Longsword (Women, Steel) - April 2017

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1733.5 34.8
2 Sara Vertanen EHMS 1684.9 2.7
3 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1676.7 1.2
4 Michela D'Orlando Waterloo Sparring Group 1664.2 8.1
5 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1637 1
6 Eliisa Keskinen EHMS 1628.2 1.3
7 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1581.9 0.9
8 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1560.5 0.7
9 Beth Hammer Lonin League 1523.4 0.9
10 Miriam Novotna Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1517.3
11 1 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 1516.7 1
12 1 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1512.3 0.7
13 1 Jessica Le Sword to Sword 1476.9 0.6
14 1 Victoria Andrade Kron Martial Arts 1475 1.1
15 1 Kristine Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1472.6 1.3
16 1 Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1468 0.6
17 1 Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1459.9 1.3
18 1 Märta-Sofie Geijer Örebro HEMA 1454.2 0.7
19 1 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1450 1
20 1 Nadia Partala EHMS 1410.8 20.2
21 1 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1405.4 1.2
22 1 Anastasia Vlasova Freifechtergilde 1394.8 0.6
23 2 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 1391.8 8.3
24 2 Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA 1391.6 1.2
25 2 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1388.6 0.9
26 Majken Roelfszema Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 1386.9 9.1
27 3 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1386.4 1.3
28 1 Kit Smith N/A 1374.7 1
29 1 Krisztina Nagy Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1372.8 0.5
30 1 Julie Olson Athena School of Arms 1371.8 0.9
31 1 Amber Damare Ordo Procinctus 1365.5 0.6
32 1 Jenny Sellén Ljungamarkens HEMA 1348.2 0.9
33 1 Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1347.1 1.5
34 1 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1341.7 0.8
35 1 Julia Ström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1339.3 0.7
36 1 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1338.1 0.9
37 1 Anouk Post Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1333.5 1.1
38 1 Jane Johnston Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1328.5 1.1
39 1 Christina Tamer Lonin League 1327.1 0.7
40 Pavla Markupová Digladior 1326.9
41 2 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 1324.5 0.8
42 2 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 1313.9 1
43 2 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 1311.7 0.8
44 2 Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring 1310 1
45 2 Katalin Regenyei-Mohl Ars Ensis 1309.8 0.7
46 2 Rebecca Glass New York Historical Fencing Association 1295 1.3
47 2 Emilie Hugues-Dutheil Ecole Chevaleresque 1277.3 0.7
48 2 Barbara Chlebowska Fechtschule Gdańsk 1274 0.7
49 2 Britt Sjöqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1273.4 1
50 Veronica Odsvik Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1272.1
51 3 Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone 1268.5 0.8
52 3 Emma Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1267 0.6
53 Martina Malinska Pardubický spolek šermířský 1264
54 4 Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi 1261 0.6
55 4 Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat 1261 0.6
56 4 Fleur Munter De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1251.8 0.9
57 4 Ashleigh Hobbs Ordo Procinctus 1250.8 1
58 Alexandra Kukumbergova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1250.4
59 5 Sofie Ampe De Hallebardiers 1247.3 0.8
60 5 Rachel Van Dyke Kron Martial Arts 1242.2 0.9
61 5 Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1241.6 1
62 5 Helena Sivcevic Bergen HEMA 1241 0.8
63 5 Sigrid Karlsson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1223.5 0.9
64 5 Meg Floyd Krieg School 1217.5 1.2
65 5 Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen 1212.7 1
66 5 Lena Fredrikson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1211.5 0.7
67 5 Anke Smits van Oyen De Zwaardkring 1208.2 0.6
68 5 Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1203.9 0.7
69 5 Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1189.8 1
70 5 Josefin Bohman Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1185.5 0.7
71 Livia Čellárová Pugiles 1185.1
72 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje 1185.1
73 7 Meghan O'Connell New York Historical Fencing Association 1180.8 0.7
74 7 Maria Romaniuk Men With Swords 1178.4 0.6
75 7 Hanna Kallio EHMS 1176.1 1.1
76 7 Jeanne Bréard La Confrérie de la Corneille 1170.1 0.6
77 7 Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1165.6 1
78 7 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1157.9 1.1
79 7 Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1155.7 0.8
80 7 Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule 1154.9 0.7
81 7 Anna Lahtinen Oulun Miekkailuseura 1154.6 0.8
82 9 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1150.4 59.8
83 8 Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1148.4 0.8
84 8 Kimberleigh Roseblade Academy of European Medieval Martial Arts 1141.8 0.7
85 8 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 1139.3 0.6
86 8 Angelita Singh Atlanta Freifechter 1137.8 0.8
87 Slavomira Drobenova Pugiles 1137.3
88 9 Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1134.3 0.6
89 9 Kristin Brumley Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1129.3 0.6
90 9 Rúna Iris Magnússon Zwaard & Steen 1125.3 0.8
91 9 Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 1118.6 0.6
92 9 Sofia Lidman Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping 1115.2 0.7
93 9 Katherine Fanning New York Historical Fencing Association 1114 0.7
94 9 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1107.4 0.6
95 9 Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1103.7 0.8
96 9 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1101.7 0.6
97 9 Sonja Heer Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1100.6 0.6
98 9 Amelie Eilken Hammaborg 1099 0.8
99 9 Gillian Abineri Schola St. George 1098.1 0.7
100 8 Nina Trollvige Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1071.5 0.7
101 8 Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina 1068.6 0.7
102 22 Venla Kupiainen EHMS 1063.2 94.8
103 9 Kristen Argyle True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1060.7 0.9
104 9 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1059.8 1
105 9 Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1059.1 1
106 9 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1058.8 0.7
107 9 Thea Andersen Dolmer Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1054.4 0.5
108 9 Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma 1049.9 0.8
109 9 Sydne Tarasenko Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1043.4 0.8
110 8 Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1036.4 52.2
111 10 Valentina Zueva N/A 1034.1 0.6
112 10 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 1030.5 0.6
113 10 Amanda Clark Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1025.1 0.6
114 10 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1024.3 0.8
115 10 Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1020.6 0.6
116 10 Friederike von dem Bussche-Hünnefeld Hammaborg 1019.9 0.5
117 10 Stacy Stocki The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1008.6 0.8
118 10 Anna Giretti Le Spire del Lupo 1007.7 0.6
119 10 Federica Berto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1006.8 0.6
120 10 Helena Ersson Gävle HEMA 1005.7 0.8
121 10 Vera Tang Ottawa Meyer 1005 0.7
122 10 Erika Angela Boscolo La Sala delle Armi 1004.2 0.6
123 10 Shane Malone Lonin League 1003.1 0.8
124 10 Rikke Holm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 991.9 0.7
125 10 Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association 989.5 0.5
126 10 Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing 986.6 0.5
127 10 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 986.2 0.5
128 9 Willeke Snijder Noorderwind 981.8 0.6
129 9 Cindy Boer Zwaard & Steen 979 0.6
130 9 Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 978.4 0.6
131 9 Rakel Frøyen Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 972.4 0.5
132 9 Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Arts School 969.1 0.8
133 8 Katia Chouinard Arte Dimicatoria 963.1 0.6
134 8 Tatiana Bukina Minsk HEMA Fight Club 962 0.6
135 8 Marguerite Lacroix La Confrérie de la Corneille 961.8 0.6
136 8 Kari Baker N/A 958.4 0.5
137 8 Sofia Werner Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 955.6 0.6
138 8 Hannah Switzer Indes Western Martial Arts 948.4 0.6
139 Zuzana Pilková Triglav 944.7
140 9 Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 944.4 0.6
141 9 Karin Verelst SwArta 933.6 0.6
142 9 Mariana López Rodriguez Academia Kanan 932.9 0.6
143 9 Nina Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 932.3 0.6
144 9 Anna Wärn Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 928.8 0.6
145 9 Juniper Humphrey Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 928.7 0.6
146 9 Ashton Warren Kron Martial Arts 925.9 0.6
147 9 Monica Ericson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 920 0.6
148 Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 915.4
149 Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín 915.4
150 11 Catherine Lempke The Forge: Western Martial Arts 914 0.5
151 11 Sylvie Gallapont Médiéval Combat 912.8 0.5
152 11 Jessica Hubbard Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 911.7 0.5
153 11 Giulia Del Vecchio Accademia Romana d'Armi 903.9 0.5
154 11 Jen Bowles Blood and Iron Martial Arts 902.8 0.6
155 11 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 890.3 0.6
156 11 Katrina Rempel Blood and Iron Martial Arts 882 0.7
157 11 Olivia Ó Duinn Lonin League 880.7 0.6
158 11 Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association 878.2 0.6
159 11 Leanna Beauchamp N/A 873.8 0.6
160 11 Meena Lidder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 873.8 0.6
161 3 Carolina Drangel Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 869.3 59.6
162 12 Eeva Lahtinen Jyväskylä Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 859.2 0.7
163 12 Rebecca Boyd Second Intent Fencing 857.6 0.6
164 12 Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring 857 0.6
165 12 Pearl Flath Sword to Sword 851.5 0.5
166 12 Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen 837 0.8
167 12 Ingela Vretblad Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 820.2 0.5
168 12 Yvette Ney Pennsylvania Klopffechters 818.7 0.5
169 12 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 818 0.5
170 11 Sigrid Hogendorp Zwaard & Steen 805.6 0.6
171 11 Betsy Winslow Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 791.7 0.5
172 11 Leslie Rose New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 787.4 0.5
173 11 Laura McBride New York Historical Fencing Association 785.1 0.5
174 11 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 776.8 0.6
175 11 Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts 770.5 0.6
176 11 Stephanie Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade 764.5 0.5
177 11 Susanne Popp INDES Salzburg 764.1 0.5
178 11 Mariska Hoogkamer De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 754.4 0.5
179 11 Molly Langford N/A 752.5 0.5
180 11 Christine Nombrado N/A 749.7 0.5
181 Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan 747.8
182 12 Daria Iliinykh Golden Falcon 745.6 0.6
183 Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje 744.9
184 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 744.9
185 14 Sierra Cirimelli-Low Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 744.2 0.5
186 14 Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat 742.6 0.5
187 14 Christine Maunsell Cork Blademasters 739.5 0.7
188 14 Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts 739 0.5
189 14 Kirsten Elferink Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 731 0.6
190 14 Lidia Baiamonte Accademia Romana d'Armi 730.8 0.5
191 14 Tiby Kantrowitz New York Historical Fencing Association 727.8 0.7
192 14 Lissa Harris New York Historical Fencing Association 727.1 0.5
193 14 Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 725.9 0.5
194 14 Lisa Thidavanh Sword to Sword 721.9 0.5
195 14 Fran Terminiello School of the Sword 720.3 0.5
196 14 Jennyann Petersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 720.3 0.5
197 14 Leyla Azizova Davenriche European Martial Arts School 720.1 0.6
198 14 Jennifer Snyder Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 694.9 0.5
199 14 Sarah Oakhill New York Historical Fencing Association 694.9 0.5
200 14 Nichole Lopes Virginia Academy of Fencing 598.9 0.4
201 14 Mary Mooney Swordwind 576.1 0.5