Manuel Alvarez Vilariño

Club
Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 25 21 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 19 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 33 18 15 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 287 1516.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 292 1222.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 199 1295.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 23 1668.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Paulo Martinho WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Fernando De Gabriel WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alvaro Lareo Merino WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diogo Silveira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Francesco Viola WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Orsini WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leslie Leiva WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Luca De Franceschi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Mario Andrea Vattani WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Adrián Montero Gesto LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Angel Alvarez Castro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Brais Rey Campos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Otero Rey WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Di Bartolomei LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Elena Scarsella LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Salazar LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Salazar WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Otero Rey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Timoteo Soares WIN