Albion Cup 2018

Date
July 7
Country
United Kingdom
City
Dorking

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 92 36
Women's Steel Longsword 36 14
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 68 24
Mixed Steel Sabre 53 21
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 89 33
Mixed Steel Smallsword 38 15
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 20 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrew Keen Aisle O'var Backswording Clubbe
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
Catalin Bugariu London Historical Fencing Club
Alicia Lewis Sussex Sword Academy
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Leonard Carpentier AMHE Paris
Paul Chereau AMHE Paris
Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Viviane Dall'Agnol Waterloo Sparring Group
Andrzej Rozycki Cork Blademasters
Sean Jauss Virtus Sword School
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring
Robin Verhoef De Zwaardkring
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring
Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Anezka Havlikova Glasgow HEMA
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Michael Harrap Academy of Historical Fencing
Kelley Costigan Birmingham HEMA Club
Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Alexander Bourdas Glasgow HEMA
Daniel Antrobus Grange Martial Arts
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Katie Fleming Southampton Historical Fencing
Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing
Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy
Michael Smallridge The Iron Door Collective
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword
John Waller The School of the Sword
Philip Hodder The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Greg Szanto Tree of Shields
Matthew Holden-Williams Virtus Sword School
Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Sean Jauss LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Bourdas Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Alexander Bourdas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Bourdas Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Bourdas Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robert Williams Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Makarov Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Fabien Goury Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Makarov Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Fabien Goury Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Makarov Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Antrobus Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabien Goury Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Makarov Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robin Dando Ascander Suarez DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Alexander Makarov Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Antrobus Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jamie MacIver Anezka Havlikova WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Leonard Carpentier Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jamie MacIver Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Anezka Havlikova Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Leonard Carpentier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jamie MacIver Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Leonard Carpentier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Anezka Havlikova WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jamie MacIver Leonard Carpentier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Anezka Havlikova WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Anezka Havlikova Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tim Fuke Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Federico Dall'Olio Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nick Laing Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nick Laing Philip Mitchell DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Federico Dall'Olio Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Federico Dall'Olio Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Catalin Bugariu WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Davy van Elst Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rowan Skilbeck Catalin Bugariu WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Davy van Elst Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jordan Eyre Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Davy van Elst Catalin Bugariu WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Davy van Elst Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jordan Eyre Catalin Bugariu WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dorian Canham Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mikolaj Krukowski Robin Verhoef LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Thomas Couturier Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dorian Canham Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Couturier Robin Verhoef WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mikolaj Krukowski Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Couturier Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dorian Canham Robin Verhoef WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dorian Canham Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Michael Harrap Robin Verhoef WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Alexander Makarov Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Max van den Ekart Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Michael Smallridge Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Federico Dall'Olio Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Thomas Couturier Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Pedro San Miguel Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Tim Fuke Rowan Skilbeck WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Jamie MacIver Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Alexander Makarov Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Federico Dall'Olio Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Thomas Couturier Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jamie MacIver Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Semifinal Alexander Makarov Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Semifinal Jamie MacIver Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Final Alexander Makarov Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Final Federico Dall'Olio Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jo Wimborne Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Katie Fleming Kelley Costigan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anezka Havlikova Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Viviane Dall'Agnol Alicia Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anezka Havlikova Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tosca Beuming Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emilia Skirmuntt Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Kelley Costigan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maria Makarova Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Amber Chester Alicia Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tosca Beuming Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Emilia Skirmuntt Anezka Havlikova WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maria Makarova Alicia Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jo Wimborne Katie Fleming LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hanne Eik Pilskog Kelley Costigan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robyn Saul Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michela D'Orlando Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fran Terminiello Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Anezka Havlikova Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jo Wimborne Alicia Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Hanne Eik Pilskog Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Amber Chester Kelley Costigan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michela D'Orlando Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Tosca Beuming Anezka Havlikova WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Emilia Skirmuntt Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Fran Terminiello Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Semifinal Michela D'Orlando Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Semifinal Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Final Michela D'Orlando Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Final Emilia Skirmuntt Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos Sean Jauss LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos Dorian Canham DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniele Adami John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth John Waller DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Harrap John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthew Crane Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maria Makarova Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael Smallridge Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Maria Makarova Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Couturier Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stephen Howell Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matthew Crane Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maria Makarova Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stephen Howell Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthew Crane Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stephen Howell Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maria Makarova Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stephen Howell Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael Smallridge Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maria Makarova Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fran Terminiello Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tim Fuke Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fran Terminiello Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jordan Eyre Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fran Terminiello Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jordan Eyre Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Håvard Lund Eidheim Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Adrian Faulkner Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Alexander Makarov Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Matthew Crane Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Semifinal Håvard Lund Eidheim Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Semifinal Alexander Makarov Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Final Matthew Crane Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Final Alexander Makarov Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Andrew Keen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rowan Skilbeck Andrew Keen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tim Fuke Andrew Keen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tim Fuke Rowan Skilbeck WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robert Williams Andrew Keen DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Greg Szanto Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Greg Szanto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Greg Szanto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Greg Szanto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pedro San Miguel Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sean Jauss Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sean Jauss Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sean Jauss Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pedro San Miguel Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Leonard Carpentier Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Darren Dadswell Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Leonard Carpentier Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nick Laing Darren Dadswell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Leonard Carpentier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nick Laing Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Darren Dadswell Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nick Laing Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jordan Eyre Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Leonard Carpentier Darren Dadswell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nick Laing Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Hanne Eik Pilskog Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Håvard Lund Eidheim Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Smallridge Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Daniele Adami Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Semifinal Håvard Lund Eidheim Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Semifinal Pedro San Miguel Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Final Håvard Lund Eidheim Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Final Tim Fuke Rowan Skilbeck WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tim Fuke Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Darren Dadswell Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Chereau Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Darren Dadswell Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Darren Dadswell Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paul Chereau Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joshua Bradshaw Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paul Chereau Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Darren Dadswell Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joshua Bradshaw Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sean Jauss Philip Hodder LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos Philip Hodder WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Philip Hodder WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sean Jauss Michael Harrap LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth Philip Hodder WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos Michael Harrap DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Harrap Philip Hodder LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniele Adami Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jay Maxwell Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jay Maxwell John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jay Maxwell Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniele Adami John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jay Maxwell Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 3 John Waller Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Max van den Ekart Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Greg Szanto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fabien Goury Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Max van den Ekart Greg Szanto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fabien Goury Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Greg Szanto Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fabien Goury Greg Szanto WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Max van den Ekart Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Max van den Ekart Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michela D'Orlando Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hanne Eik Pilskog Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michela D'Orlando Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hanne Eik Pilskog Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthew Crane Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michela D'Orlando Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Hanne Eik Pilskog Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael Smallridge Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthew Crane Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michela D'Orlando Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Federico Dall'Olio Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrian Faulkner Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jamie MacIver Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Federico Dall'Olio Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jo Wimborne Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrian Faulkner Jamie MacIver DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Federico Dall'Olio Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jamie MacIver Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrian Faulkner Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Federico Dall'Olio Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrian Faulkner Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jo Wimborne Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Federico Dall'Olio Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jamie MacIver Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jerze de Reus Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Michael Smallridge Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Federico Dall'Olio Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Alexander Makarov Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Daniele Adami Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Adrian Faulkner Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Sam Brennan Booth Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Håvard Lund Eidheim Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Alexander Makarov Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Matthew Crane Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Semifinal Alexander Makarov Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Semifinal Jay Maxwell Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Final Alexander Makarov Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Final Håvard Lund Eidheim Matthew Crane WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Smallsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Smallridge Sean Jauss LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Sean Jauss DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Michael Smallridge DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Smallridge Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Leonard Carpentier Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Leonard Carpentier Philip Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viviane Dall'Agnol Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos Leonard Carpentier DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Leonard Carpentier WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jamie MacIver Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jamie MacIver Rowan Skilbeck WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jordan Eyre Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jamie MacIver Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jordan Eyre Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jerze de Reus Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Jamie MacIver Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Håvard Lund Eidheim Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Sean Jauss Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Apollon Makropoulos Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Semifinal Håvard Lund Eidheim Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Semifinal Jay Maxwell Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Final Jay Maxwell Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Final Håvard Lund Eidheim Rowan Skilbeck WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss System stage 1 Fran Terminiello Anezka Havlikova WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 1 Maria Makarova Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 1 Michela D'Orlando Alicia Lewis WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 2 Michela D'Orlando Hanne Eik Pilskog DRAW DRAW
Swiss System stage 2 Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 2 Anezka Havlikova Katie Fleming LOSS WIN
Swiss System stage 2 Jo Wimborne Alicia Lewis WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 3 Maria Makarova Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 3 Michela D'Orlando Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Swiss System stage 3 Jo Wimborne Katie Fleming LOSS WIN
Swiss System stage 3 Anezka Havlikova Alicia Lewis WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 4 Michela D'Orlando Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Swiss System stage 4 Fran Terminiello Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 4 Hanne Eik Pilskog Alicia Lewis WIN LOSS
Swiss System stage 4 Jo Wimborne Anezka Havlikova LOSS WIN
Semifinal Maria Makarova Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Semifinal Fran Terminiello Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Final Hanne Eik Pilskog Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Final Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS