Jonathan Brown

Club
University of West Florida Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 22 14 6 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 27 16 7 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 154 1408
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 101 1492.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 683 1092.3

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Johann Lopez WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Holloman LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jacob Pendergraft WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jay Luo LOSS Sixteenthfinal 12
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Aidan Bowman WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pemberton WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Laura Smedley WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Aidan Bowman WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Monica Gaudio DRAW Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Dori Coblentz LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Timothy von Gal II WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Brindley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Steve Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Benjamin Hay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Biggs LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Brindley LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Joshua Wiest WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ricardo Camaran WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jacob Pendergraft LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dave Lopez DRAW Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Laslavic WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Randy Moore WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Zachary Springer WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Biggs WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kasey McClelland WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Pifer DRAW Pool 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chandler Maypoles WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brian Caswell WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Cramer LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Keith Hamm WIN Sixteenthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Craddock WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Samuel Orndorff WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Cherches WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Powell DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Marshall Strong DRAW

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ferlandas Carter WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Philippe Dupont LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Powell DRAW Pool 12