Revolution Rumble 2023

Date
July 1
Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
Philadelphia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 60 20
Mixed Steel Longsword 129 37
Mixed Steel Longsword 152 43

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Matthew Huller Boston Armizare
Christian Atos Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Scott Stover
Katina Dunham Ars Gladii
Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii
Katharine Keller Ars Gladii
Jacob Pigeon Ars Gladii
Lexi Seiler Ars Gladii
Dylan Hoffmann Athena School of Arms
Jarred Thompson Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Francois d'Auzon Battlefield KdF
Rune Smith Battlefield KdF
Robert Smith Battlefield KdF
Quoc Lieu Bold City Longsword
Nick Reynolds Boston Armizare
RJ Bacon Boston Armizare
Dustin Kirkpatrick Boston Armizare
Andrew Gleason Boston Armizare
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
David Lillethun Boston Armizare
Derek Wise Boston Armizare
Chase Guida Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword
Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword
Cliff Lapolla Bucks Historical Longsword
Patrick McCook Bucks Historical Longsword
Kevin Delaney Bucks Historical Longsword
Sai Rallabhandi Bucks Historical Longsword
Reya George Bucks Historical Longsword
Vincent Liu Bucks Historical Longsword
Alyssa Capel Bucks Historical Longsword
Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword
Cormac Dow Bucks Historical Longsword
Kieran Britt Bucks Historical Longsword
Garrett Asplundh Bucks Historical Longsword
Jonathan Guba Bucks Historical Longsword
Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Sherill Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jonathan Rider Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Mian Xing Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Creech Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Kevin Rezac Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Samuel Ryals Gem City Duelists Society
John Armitage Halfmoon Hema
Tyler Fox Halfmoon Hema
Tristan Rivera Harrisburg Longsword
Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Geoff Ebbert L'Arte Della Bellica
Joshua Gieringer L'Arte Della Bellica
Julie Parish L'Arte Della Bellica
Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jeff Schmaley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Charles Parr Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christian Buettner Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jay Jordan Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Bradford Kuhn Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Leila Bobrow Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Andrew Mineo Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Ben Adiletto Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Rob Danser Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Michael Sanders Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Anthony Klon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
William Gollatz Men At Arms Martial Arts
Connor Turley Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Justin Drury Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Marcelo Garrido Navarrete Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Sean Pabers Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat
Raymond Torres New Jersey Kloppfechters
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association
Caroline Zook Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Wesley Davis Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Valera Velez Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Michael Asbury Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Lucas Nguyen Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Dave Larabee Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Freddy Tse Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Robin Pletcher Round Table Historical Fencing
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Yuhan Guo Sacramento Sword School
Genevieve Kelly Scuffletown Federfechters
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Kevin Brough Steel City Historical Fencing
Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition
Taryk Alsagoff Sword Inquisition
Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre
Benjamin Zemaitis Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Christopher Francis Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Lacey Eck Two Ravens Fencing School
Alex Kellogg Two Ravens Fencing School
Abby Rodriguez Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Michael Asbury LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Wallace Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Stephen Dougherty DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Michael Asbury Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCaffrey Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Wise Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCaffrey Michael Asbury WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Asbury Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Huller Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Lilly Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Huller Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Allan Sherlock Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Paulino Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Allan Sherlock Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Paulino Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Paulino Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Lilly Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob McDonald Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Pugnetti Jeff Kim DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Jacob McDonald WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Pugnetti Jacob McDonald WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob McDonald Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Reynolds Jieyu Wu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Dunham Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Will Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Will Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Dunham Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Dunham Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jacob McDonald Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Patrick McCaffrey Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jeffrey Will Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Stephen Dougherty Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Matthew Huller Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nick Reynolds Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Paulino Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Derek Wise Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Austin Straub Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jieyu Wu Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joseph Pugnetti Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Asbury Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Connor Kemp-Cowell Michael Asbury WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nick Reynolds Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jonathan Paulino Jieyu Wu WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Allan Sherlock Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Semifinals Austin Straub Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Semifinals Samuel Ryals Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jonathan Paulino Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Samuel Ryals Austin Straub WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Geoff Ebbert Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Harley Jelis Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Pigeon Brent Wang WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Geoff Ebbert Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Pigeon Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harley Jelis Cliff Lapolla LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Jacob Pigeon Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geoff Ebbert Cliff Lapolla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Wang Taryk Alsagoff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Pigeon Cliff Lapolla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geoff Ebbert Harley Jelis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cliff Lapolla Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Pigeon Harley Jelis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Wang Harley Jelis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Taryk Alsagoff Cliff Lapolla WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Pigeon Geoff Ebbert LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harley Jelis Taryk Alsagoff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geoff Ebbert Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Klon John Armitage WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Gleason Jarred Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lacey Eck Sai Rallabhandi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Gleason Anthony Klon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Armitage Sai Rallabhandi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Klon Sai Rallabhandi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Gleason Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Armitage Jarred Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Eck Anthony Klon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sai Rallabhandi Jarred Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Armitage Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson Anthony Klon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Armitage Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sai Rallabhandi Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Buettner Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reya George Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Kellogg Reya George WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Buettner Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Kellogg Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Reya George WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Christian Buettner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Kellogg Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Reya George Christian Buettner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Christian Buettner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Reya George Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Atos Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Liu Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katharine Keller Michael Sanders LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincent Liu Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Atos Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Sanders Dylan Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincent Liu Michael Sanders WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Atos Dylan Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Sanders Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katharine Keller Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Liu Christian Atos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Sanders Christian Atos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katharine Keller Vincent Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Valera Velez Yuhan Guo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Connor Turley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Valera Velez Genevieve Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Turley Yuhan Guo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Genevieve Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Valera Velez Connor Turley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yuhan Guo Andrew Bakry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Turley Genevieve Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Yuhan Guo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Valera Velez Andrew Bakry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Yuhan Guo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Turley Andrew Bakry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Valera Velez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Rivera Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Justin Drury WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alyssa Capel Joshua Gieringer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Drury Kevin Brough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alyssa Capel Tristan Rivera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gieringer Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Brough Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gieringer Justin Drury LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Rivera Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gieringer Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alyssa Capel Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Drury Tristan Rivera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Kevin Brough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Rivera Joshua Gieringer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Drury Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Alyssa Capel Andrew Gleason LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joshua Gieringer Reya George WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Valera Velez Brent Wang LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael Sanders Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Tanya Smith Vincent Liu LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Alex Kellogg Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Lacey Eck Joshua Gieringer WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Sai Rallabhandi Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jacob Pigeon Genevieve Kelly LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jarred Thompson Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joseph Ceirante Harley Jelis LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Yuhan Guo Cliff Lapolla WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kari Baker Geoff Ebbert LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Quoc Lieu John Armitage WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Anthony Klon Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Taryk Alsagoff Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Christian Buettner Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Tristan Rivera Dylan Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Andrew Bakry Connor Turley LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Justin Drury Christian Atos WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Vincent Liu Justin Drury WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Connor Turley Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dylan Hoffmann Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sai Rallabhandi Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Taryk Alsagoff Genevieve Kelly WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Christina Twombly Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Quoc Lieu Harley Jelis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Geoff Ebbert Yuhan Guo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Geoff Ebbert Vincent Liu LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Quoc Lieu Alex Kellogg WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dylan Hoffmann Kevin Brough WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Taryk Alsagoff Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Semifinals Taryk Alsagoff Vincent Liu WIN LOSS
Semifinals Quoc Lieu Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Taryk Alsagoff Quoc Lieu WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Vincent Liu Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Joseph Sherill Benjamin Zemaitis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCook Chase Guida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Zemaitis Patrick McCook LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chase Guida Joseph Sherill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Zemaitis Chase Guida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCook Joseph Sherill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Creech Chase Guida LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCook Michael Creech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Sherill Michael Creech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Creech Benjamin Zemaitis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Stover Benjamin Zemaitis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chase Guida Scott Stover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Stover Patrick McCook LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Sherill Scott Stover LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Stover Michael Creech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bradford Kuhn Scott Stover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCook Bradford Kuhn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Sherill Bradford Kuhn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Creech Bradford Kuhn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Zemaitis Bradford Kuhn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chase Guida Bradford Kuhn WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Jonathan Rider RJ Bacon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Parr Freddy Tse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Freddy Tse Jonathan Rider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Parr Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Freddy Tse Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 RJ Bacon Ben Adiletto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charles Parr Ben Adiletto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Rider Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caroline Zook Kieran Britt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcelo Garrido Navarrete William Gollatz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rob Danser Jay Jordan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Gollatz Caroline Zook LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kieran Britt Jay Jordan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rob Danser Marcelo Garrido Navarrete WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Jordan Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rob Danser William Gollatz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcelo Garrido Navarrete Kieran Britt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caroline Zook Rob Danser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Jordan Marcelo Garrido Navarrete LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kieran Britt William Gollatz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcelo Garrido Navarrete Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rob Danser Kieran Britt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Jordan William Gollatz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dave Larabee Abby Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Schmaley Dave Larabee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Pletcher Abby Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Schmaley Robin Pletcher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Pletcher Dave Larabee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Schmaley Abby Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Fox Jeff Schmaley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robin Pletcher Tyler Fox WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dave Larabee Tyler Fox WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Fox Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abby Rodriguez Jonathan Guba LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Schmaley Jonathan Guba LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robin Pletcher Jonathan Guba LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dave Larabee Jonathan Guba LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Fox Jonathan Guba LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Rezac Garrett Asplundh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leila Bobrow Lexi Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Francois d'Auzon Andrew Mineo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Rezac Lexi Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Garrett Asplundh Andrew Mineo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Francois d'Auzon Leila Bobrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Mineo Kevin Rezac LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Francois d'Auzon Lexi Seiler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leila Bobrow Garrett Asplundh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Rezac Francois d'Auzon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Mineo Leila Bobrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lexi Seiler Garrett Asplundh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leila Bobrow Kevin Rezac LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Francois d'Auzon Garrett Asplundh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Mineo Lexi Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cormac Dow Lucas Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mian Xing Rune Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Pabers Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Nguyen Mian Xing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cormac Dow Sean Pabers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rune Smith Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Pabers Lucas Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mian Xing Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cormac Dow Rune Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kieran Garrity Lucas Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rune Smith Sean Pabers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cormac Dow Mian Xing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Nguyen Rune Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cormac Dow Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Pabers Mian Xing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julie Parish Mian Xing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kieran Garrity Julie Parish WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cormac Dow Julie Parish WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Pabers Julie Parish WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rune Smith Julie Parish LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julie Parish Lucas Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dustin Kirkpatrick Kevin Delaney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Francis David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raymond Torres Wesley Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Lillethun Kevin Delaney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raymond Torres Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Francis Wesley Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raymond Torres Kevin Delaney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Lillethun Wesley Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Francis Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wesley Davis Kevin Delaney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Francis Raymond Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Lillethun Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Francis Kevin Delaney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wesley Davis Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Lillethun Raymond Torres LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jay Jordan Rune Smith WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kevin Delaney Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michael Creech William Gollatz WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Charles Parr Bradford Kuhn WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Scott Stover Tyler Fox LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket David Lillethun Julie Parish WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joseph Sherill Francois d'Auzon WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Lexi Seiler Ben Adiletto LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Wesley Davis Dave Larabee WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Leila Bobrow Abby Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kieran Garrity Leila Bobrow WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Wesley Davis Marcelo Garrido Navarrete LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Rob Danser Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joseph Sherill Benjamin Zemaitis LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket David Lillethun Jonathan Guba LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Tyler Fox Freddy Tse LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Christopher Francis Charles Parr WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michael Creech Kevin Rezac LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kevin Delaney Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jay Jordan Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Lucas Nguyen Andrew Mineo WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Robin Pletcher Kieran Britt LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Cormac Dow Mian Xing WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jeff Schmaley Sean Pabers WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Garrett Asplundh Patrick McCook LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Chase Guida Raymond Torres LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kieran Garrity Raymond Torres WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Patrick McCook Marcelo Garrido Navarrete LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Rob Danser Jeff Schmaley WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cormac Dow Benjamin Zemaitis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kieran Britt Jonathan Guba LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lucas Nguyen Freddy Tse LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Christopher Francis Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Rider Kevin Rezac WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kieran Garrity Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christopher Francis Marcelo Garrido Navarrete WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Freddy Tse Rob Danser WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Cormac Dow Jonathan Guba WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jonathan Rider Cormac Dow LOSS WIN
Semifinals Christopher Francis Freddy Tse LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Cormac Dow Freddy Tse WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Christopher Francis Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Revolution Rumble 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
35 7 Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 1760.4 25.9
78 39 Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing 1688.9 49
87 64 Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition 1676.8 68.9
135 36 Samuel Ryals Gem City Duelists Society 1626.7 31.6
138 235 Nick Reynolds Boston Armizare 1621.5 129.3
139 117 Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre 1621 75.6
158 48 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1605 39.6
174 42 Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1594.8 33.4
183 40 Derek Wise Boston Armizare 1588.4 22.5
211 21 Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1571.5 10.1
218 79 Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii 1570.3 46.9
227 32 Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword 1565.6 21.5
231 11 Michael Asbury Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 1563.7 3.3
234 55 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1561 27.1
279 3 Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword 1534.1 0.2
360 Vincent Liu Bucks Historical Longsword 1495.8
386 69 Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1488.8 28.6
388 56 Matthew Huller Boston Armizare 1488.4 20.7
462 32 Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association 1459.1 15.7
496 16 Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1447.7 12.5
533 Freddy Tse Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 1433.9
560 201 Alex Kellogg Two Ravens Fencing School 1426.2 63.6
586 40 Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing 1418.3 18.1
621 430 Quoc Lieu Bold City Longsword 1408.3 121.6
627 20 Kevin Brough Steel City Historical Fencing 1407.5 13.6
634 62 Genevieve Kelly Scuffletown Federfechters 1405.5 25
642 Jonathan Guba Bucks Historical Longsword 1403.2
656 Christopher Francis Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1400.2
716 148 Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword 1384.9 51
717 Rob Danser Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1384.7
723 1160 Taryk Alsagoff Sword Inquisition 1382.5 268.8
791 Cormac Dow Bucks Historical Longsword 1365.7
798 788 Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1364.8 193.1
811 3 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1359.9 11.6
944 258 Tristan Rivera Harrisburg Longsword 1323 73.9
963 90 Dylan Hoffmann Athena School of Arms 1317.6 31.7
1016 10 Justin Drury Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1309.4 14.8
1037 Dustin Kirkpatrick Boston Armizare 1303.1
1048 1378 Jonathan Rider Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1299.6 294.8
1073 229 Lacey Eck Two Ravens Fencing School 1293.2 63
1132 177 Anthony Klon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1276.9 37.1
1183 Benjamin Zemaitis Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1265.3
1212 79 Christian Atos Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1258.1 7.2
1236 Marcelo Garrido Navarrete Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1253.3
1263 632 Connor Turley Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1247.4 135.6
1281 741 Cliff Lapolla Bucks Historical Longsword 1244.5 158.3
1308 40 Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1240.4 21.6
1312 311 Geoff Ebbert L'Arte Della Bellica 1240 74.8
1348 183 Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1231.5 26.7
1380 909 Sai Rallabhandi Bucks Historical Longsword 1224.9 187.6
1449 148 John Armitage Halfmoon Hema 1211.9 18.5
1455 59 Christian Buettner Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1209.9 1.8
1546 436 Christina Twombly Boston Armizare 1193.2 98.6
1594 169 Jarred Thompson Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1184.8 16.9
1596 Raymond Torres New Jersey Kloppfechters 1184.4
1597 52 Katina Dunham Ars Gladii 1184.3 25.3
1658 134 Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat 1172.4 42.5
1665 57 Yuhan Guo Sacramento Sword School 1170.4 27.2
1738 1518 Jeff Schmaley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1156 359.7
1752 1761 Patrick McCook Bucks Historical Longsword 1154.5 577.7
1854 293 Jacob Pigeon Ars Gladii 1133.4 69.4
1991 533 Chase Guida Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1109.2 123.5
2073 Ben Adiletto Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1094
2172 274 Joshua Gieringer L'Arte Della Bellica 1077.3 33.7
2218 938 Kevin Rezac Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1068.3 233.6
2238 Jay Jordan Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1064.3
2244 Andrew Mineo Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1063.6
2249 309 Michael Sanders Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1061.7 41.5
2278 179 Katharine Keller Ars Gladii 1056.5 59.1
2344 483 David Lillethun Boston Armizare 1044.1 123.7
2387 Robin Pletcher Round Table Historical Fencing 1035.5
2397 4 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 1033.8 20.4
2512 Kevin Delaney Bucks Historical Longsword 1008.5
2535 203 Robert Smith Battlefield KdF 1003.7 24.2
2560 764 Sean Pabers Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 998.1 229.5
2574 Kieran Britt Bucks Historical Longsword 994.9
2697 Mian Xing Capital Kunst des Fechtens 970.8
2735 Garrett Asplundh Bucks Historical Longsword 962.4
2742 43 Leila Bobrow Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 961 29.7
2769 330 RJ Bacon Boston Armizare 957.3 45.2
2917 333 Lucas Nguyen Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 927.9 128.8
2980 123 Caroline Zook Pennsylvania Klopffechters 913.9 0.2
3012 Dave Larabee Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 907
3113 19 Andrew Gleason Boston Armizare 879.9 26.4
3128 131 Michael Creech Capital Kunst des Fechtens 875.7 80.3
3168 226 Alyssa Capel Bucks Historical Longsword 866.8 26.3
3184 Charles Parr Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 863.2
3212 Lexi Seiler Ars Gladii 857.2
3321 Wesley Davis Pennsylvania Klopffechters 824.2
3336 272 Reya George Bucks Historical Longsword 818.4 42.6
3353 Scott Stover N/A 813
3377 Bradford Kuhn Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 804.6
3385 72 Abby Rodriguez Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 802.5 29
3412 102 Valera Velez Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 792.2 16.3
3443 Joseph Sherill Capital Kunst des Fechtens 778.1
3459 Francois d'Auzon Battlefield KdF 772
3502 Tyler Fox Halfmoon Hema 749.9
3542 Julie Parish L'Arte Della Bellica 738.6
3598 246 Rune Smith Battlefield KdF 696.2 56.7
3621 193 William Gollatz Men At Arms Martial Arts 677 40.4