Caelyn Hamilton

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 73 34 27 12 0
Women's Steel Longsword 3 3 0 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 10 4 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 1 2 1 0
Sum 126 59 53 14 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 503 1464.6 499 (February 2022) 1464.6 (May 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 5 1744.2 4 (October 2023) 1748.4 (October 2023)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 38 1512.5 24 (October 2022) 1521.2 (October 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 784.1 300 (February 2022) 800.7 (October 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 69 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 20 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 32 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Bronze Medal Match Michael Stack LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Sam Brian WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sam Brian WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Cale Urban WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Sam Brian WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Aimee Hanson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Scott Hansen LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Jakob Seehaas WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Clark Simon WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Semifinals Donald McKay LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Nathan Antill LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Samuel Ryals LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Joe Anthony DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Jason Zamora WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Josh Saito WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Marcus Stobbe LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Kevin Franklin WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Joshua Dale LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Clayton Rushing WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Christopher Preyer LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Zaid Haroon WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Joe Anthony WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Semi Final Pools Joshua Dale DRAW 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Semi Final Pools Marcus Stobbe WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Semi Final Pools Sam Beardsley LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Robert Trudeau LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Drew Hutchinson WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Marcus Stobbe LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Shawn Coleman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Colin Myers WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Michael Keller LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Clark Simon LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Beau Hulgan LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Rex Ashcraft WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Christopher Preyer LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Austin Smithey WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Megan Miller WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Bruce Rawitch WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Amy Belcher WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Edward WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Jesse Jefferies LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Charles Turner DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Joel Overly LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Alexander Hoyte WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinals Steven Gotcher LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Dennis Koonce WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Brandon Phan DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Joe Shubert DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Daven Chagnon WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools James Cruzan DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sarah Schulte WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrew Champion WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Michael Keller LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Brandon Phan LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Joseph Thibodaux LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Quincy McNabb WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Daniel Rauens LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Michael Keller DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Matthew Allen DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Rowen Pace WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Abigail Sims WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Elims Jonathan Marshall LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Justin Vance LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Patrick Chagnon DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Skye Hilton DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Danny Martin DRAW 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Amy Belcher WIN 66%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Titania Masters WIN 66%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Dawn English WIN 75%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Alanna Wendt WIN 71%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Amber Damare WIN 71%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Ashley Flowers WIN 66%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Amelia Crate WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Laminda Miller WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Dawn English WIN 50%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Amelia Crate WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Laminda Miller WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Dawn English WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Jon Eppler LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Syrus Chang WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Michael Tucker LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Stephen Heacock LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Eric Nunley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Vincent Dominic DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Tony Theirin WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Kim Sheely WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Derek Nash LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Korban Earles LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ronan Davis WIN
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jasmin Martin LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Amy Belcher LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Lily Johnson WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zeke Benson WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Ted Marzo LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kim Sheely WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Connor Hope WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Kari Baker WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Caleb Hetchler LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Abigail Sims LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Ella Thiel WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Micala Newland WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Sarah Potratz LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Ryan Hetchler LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Geoffrey Beeson WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Derek Nash LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Garrett Rivere LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Darrell Vannostran DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Michael Stack LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander Xi LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Michael Hakes LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jessica Williamson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Krysta Huibregtse WIN