Erik Arktander

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 6 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 12 4 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 33 13 19 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 346 1178.2 340 (May 2024) 1179.8 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 915 1059.9 817 (March 2024) 1062.5 (March 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 366 1127.7 348 (January 2024) 1132.5 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 3 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Cole LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Anthony Kung WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Michael Pennington WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Jacob Haberley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Anthony Kung LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Benjamin Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Campbell Walker WIN 63%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Graeme Aiton WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jay Tan LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Jasper Sirris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Zack Dixon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Ethan Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Griffyn Haroutunian WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Jasper Sirris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Zack Dixon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Campbell Walker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Sean Reichman DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Jacob Haberley LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 Daniel Cooper LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 Simon Keefe LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Ben Stockdale WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Clark Jurisic LOSS