Bratislava En Garde! 2023

Date
May 27
Country
Slovakia
City
Bratislava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 42 15
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 30 10

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Matej Porazík Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Roman Vítek Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Roman Vítek Richard Zamec WIN LOSS
Group 1 Richard Zamec Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Matej Porazík Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček Richard Zamec WIN LOSS
Group 1 Matej Porazík Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matej Porazík Richard Zamec WIN LOSS
Group 2 Evgeniy Volodkov Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Kazimir Dobrzhinskiy Vojtěch Rykr LOSS WIN
Group 2 Evgeniy Volodkov Kazimir Dobrzhinskiy WIN LOSS
Group 2 Vojtěch Rykr Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Kazimir Dobrzhinskiy WIN LOSS
Group 2 Vojtěch Rykr Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Evgeniy Volodkov Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Kazimir Dobrzhinskiy Matej Ocelík LOSS WIN
Group 2 Evgeniy Volodkov Vojtěch Rykr WIN LOSS
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Group 3 Maroš Lacinák Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Group 3 Konstantin Kliukach Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 3 Leoš Malec Konstantin Kliukach LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matúš Koronthály Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 3 Konstantin Kliukach Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 3 Maroš Lacinák Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matúš Koronthály Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Group 3 Konstantin Kliukach Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Group 3 Leoš Malec Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matúš Koronthály Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Best 16 Konstantin Kliukach Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Best 16 Maroš Lacinák Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Vojtěch Rykr Richard Zamec WIN LOSS
Best 16 Leoš Malec Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Jan Zubalík Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Maroš Lacinák Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Vojtěch Rykr Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Roman Vítek Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Evgeniy Volodkov Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Matej Porazík Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Finals Martin Belcredi Vlček Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Matej Porazík Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Michal Laktis Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jozef Faragula Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Evgeniy Volodkov Jozef Faragula WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Zubalík Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jozef Faragula Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Michal Laktis Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Zubalík Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jozef Faragula Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Group 1 Radovan Geist Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Zubalík Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 2 Igor Kois Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 2 Roman Vítek Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Group 2 Peter Buzáš Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matúš Koronthály Peter Buzáš LOSS WIN
Group 2 Igor Kois Matej Gerlachovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Peter Buzáš Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matúš Koronthály Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 2 Roman Vítek Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 2 Peter Buzáš Matej Gerlachovský LOSS WIN
Best 16 Michal Laktis Peter Buzáš LOSS WIN
Best 16 Matúš Koronthály Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Peter Buzáš Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Igor Kois Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Jozef Faragula Matej Gerlachovský LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Roman Vítek Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Evgeniy Volodkov Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Matej Gerlachovský Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Finals Evgeniy Volodkov Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Matej Gerlachovský Igor Kois WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Bratislava En Garde! 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 7 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1827.3 49.5
27 3 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1666 5.1
186 19 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1361.3 17.6
260 2 Igor Kois Manu Forti 1272.1 12.8
308 22 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1223.6 12.8
324 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1208.5
368 275 Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti 1163.1 257.1
440 29 Peter Buzáš Manu Forti 1102.2 36
491 Jozef Faragula Manu Forti 1059.2
507 31 Michal Laktis Triglav 1043.8 51.5