Leoš Malec

Club
Škola šermu Paridon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 94 53 41 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 7 4 0 0
Sum 115 65 50 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 141 1410.3 22 (March 2022) 1554.3 (October 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 260 1349.4 39 (February 2018) 1436.8 (February 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 100 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 65 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 Radovan Geist LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 32 Igor Kois WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Matej Andrejkovic WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Igor Kois LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Kamil Kazelle WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Alena Rybanská WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Volodymyr Kontar LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Radovan Geist LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Marián Országh LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Marcin Kozieł LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Bystrík Holeček WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Igor Kois WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Matej Porazík LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Maroš Lacinák WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Konstantin Kliukach LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Matúš Koronthály WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Radovan Geist LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 2 Tomas Petrtyl WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 2 Jakub Šindelář WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 2 Roman Vítek LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Round of 16 Tomáš Voracek LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Best 16 Péter Faragó WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Quarterfinals Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Bronze final Kamil Kazelle LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Kamil Hozák WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Tomas Petrtyl WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 David Cerny WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Marek Kubat WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Quarter finals Marek Kubat WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Semi finals Kamil Hozák LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Andrej Valacsay WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Gábor Magát WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Bystrík Holeček WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Matúš Kurian WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 16 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bronze final Martin Tibenský WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 5 Anton Kohutovič WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 5 Marek Bukovský LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 5 Jan Busovsky WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Quarter finals Kamil Kazelle WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Radovan Geist WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Semi finals Martin Janičina LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radovan Geist LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Janičina WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jaroslav Nohava WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jaroslav Nohava WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) David Menéndez Hurtad WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Micha Morales WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) László Schunder WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Fraj WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Csiba WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Janičina WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Kákoš LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Böhm WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Csiba LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bonifác Ormosi WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Marcin Bialek WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Janičina LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Böhm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Janičina LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Davide Lelli WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Final Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matúš Kurian WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Tatiana Mandakova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Šimon Achberger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Quarter finals Jakub Pospichal WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Filip Trcka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Semi finals Bystrík Holeček WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Mateusz Leksander LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Jacob Pigeon WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Mikko Lehto LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Sallamaari Syrjä WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Stefan Brunner LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Sam O'Donnell WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Joeli Takala WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS