Matthew Holden-Williams

Club
Tempus Fugitives
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 24 15 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 19 7 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 70 38 31 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 13 7 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 37 14 20 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 145 1274.1
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 591 1426.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 477 1124.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 420 1218.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 162 1428.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jonathan Robson WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) James Waite WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Christopher Wood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Ben Luxa WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Edmund Withnell LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Prendergast WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Geordie Bulmer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) James Tamplin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pepin Marshall WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) David Young WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Clampitt WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Aaron Daniels WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Sacha de Wind LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Jos Baars LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Bastian Tilgner LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mark Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Greenway WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Orrin Gilpin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tim Newark LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jonathan Green WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) James Tamplin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave Aston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Mark Cunningham WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jaime White LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stephen Howell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jonathan Green WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Philip Hodder WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jordan Mock WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 4

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS