Alexander Munro

Club
Stoccata School of Defence
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 10 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 8 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 9 5 2 2 0
Sum 43 23 15 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1238.3 575 (April 2022) 1263.6 (April 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 191 1398.5 138 (July 2023) 1408.1 (July 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Toby Lunn LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Prictor WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Quarterfinals Lev Bystritskiy LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2019 (December 2019) Finals Anonymous fighter LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2019 (December 2019) Main Pool Joe Mahoney WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2019 (December 2019) Main Pool Nick Dennis WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2019 (December 2019) Main Pool Bennet McComish DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2019 (December 2019) Main Pool Martin Kraskov LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2019 (December 2019) Main Pool Jillian Hunter WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2019 (December 2019) Main Pool Anonymous fighter WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2019 (December 2019) Main Pool Paul Wagner LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Joel Thomas WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Jared Ong LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Georgia Gardener WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Christian Trosclair LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Repecharge (B Finals) Aiden Yong WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Repecharge (B Finals) Dylan Knowles WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Top 16 Daniel Green LOSS 39%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Bronze Medal Match Emerson Hurley WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Seumas Gaskin WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Roy Bleasdale WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Emerson Hurley WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Rune Bowerstone DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Heather Avery DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Mosh Hewson LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Mosh Hewson WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Semifinals Nelson McGuigan LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Chris Slee WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Ashleigh Minney WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Gindi Wauchope LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Daniel Green LOSS 36%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Gold Medal Match Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Daniel Romano WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Sebastian Seager DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Justin Weaver DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Repecharge (B Finals) Bryce Exley WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Repecharge (B Finals) Daniel Romano WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Semifinals Sebastian Seager WIN