Michal Laktis

Club
Triglav
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 4 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 19 27 0 0
Sum 66 23 43 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2092 1163.1 264 (April 2015) 1380.5 (April 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 764 1009.7 227 (March 2022) 1074.4 (April 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 112 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 28 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Miroslav Šafář LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Josef Nizner LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Lukáš Štefanišin LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 6 Matej Beňo LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Pavel Šilhánek WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Tomáš Musil LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 András Berki WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Samuel Ubreži WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Kamil Hozák LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 64 Tomáš Musil LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Jakub Ruček WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Ladislav Vitovič WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Filip Trcka WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Matúš Koprda LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Quarter finals Adrián Majzel LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Martin Tibenský WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 32 Tomáš Kohout WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vojtěch Sejkora WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tamás Pongrácz WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Fabry WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Roman Vráblik WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Marko Štuhec WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Peter Vrabec LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Daniel Fraj WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Filip Selinger WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Sander van Eijk LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) David Novák WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Jacopo Penso LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Karol Schneider LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Ondřej Malina LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Peter Buzáš LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Radovan Geist WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Jozef Faragula LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Jan Zubalík LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Andrej Orjabinec WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Valer Valko LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Lukáš Matuška WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Alexander Farkas LOSS 54%