Piotr Janeczek

Club
Akademia Szermierzy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 31 19 12 0 0
Mixed Padded Sword & Buckler 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 38 20 18 0 0
Mixed Padded Sabre 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 188 1404.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 188 1412.4

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Robert Szatecki LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Danuta Pakuła WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Michal Mazur WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Filip Marszalek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Tomasz Borzęcki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Dawid Zmyslowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mikhail Bakir WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Paweł Windys WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mikhail Rekhtin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Dmytro Shpak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Łukasz Gardela WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Artur Bojko WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Jakub Wrzalik LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Vaclav Sokol WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Alan Granek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Artur Bojko LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Antczak LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Wojciech Miga WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Helman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Tomasz Lipert WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Danuta Pakuła WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Filip Łakomy WIN Pool Matches

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Alan Granek LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Piotr Urbański WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Jakub Antczak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Adrian Lipiński WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mikhail Bakir WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Piotr Urbański WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Tomasz Borzęcki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Paweł Windys WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Michal Mazur LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Michal Mazur WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pawel Mamelka WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Piotr Urbański WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Jarosław Chrobot WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Łukasz Gardela WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Alan Granek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Paweł Windys WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mikolaj Parell LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Robert Szatecki LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Kamila Gonciarz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Karol Rejmanowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Maciej Skóra WIN Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Joanna Haba WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mateusz Wzorek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Joanna Pergoł WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Adriana Pilch WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN Semifinals
Mixed Padded Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Padded Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1