Evgeniy Volodkov

Club
White Company
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 38 25 9 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 11 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 45 41 2 2 0
Men's Steel Sabre 23 20 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 15 1688.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1 1878.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 4 1697.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 41 1585.3

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariia Davydova WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Friedrich Bialas WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS Semi Final
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Almir Shammasov WIN 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 6 Tour
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Volkov DRAW
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Leonid Tcurkin WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexey Borisov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Maxim Yun WIN finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Vladimir Miroshnichenko WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Arkadiy Kulikov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS semi-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergei Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Engström WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Bobunov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Viacheslav Rodionov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Andrey Nekrylov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Kirill Danilov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Kashitsyn WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Sergei Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Andrey Nekrylov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Matthys Kool WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Nyzell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Andrey Muzurin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Mattias Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Stephen Howell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Robert Bjurshagen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Mattias Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Dennis Ljungqvist WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Thomas Nyzell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Robert Bjurshagen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Piermarco Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Dennis Ljungqvist WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Paolo Dahan WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariia Davydova WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Volkov WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Elena Bortot WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Daniele Romeo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Enrica Angiolini WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Ignacio González Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Joshua Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Rob Runacres DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Andrey Muzurin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Markus Koivisto WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Thomas Nyløkken WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Antoine Coudre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexander Makarov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Stephen Howell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Francesco Lodà LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Volkov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ferenc Hucker WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Joao Oliveira WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) François Bois WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Pierluca Provenzani WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Enrica Angiolini WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Pietro Bruzzi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvio Ciri LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Alexander Makarov DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov WIN