Alberto Meijide Ruibal

Club
Falcata
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 3 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4386 956.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 862 1048.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Celia Fraga Iglesias WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) José Fernández Meni LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Daniel Ibaseta Rodríguez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS Poule 3