Filip Marszalek

Club
Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 6 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 4 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1374 1210
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 637 944.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 407 1142.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mikolaj Parell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Skotnicki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Hubert Włodarczyk WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Kuszewski WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Dmytro Shpak LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Krzysztof Markowski WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Wawruch LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Marek Helman LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Jadczak DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jacek Sworowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Łakomy WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szymon Synowiec LOSS Pool 4

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Dominik Piwowarczyk WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Wilk WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Horyza WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Robert Szatecki LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Andrzej Łakomy LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 6

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Witold Zabłocki LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Filip Łakomy LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jakub Jankowiak WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Konrad Kandulski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Marek Helman LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Łakomy LOSS Pool 1