Samuel Orndorff

Club
Nashville HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 6 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 2 4 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1921 1171
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 432 1164.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 488 1149.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 400 1237.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bruce Kimmell WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Aidan Bowman WIN Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Smith LOSS Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Kate Gottfredson WIN Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Benjamin Eades LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Geoff Aldrich WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Randy Moore LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Magee LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ed Wells WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Steve Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Miles Pollard LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Shores WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Sixteenthfinal 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marcus Lewis DRAW Pool 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Johann Lopez WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Maximillian Tuel DRAW Pool 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Cherches WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Powell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Craddock LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jacob Pendergraft LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael McGuiness WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Rodgers WIN Pool 7