Stefano Campelli

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0
Sum 34 18 14 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1754 1185.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 418 983.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 265 1302.3

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 18 out of 54 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Paolo Luca LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio La Rosa WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Federico Tornabene LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Roveno Valorosi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Daniele Mandatori LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Eighth Davide Gallo LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) G Pool Daniele Adami LOSS 46%
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) G Pool Stefano Lucidi WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) G Pool Samuele Ninfali WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio La Rosa LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Santi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Pierotti WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Jacopo Giannerini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Giovanni Arisi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Massimo Lucchetti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio Magistro LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Mario Stefanovichj WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Francesco Pisani LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Andrea Nicosia WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Cesare Verzini DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Quarter Final Andrea Morini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Andrea Morini DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Paolo Tassinari LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Maurizio Battisti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Roberto Gamberini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Flavio Cipriano WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Zeno Toffalini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alberto Ferretti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Giovanni Birigazzi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Damiano Romita WIN