Jessica Coverley

Club
Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 2 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 9 19 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 5 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 1 0 1 0 0
Sum 65 16 47 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2291 1134.8 2291 (July 2024) 1136 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 739 1150.2 739 (July 2024) 1151.1 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1035 818.5 886 (June 2023) 819.4 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 10 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Stewart Knapman WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Hamish Twaddle WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Connor Watson WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Hamish Twaddle LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Samuel Roberts WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Samuel Roberts WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Luke Webb LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Kin Yin (Steve) To WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Luke Tornilla LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Henry Wang WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals David Critchley LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Ryan Coleman LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Vesselin Petkov LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Frossos LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Alex Wilson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Daniel Thomson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Denis Antipov DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Ben Brash LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jimm Voice WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamas Fekete LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Jim Campbell LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Matthew Pihodnya WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Liam Shaw WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Michael Smallridge LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Katherine Livingston WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Carter Walshe DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Vesselin Petkov LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Patrick Bromfield LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tate LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Hunter Blackwood LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi LOSS 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Airey LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Howard LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Kobe McCarthy-Witheridge LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Katherine Livingston LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Kin Yin (Steve) To WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Carter Walshe LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Lee North-Connor LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Ben Brash LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Eric Nesbitt LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Patrick Bromfield LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Nicola Leiseder LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Yau Chung Sze LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder LOSS 54%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Patrick Bromfield LOSS