Alberto Meijide Ruibal

Club
Falcata
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 2 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 24 7 17 0 0
Sum 38 9 29 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3289 969.6 1538 (July 2022) 982.5 (May 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 651 1095.2 265 (February 2022) 1110 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 26 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 25 out of 30 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Yago Ramón Canosa LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Saúl López Domínguez WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS 47%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Álvaro Rodríguez De Uña LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Round of 16 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Celia Fraga Iglesias WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 José Fernández Meni LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Santiago Blanco Abeigón LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Jorge Fernandez Ronco WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Daniel Ibaseta Rodríguez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 63%