie Gaunt Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Yichen Liu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Henry Sharum Donovan Neiford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Austin Straub Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Julie Gaunt Henry Sharum WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthew Erickson Yichen Liu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tanya Smith Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Elizabeth Beattie Christopher Palagi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jordan Humber Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Palagi Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tanya Smith Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Derek Wise Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Ceirante Christopher Palagi DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Derek Wise Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jordan Humber Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Derek Wise Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jordan Humber Christopher Palagi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Cheney Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jordan Humber Derek Wise DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Joseph Ceirante Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Palagi Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jordan Humber Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tanya Smith Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Cheney Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Elizabeth Beattie Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jordan Humber Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Derek Wise Christopher Palagi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Wolf Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jay Tsulis Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 John Thompson Patrick Breitenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Wolf Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ashley Vogt Patrick Breitenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nathan Weston Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Patrick Breitenbach Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Wolf Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Thompson Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nathan Weston Patrick Breitenbach DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 John Thompson Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Haas Jeremy Wolf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Thompson Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Haas Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashley Vogt Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Haas John Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ashley Vogt Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Wolf Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashley Vogt Peter Haas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Wolf John Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jay Tsulis Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robyn Alman Matthew Pon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Luis Torres Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kevin Willi Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthew Pon Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robyn Alman Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Michel Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lacey Erb Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Michel Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robyn Alman Harold Vance III LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Michel Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lacey Erb Harold Vance III DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Luis Torres Matthew Pon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Harold Vance III Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kevin Willi Luis Torres DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Lacey Erb Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Harold Vance III Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robyn Alman Joseph Michel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Pon Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Luis Torres Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthew Pon Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Michel Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeffrey Baravarian Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christina Twombly Samuel Dickson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Mingo Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeffrey Baravarian Samuel Dickson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Dougherty Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Eddy Louis Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Samuel Dickson Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eddy Louis Jeffrey Baravarian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stephen Dougherty Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Eddy Louis Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Samuel Dickson Justin Mingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christina Twombly Jeffrey Baravarian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Eddy Louis Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christina Twombly Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Samuel Dickson Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Mingo Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Dougherty Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeffrey Baravarian Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christina Twombly Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeffrey Baravarian Justin Mingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eddy Louis Samuel Dickson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andre Troche Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ian Crowe Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alexander Kotarakos Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andre Troche Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthew Daitsman Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ian Crowe Patrick Paglen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Kaitlyn Meade Katie Zold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andre Troche Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alexander Kotarakos Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kaitlyn Meade Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katie Zold Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ian Crowe Andre Troche LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Patrick Paglen Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ian Crowe Kaitlyn Meade LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Daitsman Katie Zold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ian Crowe Alexander Kotarakos DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Patrick Paglen Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andre Troche Kaitlyn Meade LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ian Crowe Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andre Troche Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Katie Zold Patrick Paglen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Paul Weinberg Shane Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Pascal Scoles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lucas Marra Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Paul Weinberg Pascal Scoles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lucas Marra Pascal Scoles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dave Pomeranz Shane Brown DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Paul Weinberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dave Pomeranz Pascal Scoles DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dave Pomeranz Harley Jelis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Lucas Marra Paul Weinberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dave Pomeranz Paul Weinberg DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Shane Brown Pascal Scoles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Shane Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dave Pomeranz Lucas Marra DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Nathan Weston Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Luis Torres Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kevin Willi Derek Wise WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alexander Kotarakos Joseph Ceirante DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Nathan Weston Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Matthew Pon Derek Wise WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alexander Kotarakos Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kevin Willi Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Luis Torres Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alexander Kotarakos Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kevin Willi Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jay Tsulis Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Derek Wise Alexander Kotarakos DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Luis Torres Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Nathan Weston Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Pon Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alexander Kotarakos Kevin Willi WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Derek Wise Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Luis Torres Matthew Pon WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nathan Weston Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kevin Willi Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alexander Kotarakos Matthew Pon DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Derek Wise Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Luis Torres Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Pon Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Nathan Weston Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alexander Kotarakos Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Derek Wise Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Justin Mingo Ian Crowe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Pascal Scoles Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Eddy Louis Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Henry Sharum Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Justin Mingo Pascal Scoles WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stephen Dougherty Ian Crowe LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stephen Cheney Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Henry Sharum Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Pascal Scoles Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Justin Mingo Austin Straub DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Ian Crowe Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Henry Sharum Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stephen Dougherty Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Eddy Louis Pascal Scoles WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stephen Cheney Justin Mingo DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Henry Sharum Ian Crowe LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Austin Straub Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stephen Cheney Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Pascal Scoles Ian Crowe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Henry Sharum Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stephen Cheney Eddy Louis DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Austin Straub Ian Crowe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Justin Mingo Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Henry Sharum Pascal Scoles LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stephen Cheney Ian Crowe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Eddy Louis Justin Mingo DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Austin Straub Pascal Scoles LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Henry Sharum Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Semifinals Stephen Cheney Henry Sharum WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kevin Willi Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Stephen Cheney Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Henry Sharum Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Donovan Neiford Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jake Burns Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Donovan Neiford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jake Burns Pascal Scoles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Donovan Neiford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jake Burns Joseph Ceirante DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Angello Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Baravarian Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Angello Donovan Neiford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Jeffrey Baravarian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Angello Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Baravarian Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Angello Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Baravarian Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Donovan Neiford Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Baravarian Peter Angello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Peter Angello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Donovan Neiford Jeffrey Baravarian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eddy Louis Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Angello Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Scoles Jeffrey Baravarian DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Kristopher Micozzi Ryan Marone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Kevin Hufsmith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristopher Micozzi Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Ryan Marone WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Kevin Hufsmith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Cheney Derek Wise DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Kristopher Micozzi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Ryan Marone DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Kevin Hufsmith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Cheney Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristopher Micozzi Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Hufsmith Ryan Marone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Cheney Ryan Marone WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Hufsmith Kristopher Micozzi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Marone Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristopher Micozzi Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Hufsmith Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Ryan Marone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Kristopher Micozzi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Kevin Hufsmith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ian Crowe Dave Pomeranz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Zukowski Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Andre Troche LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dave Pomeranz Harold Vance III LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ian Crowe Robyn Alman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Andre Troche Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Torres Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Harold Vance III LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andre Troche Dave Pomeranz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ian Crowe Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Zukowski Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harold Vance III Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dave Pomeranz Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ian Crowe Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andre Troche Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Zukowski Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harold Vance III Ian Crowe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dave Pomeranz Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Zukowski Luis Torres DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Andre Troche Ian Crowe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dave Pomeranz Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Harold Vance III LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ian Crowe Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dave Pomeranz Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harold Vance III Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Marra Christopher Palagi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mike O'Brien Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis Ian Craig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Palagi Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mike O'Brien Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Willi Ian Craig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Mike O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis Christopher Palagi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Marra Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Ian Craig DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mike O'Brien Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Christopher Palagi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Marra Ian Craig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mike O'Brien Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Lucas Marra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ian Craig Christopher Palagi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Willi Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Marra Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mike O'Brien Christopher Palagi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Ian Craig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Palagi Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mike O'Brien Ian Craig WIN LOSS
Semifinals Eddy Louis Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kevin Willi Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Stephen Cheney Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Kevin Willi Eddy Louis LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Long Island Point 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
44 14 Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay 1734.3 26.3
49 6 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1720 20.2
89 89 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1652.9 87.3
114 12 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1622.6 5.7
115 3 Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association 1622.2 13.7
174 49 Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association 1569.6 30.6
202 56 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1552.2 32.4
321 336 Matthew Pon New York Historical Fencing Association 1493.9 133.3
342 264 Derek Wise Boston Armizare 1485.3 107.8
507 Henry Sharum New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1414.6
531 134 Pascal Scoles Bucks Historical Longsword 1406 50.2
546 47 Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms 1399.8 11.3
563 89 Shane Brown New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1393.8 26.8
609 11 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1379.4 0.9
664 110 Ian Crowe Forte Swordplay 1364.2 28.2
698 391 Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1351.1 117
735 229 Donovan Neiford Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1340.8 69
740 206 Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association 1339.7 65.9
748 33 Jeremy Wolf New York Historical Fencing Association 1337.9 20.5
762 423 Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword 1334.5 125.2
848 719 Justin Mingo New York Historical Fencing Association 1308.7 188.6
900 249 Harold Vance III Frozen Clover Swordplay 1295.8 76.6
917 59 Patrick Paglen New York Historical Fencing Association 1291.4 8.8
959 127 Yichen Liu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy 1279.9 44.6
1043 39 Andre Troche New York Historical Fencing Association 1254.4 18
1145 1423 Matthew Erickson Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1230.3 331.3
1199 237 Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms 1217.5 68
1252 1272 John Thompson NEMESIS Historical Fencing 1201.8 289.2
1264 52 Patrick Breitenbach Boston Armizare 1198.5 24
1286 95 Peter Haas New York Historical Fencing Association 1194.7 33.2
1430 176 Christina Twombly Boston Armizare 1163.2 50.8
1440 820 Christopher Palagi Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1160.9 188.6
1485 252 Joseph Michel Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1151.1 67.2
1530 854 Paul Weinberg Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1140.6 198
1588 134 Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword 1127.7 40.8
1595 70 Matthew Daitsman Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1126 2.5
1649 Dave Pomeranz Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1114.6
1712 Jordan Humber Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1101.7
1759 414 Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association 1093.7 105.1
1823 26 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 1078.2 5.5
1852 218 Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms 1074.4 68.5
2018 536 Jeffrey Baravarian Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1036.5 102.9
2085 Samuel Dickson New York Historical Fencing Association 1018.2
2130 343 Katie Zold Laurel City Historical Fencing 1007.7 81.5
2190 981 Lucas Marra Laurel City Historical Fencing 996.2 353.7
2192 Lacey Erb New York Historical Fencing Association 995.9
2348 370 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association 966.9 109.2
2800 33 Elizabeth Beattie New York Historical Fencing Association 860.3 33.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
24 75 Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay 1643.5 195.5
31 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1616.1
48 22 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1562.3 55.4
81 94 Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1498 166.4
119 Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association 1420.5
142 Donovan Neiford Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1388.4
144 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1386.2
146 Derek Wise Boston Armizare 1383.4
151 Ian Crowe Forte Swordplay 1381.4
190 Harold Vance III Frozen Clover Swordplay 1328.9
211 Jake Burns Boston Armizare 1301.8
227 Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms 1276.5
314 Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association 1190.7
347 Ryan Marone New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1157.6
352 96 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1150.2 101.6
417 Kevin Hufsmith Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1101.1
460 107 Ian Craig Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1067.9 134.6
476 Peter Angello Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1050.5
492 132 Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword 1036.2 183.6
503 Pascal Scoles Bucks Historical Longsword 1027.4
514 Dave Pomeranz Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1014.3
547 Kristopher Micozzi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 988.2
555 Lucas Marra Laurel City Historical Fencing 978.9
587 Mike O'Brien Boston Armizare 946.6
608 Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms 931.8
614 Christopher Palagi Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 926.1
627 59 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 909.8 151.5
629 Andre Troche New York Historical Fencing Association 909.5
660 Katie Zold Laurel City Historical Fencing 875.3
662 Jeffrey Baravarian Long Island Historical Fencing Society 873.9
679 Christina Twombly Boston Armizare 850.8
713 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 804.6