III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica

Date
June 11
Country
Spain
City
A Coruña

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 70 26
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 55 14
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 70 23

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Raúl Bouzas Blanco WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Pablo Lojo Rial Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Aldo Garcia Regueira Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Aldo Garcia Regueira Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Aldo Garcia Regueira Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Alexandre Botelho Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Alexandre Botelho Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Alexandre Botelho Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Miguel Otero Rey Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Guillermo Correa González Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Guillermo Correa González WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Guillermo Correa González Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Guillermo Correa González WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jorge Fernandez Ronco WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Eva Cobian Ledo Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Duarte Puga Vilariño Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Eva Cobian Ledo Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Duarte Puga Vilariño Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Duarte Puga Vilariño Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Duarte Puga Vilariño Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Jorge Fernandez Ronco Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Aldo Garcia Regueira Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Alberto Jose Leon Perez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Daniel Lopez Varela WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Aldo Garcia Regueira Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Semi Final Ignacio González Garcia Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Semi Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Final Ignacio González Garcia Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Raúl Bouzas Blanco WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Raúl Bouzas Blanco WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Diego Pereira Gomez Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eva Cobian Ledo Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eva Cobian Ledo Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Francisco Lopez Burguete Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Diego Pereira Gomez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Raúl Bouzas Blanco Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Rodrigo Presa Gomez Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Alberto Jose Leon Perez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Francisco Lopez Burguete Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Diego Pereira Gomez Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Alberto Jose Leon Perez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Semi Final Diego Pereira Gomez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Eva Cobian Ledo Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Luz Santana Fernández Eva Cobian Ledo LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Luz Santana Fernández WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Luz Santana Fernández WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Luz Santana Fernández Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Miguel Otero Rey Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Alexandre Botelho Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Ignacio González Garcia Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Miguel Otero Rey Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alexandre Botelho Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Ignacio González Garcia Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Miguel Otero Rey Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Ignacio González Garcia Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Ignacio González Garcia Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Ignacio González Garcia Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Pablo Lojo Rial Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Pablo Lojo Rial Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Santiago Blanco Abeigón WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Santiago Blanco Abeigón WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Santiago Blanco Abeigón Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño Santiago Blanco Abeigón LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Santiago Blanco Abeigón WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Alberto Meijide Ruibal LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño Jorge Fernandez Ronco WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Jorge Fernandez Ronco WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño Alberto Meijide Ruibal LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Santiago Blanco Abeigón WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Alexandre Botelho Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Miguel Otero Rey Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Alberto Meijide Ruibal Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Rodrigo Presa Gomez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Francisco Lopez Burguete Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Semi Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 2 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1848.7 8.1
16 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1787.3 18.5
30 21 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1726.3 54.2
40 5 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1704.3 3.9
81 24 Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1629.2 49.7
112 8 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix 1585.9 5.4
168 27 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA 1533.5 9.7
172 141 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1530.4 94.9
190 614 Aldo Garcia Regueira Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1522.2 330.6
216 38 Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1507.5 38.2
274 13 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1475.4 9.5
412 7 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 1396.6 22.3
457 51 Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1371.4 11.2
552 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1324.6
627 43 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1285.7 39.2
733 35 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1244.5 9.5
894 63 Francisco Lopez Burguete Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1181.3 1.7
963 747 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Sala de Armas Fénix 1150.2 347.3
999 114 Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA 1135.5 16.3
1313 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Falcata 1031.4
1324 138 Duarte Puga Vilariño 100Tolos HEMA 1027.1 105.1
1558 212 Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 937.3 33.2
1614 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Falcata 918.7
1779 47 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Arte do Combate 842.4 100.1
1812 188 Guillermo Correa González Falcata 822.6 15.9
1818 208 Eva Cobian Ledo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 819.3 27
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1742 18.7
10 7 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1688.6 68.4
12 1 Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1680.3 33.9
18 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1636.4 1.3
45 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA 1512.1 47.2
69 13 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1428.4 54.6
79 19 Francisco Lopez Burguete Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1402.8 67.6
98 25 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1369.6 24.8
106 27 Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1347.7 30
132 32 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix 1316 101.2
133 23 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1315.3 6
190 26 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 1215.6 109.3
247 54 Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1120.8 33.5
259 17 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1107.4 41
287 23 Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA 1076.5 45
301 16 Santiago Blanco Abeigón Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1043.4 117.3
319 6 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Falcata 1018.2 85.2
353 57 Duarte Puga Vilariño 100Tolos HEMA 956.7 0.5
367 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Sala de Armas Fénix 942.3
413 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 840.7
459 Luz Santana Fernández Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 717.3
462 77 Naila Rodríguez Suárez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 700.4 10.6
465 75 Eva Cobian Ledo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 677.7 87.4