Greg Szanto

Club
Tree of Shields
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 9 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 190 1302
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 459 991.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 302 1219.7

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Chris Scott WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sarah Liles WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Emiliano Rosas WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Lee Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dave McPherson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Andreas Engström DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Gabriel Laycock WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Chas Fenoughty LOSS Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Joshua Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Ian Pattle WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sam Gedrych LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Thierry Flekier-Wathen LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Forrester WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Parfitt WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Middleton WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) George Livermore LOSS