IFHEMA Cup 2018

Date
November 30
Country
Portugal
City
Lisbon

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 66 39
Women's Steel Longsword 15 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 48 23
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 15
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 68 33
Mixed Steel Smallsword 24 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Stefan Fried Historisches Fechten Baden
Roman Chvojsik Historisches Fechten Baden
Andreas Klingelmayer Historisches Fechten Baden
Marco Gigacher Historisches Fechten Baden
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg
Christopher Hafner INDES Graz
Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg
Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg
Friedrich Bialas Wiener Fecht- und Ausdauersportrunde
Otávio Abreu Sipoli Espada de Avis
Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Michael Spring Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Jean Michel Barraz Liberi Ensis
Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern
Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Paolo Dahan
Sylvain Joliy
Joachim Chenot-Hervillard AMHE Paris
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE
Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain
François Bois Ost du Griffon Noir
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör
Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis
Ferenc Rádi Ars Ensis
László Sántha Ars Ensis
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
Mátyás Miskolczi Crosscut Historical Research and Sparring Team
Federico Casini
Sergio Rudilosso ASD Butterfly
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw
João Luis Gregório Academia de Armas Porto
Joao Oliveira Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés
Martim Falcao Antunes Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés
Filipe Martins Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés
Vasco Alves Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra
Francisco Pinto Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra
Gonçalo Polido Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra
Luis França Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra
Inês Nogueira Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra
Pedro Fortunato Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra
Pedro Henriques Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra
João Maia Espada Lusitana
Tiago Ramos Roteiro da Época
Vasyl Mazur Thomar Honoris
Filipe Pires Thomar Honoris
Paulo Martinho Thomar Honoris
Pedro Brito Velha Guarda Marcial
Tomas Martins Velha Guarda Marcial
Jéssica Gomes Velha Guarda Marcial
Mariia Davydova Escalibur
Sergey Volkov White Company
Kirill Danilov White Company
Evgeniy Volodkov White Company

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Bronze Final Bence Benedek Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Semi Final Bonifác Ormosi Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Semi Final Bence Benedek Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Bonifác Ormosi Rafal Kramek WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Sergio Rudilosso Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Quarter Final István Havasi Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniel Olivier Sutter Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Georg Mauerhofer István Havasi LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Bence Benedek Marco Gigacher WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Fabien Chartton Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Aaron Caldarella Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Jean-Charles IZE Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Bonifác Ormosi Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Gábor Magát Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tiago Ramos Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Christopher Hafner Filipe Pires LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bonifác Ormosi Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Christopher Hafner Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Filipe Pires Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christopher Hafner Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bonifác Ormosi Filipe Pires WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vasco Alves Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thierry Lalain Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Richárd Pávay Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thierry Lalain Vasco Alves WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tiago Ramos Constantin Speitel WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Constantin Speitel Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tiago Ramos Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Constantin Speitel Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tiago Ramos Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michael Spring Roman Chvojsik WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sergio Rudilosso Roman Chvojsik WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Spring Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mariano Maselli Sylvain Joliy LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rafal Kramek Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sylvain Joliy Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Paulo Martinho Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Fabien Chartton László Sántha WIN LOSS
Pool 6 László Sántha Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Fabien Chartton Paulo Martinho WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Georg Mauerhofer Fabien Chartton WIN LOSS
Pool 6 László Sántha Paulo Martinho WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ferenc Hucker Joachim Chenot-Hervillard LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Marco Gigacher Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Joachim Chenot-Hervillard Marco Gigacher LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ferenc Rádi Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Andreas Klingelmayer Ferenc Rádi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Paolo Dahan Andreas Klingelmayer WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jean Michel Barraz Stefan Fried WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Aaron Caldarella Stefan Fried WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jean Michel Barraz Aaron Caldarella LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jonas Bürgi Friedrich Bialas WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Federico Casini István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Friedrich Bialas Federico Casini WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jonas Bürgi István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Friedrich Bialas István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jonas Bürgi Federico Casini WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Vasyl Mazur Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Bence Benedek Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Ignacio González Garcia Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Vasyl Mazur Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Ignacio González Garcia Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Vasyl Mazur Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Final Bonifác Ormosi Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Réka Daniella Magàt Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Semi Final Vina Zahnd Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vina Zahnd Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mariia Davydova Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Vina Zahnd WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luisa Conrady Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Vina Zahnd WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Luisa Conrady Vina Zahnd LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luisa Conrady Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Evgeniy Volodkov Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Dorian Canham Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Semi Final Evgeniy Volodkov Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Semi Final Dorian Canham Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jean-Charles IZE Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Giulio Schifino Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Mariia Davydova Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Evgeniy Volodkov Sergey Volkov WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jean-Charles IZE Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Paolo Dahan Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Francisco Pinto Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Filipe Martins Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Martim Falcao Antunes Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Marco Pavanello João Maia WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Ignacio González Garcia Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Sergey Volkov Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Inês Nogueira Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martim Falcao Antunes Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Inês Nogueira Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bonifác Ormosi Francisco Pinto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francisco Pinto Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bonifác Ormosi Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 3 João Maia François Bois WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Aaron Caldarella Luis França WIN LOSS
Pool 3 François Bois Luis França LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Aaron Caldarella João Maia LOSS WIN
Pool 3 François Bois Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool 3 João Maia Luis França WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Gonçalo Polido WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gonçalo Polido Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Paolo Dahan Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mariia Davydova Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Evgeniy Volodkov Mariia Davydova WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Filipe Martins Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alessandro Christiani Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Filipe Martins Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Gábor Magát Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jéssica Gomes Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Gábor Magát Jéssica Gomes LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Sergey Volkov Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gábor Magát Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jéssica Gomes Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Breakout games Inês Nogueira Jéssica Gomes LOSS WIN
Breakout games Paolo Dahan Luis França WIN LOSS
Breakout games Jéssica Gomes Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Breakout games Bonifác Ormosi Francisco Pinto LOSS WIN
Breakout games Filipe Martins Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Sergey Volkov Kirill Danilov WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Evgeniy Volodkov Mariia Davydova WIN LOSS
Semi Final Sergey Volkov Evgeniy Volodkov WIN LOSS
Semi Final Kirill Danilov Mariia Davydova WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Pedro Henriques Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Kirill Danilov Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Dorian Canham Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Friedrich Bialas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Friedrich Bialas Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Friedrich Bialas Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariia Davydova László Sántha WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Johanna Hopfgartner Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 László Sántha Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Pedro Fortunato WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sergey Volkov Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sergey Volkov Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pedro Fortunato Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pedro Fortunato Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Constantin Speitel Pedro Henriques LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mátyás Miskolczi Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Constantin Speitel Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pedro Henriques Mátyás Miskolczi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Constantin Speitel Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pedro Henriques Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pedro Henriques Mátyás Miskolczi WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Sergey Volkov Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Bronze Final François Bois Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Semi Final Sergey Volkov Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Semi Final François Bois Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Mariano Maselli Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Kirill Danilov Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Joao Oliveira François Bois LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Giulio Schifino Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Rafal Kramek Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Mariano Maselli Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Thierry Lalain Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Round of 16 João Maia Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Joao Oliveira Francisco Pinto WIN LOSS
Round of 16 François Bois Filipe Martins WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Marco Pavanello Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Mátyás Miskolczi Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Gonçalo Polido WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thierry Lalain Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gonçalo Polido Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gonçalo Polido Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel João Maia LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Inês Nogueira Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel Inês Nogueira WIN LOSS
Pool 2 João Maia Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 João Maia Inês Nogueira WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sergey Volkov Otávio Abreu Sipoli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martim Falcao Antunes Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Otávio Abreu Sipoli Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sergey Volkov Rafal Kramek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Otávio Abreu Sipoli Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sergey Volkov Martim Falcao Antunes WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kirill Danilov Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tomas Martins Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mariano Maselli Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tomas Martins Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Aaron Caldarella Tomas Martins WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jean-Charles IZE Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mariano Maselli Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jean-Charles IZE Aaron Caldarella LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mariano Maselli Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tomas Martins Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luisa Conrady Francisco Pinto LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marco Pavanello Fabien Chartton WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luisa Conrady Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Francisco Pinto Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luisa Conrady Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Francisco Pinto Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Simon Hotinceanu Filipe Martins LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Luis França Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Simon Hotinceanu Luis França WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mátyás Miskolczi Filipe Martins LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Simon Hotinceanu Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Luis França Filipe Martins LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Ignacio González Garcia Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Joao Oliveira Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ignacio González Garcia Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Evgeniy Volodkov Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ignacio González Garcia Ferenc Hucker LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Joao Oliveira Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Pedro Brito João Luis Gregório WIN LOSS
Pool 8 François Bois Pedro Brito WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Giulio Schifino João Luis Gregório WIN LOSS
Pool 8 François Bois Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Giulio Schifino Pedro Brito WIN LOSS
Pool 8 João Luis Gregório François Bois LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Giulio Schifino Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Bronze Final João Maia Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Semi Final Alessandro Christiani Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS
Semi Final João Maia Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariano Maselli Pedro Henriques WIN LOSS
Pool 1 João Maia Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pedro Henriques João Maia LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariano Maselli João Maia LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pedro Henriques Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Carlo Parisi Pedro Henriques LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariano Maselli Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pool 1 João Maia Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariano Maselli Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marco Pavanello Mariia Davydova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Inês Nogueira Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Inês Nogueira WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joao Oliveira Mariia Davydova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marco Pavanello Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariia Davydova Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Inês Nogueira Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marco Pavanello Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Inês Nogueira Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just IFHEMA Cup 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
69 7 Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern 1672 9.8
97 4 Paolo Dahan N/A 1645.3 4.5
104 3 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1635.2 12.5
120 20 Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1614.8 25.3
156 88 Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1581.5 54.3
171 62 Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis 1571.1 36.6
185 75 Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg 1563.1 54.2
192 41 Michael Spring Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1558.6 20.8
278 246 Sergio Rudilosso ASD Butterfly 1513.9 111.5
318 78 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1495.2 44.6
326 54 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg 1491.8 20.2
358 180 Marco Gigacher Historisches Fechten Baden 1475.5 79.4
367 2 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1472 5
403 38 Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw 1453.9 24.9
451 630 Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE 1431.6 195.2
473 253 Gábor Magát Ars Ensis 1425.1 87.1
516 307 Andreas Klingelmayer Historisches Fechten Baden 1410.6 102.1
517 51 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1410.4 23.4
621 77 Ferenc Rádi Ars Ensis 1377.4 30
808 269 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1316.7 79.3
816 79 Joachim Chenot-Hervillard AMHE Paris 1315.1 25
857 105 Vasyl Mazur Thomar Honoris 1305.9 37.1
919 215 Stefan Fried Historisches Fechten Baden 1291.2 53.7
928 205 Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach 1289.1 67.1
969 32 Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1277.4 21
990 71 Friedrich Bialas Wiener Fecht- und Ausdauersportrunde 1270.6 12.4
1148 10 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1229.6 13.5
1168 Tiago Ramos Roteiro da Época 1226.4
1229 254 Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis 1209.3 54.9
1328 Filipe Pires Thomar Honoris 1184.8
1729 484 Jean Michel Barraz Liberi Ensis 1097.9 118.3
1825 372 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1077.7 66.9
1834 Sylvain Joliy N/A 1076.3
1962 339 Roman Chvojsik Historisches Fechten Baden 1050.1 90.3
2436 László Sántha Ars Ensis 949
2638 147 Christopher Hafner INDES Graz 901.2 18.8
2649 Federico Casini N/A 898.6
2665 Vasco Alves Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra 895.1
3010 Paulo Martinho Thomar Honoris 802.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 27 Mariia Davydova Escalibur 1624.7 165.9
17 2 Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg 1568 4
18 28 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1553.4 117.1
89 14 Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1306.6 31.9
125 48 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1229.6 104.5
148 15 Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg 1180.9 34.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 108 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1698.6 331.2
5 6 Kirill Danilov White Company 1680.6 26.1
19 12 Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1640.6 25.7
21 47 Sergey Volkov White Company 1638 199.8
27 3 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg 1592.6 21.7
35 16 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1561.5 79
62 29 Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg 1487.5 54.4
71 188 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1464.9 325.1
79 28 Filipe Martins Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés 1447.2 78.5
85 46 Joao Oliveira Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés 1439.9 114.8
95 François Bois Ost du Griffon Noir 1425.6
112 56 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1395.7 122.3
113 11 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1393.3 44.9
144 23 Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg 1337.8 17.1
148 121 Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier 1329.9 197.6
160 68 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1315.2 131.1
187 19 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1276.8 50
218 13 Martim Falcao Antunes Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés 1236 8.9
225 João Maia Espada Lusitana 1230.9
226 Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw 1230.6
233 79 Mátyás Miskolczi Crosscut Historical Research and Sparring Team 1228 139.5
283 Francisco Pinto Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra 1168.4
284 Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis 1167.7
314 Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1134.4
469 Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE 989.1
516 Pedro Brito Velha Guarda Marcial 938.8
565 Luis França Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra 870.1
575 Gonçalo Polido Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra 851.7
577 Otávio Abreu Sipoli Espada de Avis 847.9
580 Tomas Martins Velha Guarda Marcial 845.4
584 Inês Nogueira Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra 835.6
613 Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg 797.3
630 96 João Luis Gregório Academia de Armas Porto 772.7 19.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 27 Mariia Davydova Escalibur 1624.7 165.9
17 2 Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg 1568 4
18 28 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1553.4 117.1
89 14 Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1306.6 31.9
125 48 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1229.6 104.5
148 15 Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg 1180.9 34.1