Duarte Puga Vilariño

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 6 29 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 39 12 27 0 0
Sum 74 18 56 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3143 1000.5 1130 (February 2022) 1047.9 (March 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 621 1112.3 247 (February 2022) 1116.2 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 32 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 27 out of 32 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Timoteo Soares LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 José Fernández Meni LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Timoteo Soares WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 José Fernández Meni LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Timoteo Soares LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Bernardo Da Luz LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Fernando Sanmartín Pereiras LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 José Fernández Meni WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Raúl Bouzas Blanco WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Pedro Otero Rodríguez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 44%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Diogo Silveira WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez WIN 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Round of 16 Sarah Olveira Queijo LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Timoteo Soares LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Daniel Crespo Telmo LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 José Fernández Meni LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN 5%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Saúl López Domínguez WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 4%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Timoteo Soares LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Quarter finals Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 José Fernández Meni WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Timoteo Soares LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Diego Vazquez Garcia LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Andre Martins WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Santiago Blanco Abeigón LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Jorge Fernandez Ronco WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Alberto Meijide Ruibal LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Andrés Sánchez Caseiro WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 55%