Francisco Lopez Burguete

Club
Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 6 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 25 15 10 0 0
Sum 59 28 31 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1158.6 642 (February 2022) 1183.1 (December 2021)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1377 74 (December 2021) 1402.8 (June 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1291.1 118 (June 2022) 1313 (June 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 53 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 53 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 29 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Guillermo Correa González WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Jorge Fernandez Ronco LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Guillermo Correa González WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Fernando Sanmartín Pereiras LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 José Fernández Meni WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Salvador Monedero Viña WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 37%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Alexandre Botelho WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Francisco Prado Valiño WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Pedro Otero Rodríguez WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 1 Filipe Albuquerque de Sousa WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Round of sixteen Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Marcos Ferro Garcia LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Aldán López Dacosta WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 62%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 52%