Vesselin Petkov

Club
Cairns European Sword Academy
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 10 6 3 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 60 35 19 6 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 14 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 10 4 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 10 5 3 2 0
Mixed Spear 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 6 4 2 0 0
Sum 160 93 54 13 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 284 1544.4 284 (June 2024) 1546.1 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 206 1447 79 (April 2022) 1488.7 (September 2022)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 133 1334.6 36 (February 2022) 1349.4 (October 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 237 1350.6 237 (June 2024) 1351.4 (May 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 220 1395.1 220 (June 2024) 1396.2 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 27 out of 27 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 53 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 13 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Mark Bruce WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Amirulamin Bin Mohd Osman WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Man Sing Wong WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Patrick Bromfield WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Matthew Pihodnya WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Ryan Coleman WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals David Critchley LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Jessica Coverley WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Daniel Pope DRAW 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Aleks Roseneder LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Chris Binggeli WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Daniel Arnold DRAW 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Alex Roberson WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ryan Tanzer DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ethan Jones WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Deagan Rodgerson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Datian Li WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Deagan Rodgerson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Katherine Livingston WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Chris Riding-Hill WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Sean Tomlinson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Victor Ngo DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Patrick Bromfield LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Tim Hamilton WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Mark Holgate LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Daniel Thomson DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Clarke WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 David Critchley WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Toby Whitnall LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Daniel Pope LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas DRAW 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Stallard WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Griffyn Haroutunian WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Daniel Green LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Prictor WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Toby Lunn LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander Munro LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Pools Sam Webb WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Pools Dimitri Blake LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Pools Benson Sanders-Carter WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Pools Michael Burford WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Pools Darrien Newcombe WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Pools Mark Holgate LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Pools Bryce Exley WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Eighth-Finals Mark Holgate LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Christopher Godwin LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Darrin O'Brien WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Phil Frost LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Warren Finch WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Rodney Alchin WIN 54%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Carter Walshe WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Katherine Livingston WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jessica Coverley WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Patrick Bromfield LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Luke Dornan WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Jim Campbell LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals David Critchley LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Daniel Thomson LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Geraud Lemenager WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Gold Medal Match Nelson McGuigan LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Prictor WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Lev Bystritskiy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Quarterfinals Joel Thomas WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Semifinals Geraud Lemenager WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Justin Weaver WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Emerson Hurley DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Stallard WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Peter Stevens WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Joseph Sarunic WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 James Handley LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Carter Walshe WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Katherine Livingston WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jessica Coverley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Patrick Bromfield LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Luke Dornan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Jim Campbell LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals David Critchley LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Daniel Thomson LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Geraud Lemenager WIN 34%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Sebastian Sedgeman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Simon Airey WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools David Critchley WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Dennis Gubb WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Daniel Thomson WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Katherine Livingston DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Geraud Lemenager LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Ma Yat Tsun WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Toby Whitnall LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Toby Whitnall DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Douglas McAdie WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Daniel Thomson DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Sean Tomlinson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Tamara Selge LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Patrick Bromfield WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Eric Nesbitt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Mark Holgate LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 David Critchley LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Gold Medal Match Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Luke Dornan WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Bronze Medal Match Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Iain Stein WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Geraud Lemenager LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Yau Chung Sze WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 4 Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 5 Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 6 Nelson McGuigan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Matthew Clarke LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Victor Ngo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Douglas McAdie WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Chris Nguyen DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Pihodnya WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Daniel Thomson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Clarke LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Griffyn Haroutunian LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Collard WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Tate WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Stallard DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee WIN