Ides of March 2024

Date
March 23
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 148 50
Mixed Steel Smallsword 143 42

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Seumas Gaskin
Jack Jones Adelaide Sword Academy
Simon Keefe Ballarat Medieval Combat
Daniel Cooper Ballarat Medieval Combat
Zachary Thaison Barwon Academy of Arms
Andrew Appuhamy Fechtschule Victoria
Tim Harris Fitzroy College of Arms
David Gresham Fitzroy College of Arms
Emerson Hurley Fitzroy College of Arms
Artemisia Yung Fitzroy College of Arms
Dennis Gubb Fitzroy College of Arms
Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Matthew Pihodnya Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Nicholas Bevan Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Lionel Penington Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Damien Hewson-Donovan Melbourne Messer Club
Lee North-Connor Melbourne Messer Club
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Ronald Lee Melbourne Messer Club
Dayantha Warnakulasuriya Scholar Victoria
Aidan Warnakulasuriya Scholar Victoria
Minh Nguyen Scholar Victoria
Jay Tan Scholar Victoria
Zihan Shi Scholar Victoria
Victor Ngo Scholar Victoria
Tamara Selge Scholar Victoria
Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria
Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria
Thomas Tucker Scholar Victoria
Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria
James Stallard Scholar Victoria
Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
Andrew Titter Scholar Victoria
Hunter Wild Scholar Victoria
Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria
Mark Marb Morris The Old Sword Club
Tim Hendry The Old Sword Club
Jesse De Cata The School of Historical Fencing
Oskarn Olsson The School of Historical Fencing
Adam Tate The School of Historical Fencing
Martin Bucholtz The School of Historical Fencing
Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing
Lachlan Porter The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Willis The School of Historical Fencing
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Erik Arktander Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Robert Cole Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Sebastian Seager Victorian Historical Combat Academy
Graeme Aiton Victorian Historical Combat Academy
Tyrian Norris Victorian Historical Combat Academy
Will Smart Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Graeme Aiton Joel Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Graeme Aiton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Graeme Aiton Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Tan Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Jay Tan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Tan Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Graeme Aiton Jay Tan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Erik Arktander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Arktander Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver Erik Arktander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Graeme Aiton Erik Arktander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Tan Erik Arktander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee Aidan Warnakulasuriya WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Warnakulasuriya Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Artemisia Yung Ronald Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Warnakulasuriya Artemisia Yung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Artemisia Yung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Ronald Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Warnakulasuriya Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Artemisia Yung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Warnakulasuriya Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Artemisia Yung Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Thaison Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Thaison Thomas Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Hendry Zachary Thaison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker Tim Hendry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Hendry Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Thaison Lee North-Connor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker Lee North-Connor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Lee North-Connor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Hendry Lee North-Connor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker Martin Bucholtz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Hendry Martin Bucholtz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Martin Bucholtz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Lee North-Connor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Marb Morris Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Marb Morris Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Keefe Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Marb Morris Simon Keefe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Simon Keefe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Simon Keefe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Keefe Stuart Willis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Dennis Gubb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Harris James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Harris Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Appuhamy Lionel Penington LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cooper Andrew Appuhamy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lionel Penington Daniel Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lionel Penington Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Appuhamy Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cooper Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Appuhamy Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lionel Penington Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cooper Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse De Cata Andrew Appuhamy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lionel Penington Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Minh Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Seumas Gaskin Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Seumas Gaskin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Seumas Gaskin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyrian Norris Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Tyrian Norris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyrian Norris Minh Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seumas Gaskin Tyrian Norris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Oskarn Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Oskarn Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Seumas Gaskin Oskarn Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oskarn Olsson Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyrian Norris Oskarn Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Smart Oskarn Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seumas Gaskin Will Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Minh Nguyen Will Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyrian Norris Will Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Will Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bevan Will Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale Jack Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Jones Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Jones Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tate Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Jones Adam Tate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope Adam Tate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tate Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Jones David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale David Gresham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tate David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope David Gresham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Adam Tate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Jones Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ben Stockdale Martin Bucholtz WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mark Marb Morris Justin Weaver WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals David Gresham Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nelson McGuigan Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Stallard Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ronald Lee Thomas Tucker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zihan Shi Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tyrian Norris Will Smart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ben Stockdale Will Smart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Mark Marb Morris Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ronald Lee Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nelson McGuigan James Stallard WIN LOSS
Semifinals Will Smart Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Smallridge Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Mark Marb Morris Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Will Smart Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Tim Hendry Seumas Gaskin WIN LOSS
Round 1 Graeme Aiton Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Round 1 Tim Hendry Graeme Aiton WIN LOSS
Round 1 Seumas Gaskin Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Round 1 Daniel Cooper Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Round 1 Lee North-Connor Simon Keefe LOSS WIN
Round 1 Daniel Cooper Lee North-Connor LOSS WIN
Round 1 Justin Jay Mackley Simon Keefe WIN LOSS
Round 1 Nelson McGuigan Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Round 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan David Gresham LOSS WIN
Round 1 Nelson McGuigan David Gresham WIN LOSS
Round 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Round 1 Joel Thomas Benjamin Pope DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Daniel Pope Andrew Appuhamy WIN LOSS
Round 1 Joel Thomas Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Round 1 Benjamin Pope Andrew Appuhamy WIN LOSS
Round 1 Victor Ngo Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Round 1 Robert Cole Minh Nguyen WIN LOSS
Round 1 Daniel Green Minh Nguyen WIN LOSS
Round 1 Robert Cole Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Round 2 Adam Tate Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Round 2 Lachlan Porter Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Round 2 Hunter Wild Lachlan Porter LOSS WIN
Round 2 Zachary Thaison Adam Tate WIN LOSS
Round 2 Ben Stockdale Erik Arktander LOSS WIN
Round 2 Jesse De Cata Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Round 2 Clark Jurisic Erik Arktander WIN LOSS
Round 2 Jesse De Cata Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Round 2 Travis McKenzie Aidan Warnakulasuriya WIN LOSS
Round 2 Dayantha Warnakulasuriya Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Round 2 Katherine Livingston Aidan Warnakulasuriya WIN LOSS
Round 2 Dayantha Warnakulasuriya Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Round 2 Emerson Hurley Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Round 2 Sebastian Seager Tim Hendry WIN LOSS
Round 2 Tim Hendry Emerson Hurley LOSS WIN
Round 2 Sebastian Seager Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Round 2 Justin Jay Mackley James Stallard LOSS WIN
Round 2 Lee North-Connor Thomas Tucker LOSS WIN
Round 2 James Stallard Lee North-Connor LOSS WIN
Round 2 Justin Jay Mackley Thomas Tucker WIN LOSS
Round 2 Damien Hewson-Donovan Lionel Penington LOSS WIN
Round 2 Nelson McGuigan Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Round 2 Lionel Penington Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Round 2 Zihan Shi Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Round 2 Michael Smallridge Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Round 2 Will Smart Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Round 2 Michael Smallridge Benjamin Pope DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Will Smart Daniel Pope DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Daniel Green Nicholas Bevan WIN LOSS
Round 2 Simon Keefe Matthew Pihodnya DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Nicholas Bevan Simon Keefe WIN LOSS
Round 2 Daniel Green Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Dayantha Warnakulasuriya Graeme Aiton DRAW DRAW
Losers Round 1 Graeme Aiton Aidan Warnakulasuriya WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Daniel Cooper Erik Arktander WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Jesse De Cata Simon Keefe LOSS WIN
Losers Round 1 Erik Arktander Simon Keefe LOSS WIN
Losers Round 1 Daniel Cooper Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Victor Ngo Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Losers Round 1 Minh Nguyen Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Hunter Wild Minh Nguyen WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Victor Ngo Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Joel Thomas Lionel Penington LOSS WIN
Losers Round 1 Zihan Shi Andrew Appuhamy WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Andrew Appuhamy Lionel Penington LOSS WIN
Losers Round 1 Zihan Shi Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Benjamin Pope David Gresham LOSS WIN
Losers Round 1 Daniel Pope Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 Benjamin Pope Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Losers Round 1 David Gresham Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Losers Round 2 Mark Marb Morris Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Losers Round 2 Tim Hendry Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Losers Round 2 Matthew Pihodnya Graeme Aiton LOSS WIN
Losers Round 2 Nicholas Bevan Graeme Aiton WIN LOSS
Losers Round 2 Matthew Pihodnya Graeme Aiton WIN LOSS
Losers Round 2 Nicholas Bevan Graeme Aiton DRAW DRAW
Losers Round 2 Thomas Tucker Lionel Penington WIN LOSS
Losers Round 2 Zihan Shi James Stallard WIN LOSS
Losers Round 2 Thomas Tucker Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Losers Round 2 Lionel Penington James Stallard WIN LOSS
Losers Round 2 Daniel Pope Daniel Cooper WIN LOSS
Losers Round 2 Simon Keefe Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Losers Round 2 Daniel Pope Simon Keefe WIN LOSS
Losers Round 2 Daniel Cooper Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Round 3 Emerson Hurley Adam Tate WIN LOSS
Round 3 Sebastian Seager Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Round 3 Emerson Hurley Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Round 3 Adam Tate Sebastian Seager LOSS WIN
Round 3 Justin Jay Mackley Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Round 3 Lee North-Connor Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Round 3 Nelson McGuigan Lee North-Connor WIN LOSS
Round 3 Damien Hewson-Donovan Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Round 3 Ben Stockdale Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Round 3 Will Smart Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Round 3 Michael Smallridge Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Round 3 Will Smart Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Round 3 Daniel Green Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Round 3 Robert Cole Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Round 3 Daniel Green Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Round 3 Robert Cole Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Losers Round 3 Benjamin Pope Adam Tate WIN LOSS
Losers Round 3 Lachlan Porter Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Losers Round 3 Adam Tate Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Losers Round 3 Lachlan Porter Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Losers Round 3 Nelson McGuigan Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Losers Round 3 Damien Hewson-Donovan Nicholas Bevan WIN LOSS
Losers Round 3 Matthew Pihodnya Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Losers Round 3 Nicholas Bevan Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Losers Round 3 Ben Stockdale Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Losers Round 3 Mark Marb Morris Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Losers Round 3 Daniel Green Lionel Penington WIN LOSS
Losers Round 3 Zihan Shi Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Losers Round 3 Daniel Green Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Losers Round 3 Lionel Penington Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Round 4 Justin Jay Mackley Emerson Hurley WIN LOSS
Round 4 Lee North-Connor Sebastian Seager LOSS WIN
Round 4 Emerson Hurley Lee North-Connor WIN LOSS
Round 4 Justin Jay Mackley Sebastian Seager LOSS WIN
Round 4 Will Smart Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Round 4 Michael Smallridge Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Round 4 Katherine Livingston Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Round 4 Will Smart Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Losers Round 4 Benjamin Pope Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Losers Round 4 Damien Hewson-Donovan Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Losers Round 4 Benjamin Pope Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Losers Round 4 Nelson McGuigan Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Losers Round 4 Mark Marb Morris Lionel Penington WIN LOSS
Losers Round 4 Zihan Shi Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Losers Round 5 Justin Jay Mackley Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Losers Round 5 Lee North-Connor Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Losers Round 5 Travis McKenzie Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Losers Round 5 Nelson McGuigan Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Losers Round 5 Travis McKenzie Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Losers Round 5 Damien Hewson-Donovan Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Losers Round 6 Mark Marb Morris Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Losers Round 6 Nelson McGuigan Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Semifinals Emerson Hurley Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sebastian Seager Will Smart WIN LOSS
Semifinals Emerson Hurley Will Smart LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Smallridge Sebastian Seager LOSS WIN
Losers Round 7 Mark Marb Morris Will Smart WIN LOSS
Finals Emerson Hurley Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN
Finals Sebastian Seager Mark Marb Morris LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Ides of March 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
24 7 Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword 1721.5 28.6
26 7 Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club 1709.6 30.3
31 6 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1694.8 18.5
33 Mark Marb Morris The Old Sword Club 1689.4
41 27 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1651.7 65.8
53 1 Thomas Tucker Scholar Victoria 1615.1 2.9
57 4 Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria 1609.8 8.7
66 5 Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1592.6 8.5
69 6 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1589.5 5.6
74 3 Minh Nguyen Scholar Victoria 1575.7 11.9
86 81 Will Smart Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1551.5 81.3
133 81 James Stallard Scholar Victoria 1501.7 88.3
165 150 Zihan Shi Scholar Victoria 1475 136.5
173 Tyrian Norris Victorian Historical Combat Academy 1468.3
179 14 David Gresham Fitzroy College of Arms 1462.6 26.3
190 33 Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria 1451.1 45.5
199 119 Matthew Pihodnya Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1437.7 102.4
211 1 Daniel Cooper Ballarat Medieval Combat 1429.5 8.2
224 14 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 1408.7 15.2
237 65 Ronald Lee Melbourne Messer Club 1398.8 51.2
375 152 Hunter Wild Scholar Victoria 1299.6 85.2
386 37 Martin Bucholtz The School of Historical Fencing 1290.9 25
447 70 Dennis Gubb Fitzroy College of Arms 1251.6 31.1
449 29 Tamara Selge Scholar Victoria 1251.1 13.1
467 30 Damien Hewson-Donovan Melbourne Messer Club 1243.9 14
476 151 Zachary Thaison Barwon Academy of Arms 1241.5 87.1
492 50 Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing 1233.4 28.6
619 12 Jack Jones Adelaide Sword Academy 1162.6 7.5
663 123 Adam Tate The School of Historical Fencing 1135.3 76.4
677 228 Artemisia Yung Fitzroy College of Arms 1127.9 141.9
689 Seumas Gaskin N/A 1121.4
709 81 Graeme Aiton Victorian Historical Combat Academy 1110.8 53.4
711 8 Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria 1109.9 1.2
714 13 Stuart Willis The School of Historical Fencing 1107.2 2.8
732 Robert Cole Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1098.8
748 Lionel Penington Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1088.6
785 Tim Hendry The Old Sword Club 1075.4
791 84 Victor Ngo Scholar Victoria 1068.7 66.8
798 Erik Arktander Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1062.5
825 94 Andrew Titter Scholar Victoria 1044.4 45.8
849 58 Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria 1032 24.8
860 40 Tim Harris Fitzroy College of Arms 1023.5 17.4
863 Jay Tan Scholar Victoria 1023
870 Oskarn Olsson The School of Historical Fencing 1012.8
949 Jesse De Cata The School of Historical Fencing 972.6
962 107 Nicholas Bevan Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 965.4 47.6
1182 Simon Keefe Ballarat Medieval Combat 819.4
1214 34 Lee North-Connor Melbourne Messer Club 797.6 14.2
1223 40 Andrew Appuhamy Fechtschule Victoria 790.9 18.3
1322 Aidan Warnakulasuriya Scholar Victoria 713.4