Robert Cole

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 16 17 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 1 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 6 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 25 13 10 2 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 4 2 0 0
Sum 98 47 45 6 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 760 1401.6 760 (July 2024) 1403.1 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 356 1171.5 344 (May 2024) 1173.1 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 647 1186 647 (July 2024) 1186.9 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 137 1365.7 137 (July 2024) 1366.9 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 708 1062.5 708 (July 2024) 1063.1 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 4 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 3 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Chris Binggeli WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 William Carew LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ross Davies WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Katherine Livingston WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Daniel Pope LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Sean Reichman LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Joshua Purnell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Ross Davies LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Chris Riding-Hill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Ryan Tanzer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Chris Riding-Hill LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 William Carew DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Brittany Watson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ross Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Arnold LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Chris Binggeli LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Sean Reichman WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Brittany Watson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Datian Li LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Riding-Hill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Gary Andrews DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Daniel Green LOSS 34%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Nic Williams LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Erik Arktander WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Michael Pennington WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Anthony Kung WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Jonathon Paratz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Nic Williams WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 David Vuong LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Michael Pennington WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Vuong WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Fuller November LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jacob Haberley WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Mark Marb Morris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Keefe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis WIN 55%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Harrison Schulke LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Brittany Watson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Harrison Schulke WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Ryan Tanzer LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Julian Biddle WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Harrison Schulke WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Nic Williams DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Jacob Haberley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Lachlan Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Kieran Peak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Sean Reichman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Mathew Archer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 David Vuong DRAW 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Harrison Schulke DRAW 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 3 Zihan Shi LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 3 Lionel Penington LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 Minh Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 Victor Ngo WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 3 Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 3 Katherine Livingston WIN