Matej Ocelík

Club
Klub šermu Trenčín
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 10 20 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 32 12 18 2 0
Sum 67 23 42 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1723 1217.1 750 (May 2022) 1247.6 (May 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 638 892.4 429 (May 2023) 900.5 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 15 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Mario Marić LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Levente Kárpáti LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Martin Jesenský WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 32 Matej Gerlachovský LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Michal Matis WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Martin Kumecky WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Erik Gergeľ WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Andrej Gaňa WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Matěj Horňák LOSS 22%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Matúš Kurian WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Marek Petráš WIN 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Tomas Bielesch LOSS 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Patrik Pavlovič WIN 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 6%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Ondřej Malina LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Cyprian Felenczak LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Georg Mauerhofer LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 8 Filip Višňovský WIN 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 8 Tomáš Doseděl LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 8 Pavel Šilhánek LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 8 Jiří Slovák LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 8 Viktor Janeček LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Mikko Lehto LOSS 5%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 23%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matej Porazík LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Mesarč LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev DRAW 15%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer DRAW 45%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Eighth-Finals Roman Vítek LOSS 17%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Elimination Bracket Gábor Török WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 András Módos WIN 24%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Bence Sajgó WIN 42%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 59%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Oliver Garas WIN 30%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Gábor Magát LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Sven Horvatić LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 3 Honza Prokeš WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 3 Jan Filip WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 3 Jan Neuman LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 3 Karel Murgaš LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 3 Josef Vochozka LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 3 Filip Višňovský LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 32 Václav Sokol LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 64 Jindrich Pekarek WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 18%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 2 Jan Zubalík WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 2 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 2 Maciej Bulicz LOSS 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 2 Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 25%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 2 Petr Lukeš LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 4 Viktor Kliment LOSS 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 4 Kamil Hozák LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 4 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 4 Jindřich Tichý WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 4 Marek Mihula LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Vojtěch Rykr LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Kazimir Dobrzhinskiy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Jan Zubalík LOSS 61%