Darrell Vannostran

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Dussack 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 20 11 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 497 1438

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathaniel Bryant WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Bryant Coston LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Amber Damare WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Levin Pace LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) William Bonilla WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Eric Huff WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jake Ulmer WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathaniel Bryant WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Weems LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Sorenson DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Robert Maye WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Dustin Barrett LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Geoff Wilkerson LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Weems WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Anderson WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Christopher Ruddell WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Amber Damare WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Brandon Matherne WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Andre Jeansonne WIN Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Steven Faralli LOSS Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Josiah Dunlap WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Derek Sarradet LOSS Pool 8

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Michael Rather WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Amber Damare WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Erin Burt LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Christiana Zipay WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Brown WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Pool Set 2