Simon Keefe

Club
Ballarat Medieval Combat
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 8 3 4 1 0
Sum 28 7 18 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1361 816.9 1205 (March 2024) 819.4 (March 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 609 891.1 497 (October 2023) 896 (October 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 737 1047.2 625 (January 2024) 1051.3 (January 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 808 978.9 770 (January 2024) 982.5 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 10 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Mark Marb Morris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis LOSS 55%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jesse De Cata WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tate LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Simon Airey LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Lewis Douketis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Artemisia Yung LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Liam Schofield LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools James Watt DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Stuart Willis LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Daniel Pope LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Stuart Manahan WIN 49%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Katherine Livingston DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Xander McConnell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Ronald Lee LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Lachlan Porter LOSS 54%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 Jesse De Cata WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 Erik Arktander WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 2 Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 2 Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 Lee North-Connor WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Matthew Pihodnya DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Nicholas Bevan LOSS