Matej Gerlachovský

Club
Manu Forti
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 29 7 22 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 23 4 19 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 2 12 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 11 2 9 0 0
Sum 77 15 62 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3359 963 2095 (March 2023) 1005.1 (March 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 473 1065.8 394 (February 2024) 1081.2 (February 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 614 1103.5 284 (March 2022) 1163 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 15 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 29 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 11 Mihovil Skelin LOSS 14%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 10%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 3%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Alexander Stankevich LOSS 15%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Matěj Mazanec LOSS 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Tomáš Ondrovič LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 64 Martin Fabry LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 Nikolai Leushin LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 Zoltán Klejka LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 Georg Mauerhofer LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 Artemij Istuszkin LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 1 David Jeřábek WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Andrej Filip LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 32 Matej Ocelík WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Filip Višňovský LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Pavol Gaňa LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Richard Hritz LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Martin Paprčka LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Andrej Filip LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 12 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 12 Stefan Rimes WIN 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 12 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 12 Jan Mesarč LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 12 Ondrej Bobula WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 32 Roman Vítek LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Roman Vítek LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Vojtěch Rykr LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Jan Zubalík LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malina LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Matúš Koronthály WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Matej Porazík LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 16 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Vojtěch Rykr WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Jindrich Pekarek LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Lukáš Kubík WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Marián Országh LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Mateusz Majewski WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Matej Porazík LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Richard Zamec LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Matej Porazík LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Florian Fortner LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Ondřej Malina LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Michal Mazur LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Matej Porazík LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Martin Csiba LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Josef Nizner LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Marek Petráš WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Marko Štuhec LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Györgyi Czifra WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Consolation Final Igor Kois WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Roman Vítek LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Igor Kois WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Matúš Koronthály LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Peter Buzáš WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Quarter-Finals Jozef Faragula WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Semi-Finals Roman Vítek LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 4 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 4 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 4 Ivan Filipović WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 4 Viktor Janeček LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Viktor Janeček LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Szymon Ożóg LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Alexander Farkas LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Maksymilian Pasierbek LOSS 50%