Darrell Vannostran

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 12 5 6 0 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 33 16 2 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 2 5 0 4
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 0 2 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 324 1515.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 830 1034.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 700 1016.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 496 1185.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Andrew Polito WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Javier Gonzalez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Dylan Cryer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Andrew Roche DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Christopher Yang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Giovanni Hinojosa DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Austin Smithey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Drew Schulz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Sarah Chaix WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Andreas Fabis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kevin Franklin DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Baker LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) DJ Nero DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Peter Boehl LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Micala Newland WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Court Dyke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Terry Geiger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Anthony Julin LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathaniel Bryant WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Bryant Coston LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Amber Damare WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Levin Pace LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) William Bonilla WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Eric Huff WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jake Ulmer WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathaniel Bryant WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Weems LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Sorenson DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Robert Maye WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Dustin Barrett LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Geoff Wilkerson LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Weems WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Anderson WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Christopher Ruddell WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Amber Damare WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Brandon Matherne WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Andre Jeansonne WIN Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Steven Faralli LOSS Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Josiah Dunlap WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Derek Sarradet LOSS Pool 8

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Appiah WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) James Cooper LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Andrew Polito WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Adrian Glover LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joseph Thibodaux DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kevin Beahan DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jojo Allen DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Donald McKay DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joshua Villa WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Adrian Glover LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kevin Beahan LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Beau Hulgan LOSS Pool Set 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Freddie Hess DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Austin Smithey LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Baker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Connor Dillon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Beau Hulgan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Danial Alt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kent Cook WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jojo Allen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Austin Smithey WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kevin Franklin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Danial Alt LOSS Pool Set 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Michael Rather WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Amber Damare WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Erin Burt LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Christiana Zipay WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Brown WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Rivere LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton DRAW Pools