Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018

Date
April 28
Country
Italy
City
Urbino

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Longsword 26 12
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 64 32
Mixed Steel Longsword 123 60
Women's Steel Longsword 32 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris
Nicola Del Pup A.S.D. Regia Turris
Nicola Gasparet A.S.D. Regia Turris
Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Elena Scarsella Accademia Romana d'Armi
Sergio Rudilosso ASD Butterfly
Jacopo Pierucci ASD Majistro Re
Matteo Santalmasi ASD Majistro Re
Adriano Idris Pozzi ASD Pro Patria et Libertate
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Niccolò Menozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Flavio Bartoloni Guardiani del Cervo
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Tomassetti Mos Ferri
Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Simone Camilletti Res Martialis
Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis
Ramona Polidori Res Martialis
Luca Boccardi Res Martialis
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Arianna Olivieri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Adeo Di Nicola Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Alice Da Rold Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesca Ovarelli Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Roberta Di Laudo Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Sorina Dal Fabbro Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Veronica Schifano Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Agosti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Laura Boschetti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Stefano Iaci Scherma Storica Firenze
Stefano Lombardi Scherma Storica Firenze
Antonio Protino Scherma Storica Firenze
Andrea Iannini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Giovanni Stelluti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Berardino Cesi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Massimiliano Maras Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Fabrizio Monaco Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Alessio Ottaviani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Mino Suriano Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Giorgio Venti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Valerio Zito Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Francesca Botti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Valentina Brunello Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Sara Galimberti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Giada Massimi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Martina Stazi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Ivano Cikos Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Lascala Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Alice Gerosa Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Sara Di Cola Societa dei Vai
Iacopo Foschini Societa dei Vai
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Massimiliano Maras Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Niccolò Menozzi Iacopo Foschini LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sorina Dal Fabbro Niccolò Menozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Massimiliano Maras Iacopo Foschini LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sorina Dal Fabbro Iacopo Foschini LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Massimiliano Maras Niccolò Menozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francesca Ovarelli Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Simone Camilletti Mattia Sut LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luca De Franceschi Simone Camilletti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Francesca Ovarelli Mattia Sut LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luca De Franceschi Mattia Sut WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Simone Camilletti Francesca Ovarelli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alice Da Rold Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefano Lucidi Sara Di Cola WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Federico Orlandi Stefano Lucidi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alice Da Rold Sara Di Cola LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Federico Orlandi Sara Di Cola WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alice Da Rold Stefano Lucidi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Luca De Franceschi Alice Da Rold WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stefano Lucidi Niccolò Menozzi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Mattia Sut Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Francesca Ovarelli Iacopo Foschini LOSS WIN
Semi Final Niccolò Menozzi Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Semi Final Iacopo Foschini Mattia Sut WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Niccolò Menozzi Mattia Sut DRAW DRAW
Final Iacopo Foschini Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Francesco Tarsi Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luca De Franceschi Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marco Pavanello Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Francesco Tarsi Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marco Pavanello Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Federico Lasagni Manghi Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Francesco Vesprini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Federico Orlandi Patrizio Tratzi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Francesco Vesprini Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Francesco Vesprini Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Devis Carli Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Donati Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Devis Carli Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Donati Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Devis Carli Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Francesco Miano Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nicola Gasparet Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gianpaolo Panetta Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nicola Gasparet Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gianpaolo Panetta Nicola Gasparet LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Francesco Miano Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mariano Maselli Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michele Zanella Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michele Zanella Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Vassilis Papadopoulos Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nicola Del Pup Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michele Zanella Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Michela D'Orlando Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adeo Di Nicola Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Eleonora Manoni Adeo Di Nicola LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alessandro Christiani Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Eleonora Manoni Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adeo Di Nicola Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Giulio Schifino Elena Scarsella WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Roberto Gamberini Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Giulio Schifino Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Roberto Gamberini Elena Scarsella WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Giulio Schifino Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Samuele Ninfali Elena Scarsella WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Devis Mari Simone Camilletti WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alessandro Perugini Arianna Olivieri WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Devis Mari Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Simone Camilletti Arianna Olivieri LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Devis Mari Arianna Olivieri WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alessandro Perugini Simone Camilletti WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Giulio Schifino Arianna Olivieri WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Alessandro Perugini Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Mariano Maselli Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Nicola Gasparet Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Michela D'Orlando Francesco Vesprini LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Roberto Gamberini Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Alessandro Christiani Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Jamie MacIver Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Giulio Schifino Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Paolo Urgesi Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Francesco Vesprini Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Devis Carli Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Semi Final Paolo Urgesi Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Semi Final Devis Carli Nicola Del Pup WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Nicola Del Pup Giulio Schifino DRAW DRAW
Final Devis Carli Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Fioretto Luca Basile Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Manolo Trivelli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Manolo Trivelli Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Fioretto Luca Basile WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Manolo Trivelli Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Moreno Dei Ricci Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stanislao Migliorino Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Moreno Dei Ricci Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gianpaolo Panetta Michele Zanella LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michele Zanella Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stanislao Migliorino Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Devis Carli Mario Villani WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adriano Idris Pozzi Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Devis Carli Adriano Idris Pozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mario Villani Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Devis Carli Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adriano Idris Pozzi Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrea Iannini Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marco Agosti Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marco Agosti Andrea Iannini LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Marco Agosti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Roberto Gamberini Andrea Iannini LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniele Adami Antonio Protino WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Fabrizio Monaco Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniele Adami Fabrizio Monaco LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Antonio Protino Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Patrizio Tratzi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Fabrizio Monaco Antonio Protino WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marco Pavanello Giovanni Stelluti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Laura Boschetti Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marco Pavanello Laura Boschetti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Giovanni Stelluti Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marco Pavanello Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Laura Boschetti Giovanni Stelluti LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andrea Rossi Flavio Bartoloni WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Leonardo Tomassetti Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andrea Rossi Leonardo Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Flavio Bartoloni Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andrea Rossi Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Leonardo Tomassetti Flavio Bartoloni LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Eleonora Manoni Alessio Ottaviani LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Thomas Donati Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Eleonora Manoni Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alessio Ottaviani Thomas Donati DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Eleonora Manoni Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alessio Ottaviani Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Andrea Migliore Mino Suriano WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Michela D'Orlando Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Andrea Migliore Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Mino Suriano Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Andrea Migliore Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Mino Suriano Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Francesco Vesprini Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Andrea Lascala Matteo Santalmasi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Matteo Santalmasi Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Andrea Lascala Francesco Vesprini WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Federico Lasagni Manghi Andrea Lascala WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Matteo Santalmasi Francesco Vesprini WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Nicola Del Pup Alessandro Fucale LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Giorgio Venti Vassilis Papadopoulos DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Alessandro Fucale Giorgio Venti WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Vassilis Papadopoulos Nicola Del Pup WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Alessandro Fucale Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Giorgio Venti Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Gilles Mastracchio Stefano Iaci WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Berardino Cesi Adeo Di Nicola WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Gilles Mastracchio Adeo Di Nicola LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Stefano Iaci Berardino Cesi LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Gilles Mastracchio Berardino Cesi LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Stefano Iaci Adeo Di Nicola WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Devis Mari Valerio Zito LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Stefano Lombardi Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Devis Mari Stefano Lombardi WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Valerio Zito Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Devis Mari Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Stefano Lombardi Valerio Zito LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Luca Boccardi Ivano Cikos WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Davide Mascialino Gabriele Tita LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Luca Boccardi Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Gabriele Tita Ivano Cikos WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Luca Boccardi Gabriele Tita WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Davide Mascialino Ivano Cikos WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Stefano Ronaghi Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Alessandro Perugini Jacopo Pierucci WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Andrea Conti Jacopo Pierucci LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Alessandro Perugini Stefano Ronaghi DRAW DRAW
Pool 15 Andrea Conti Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Jacopo Pierucci Stefano Ronaghi LOSS WIN
Thirtysecond Finals Davide Mascialino Stefano Iaci LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Finals Jacopo Penso Stefano Iaci WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Finals Mario Villani Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Finals Giulio Schifino Andrea Lascala WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Finals Adeo Di Nicola Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Finals Stefano Lombardi Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Finals Jamie MacIver Fabrizio Monaco WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Finals Berardino Cesi Andrea Iannini LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Finals Alessandro Fucale Antonio Protino WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Finals Andrea Rossi Jacopo Pierucci WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Finals Valerio Zito Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Finals Stanislao Migliorino Andrea Conti WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Finals Samuele Ninfali Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Finals Flavio Bartoloni Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Finals Mariano Maselli Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Finals Gabriele Tita Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Finals Nicola Del Pup Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Mario Villani Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Eighth final Giulio Schifino Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Sergio Rudilosso Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Alessandro Fucale Andrea Iannini WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Valerio Zito Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Michela D'Orlando Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Federico Lasagni Manghi Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Luca De Franceschi Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jacopo Penso Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Alessandro Fucale Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stanislao Migliorino Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Moreno Dei Ricci Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Semi Final Jacopo Penso Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Semi Final Moreno Dei Ricci Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Andrea Rossi Alessandro Fucale DRAW DRAW
Final Moreno Dei Ricci Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Giada Massimi Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Roberta Di Laudo Francesca Botti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesca Botti Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Roberta Di Laudo Giada Massimi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Roberta Di Laudo Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Francesca Botti Giada Massimi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Ramona Polidori WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Valentina Brunello Veronica Schifano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Valentina Brunello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ramona Polidori Veronica Schifano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Veronica Schifano Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Valentina Brunello Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Arianna Olivieri Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sara Galimberti Laura Boschetti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Arianna Olivieri Sara Galimberti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martina Stazi Laura Boschetti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Arianna Olivieri Laura Boschetti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sara Galimberti Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michela D'Orlando Sara Di Cola WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alice Gerosa Noemi Boga LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michela D'Orlando Alice Gerosa WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Noemi Boga Sara Di Cola WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michela D'Orlando Noemi Boga WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alice Gerosa Sara Di Cola LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Michela D'Orlando Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Francesca Botti Noemi Boga LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ramona Polidori Giada Massimi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Arianna Olivieri Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Semi Final Noemi Boga Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Semi Final Giada Massimi Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Noemi Boga Giada Massimi DRAW DRAW
Final Eleonora Manoni Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 4 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1835.8 14.2
43 10 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1698.6 34.6
79 9 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1623 14.8
107 6 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1594.8 15.4
151 13 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1554.6 20.4
156 53 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1549.3 41.1
232 51 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1506.5 39.9
417 269 Sergio Rudilosso ASD Butterfly 1407.3 112.2
493 52 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1376.3 6.9
576 Fabrizio Monaco Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1342.5
650 432 Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi 1315.2 149.7
699 236 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1300.7 92
724 42 Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari 1292.6 3.3
792 701 Berardino Cesi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1268.2 210.8
801 51 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1263.8 5.3
842 613 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1253.6 185.2
852 260 Nicola Del Pup A.S.D. Regia Turris 1251.7 72.6
867 339 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1249.5 118.7
869 703 Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1248.9 214.3
889 Luca Boccardi Res Martialis 1243.4
948 322 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1223.1 106.5
986 61 Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1212 37.2
999 1304 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1206.5 393.1
1006 Andrea Iannini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1205
1089 87 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1180.1 8.8
1298 34 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1126.3 8.8
1421 42 Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi 1096.4 12.7
1448 Andrea Lascala Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1087.6
1480 225 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1079.5 39.4
1495 28 Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1077.7 13.3
1569 281 Marco Agosti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1061.8 48.9
1590 Stefano Iaci Scherma Storica Firenze 1055.7
1625 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1047.8
1635 16 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1044.2 36.9
1721 Alessio Ottaviani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1017
1735 53 Adriano Idris Pozzi ASD Pro Patria et Libertate 1014 37.6
1828 Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 992.2
1872 438 Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 983.1 171
1892 Valerio Zito Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 978.7
1895 Adeo Di Nicola Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 978.3
1935 Giovanni Stelluti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 966.3
2003 331 Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 949.6 146.2
2014 181 Jacopo Pierucci ASD Majistro Re 945.9 91.5
2042 Flavio Bartoloni Guardiani del Cervo 940.2
2051 205 Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti 938.1 100.1
2119 Antonio Protino Scherma Storica Firenze 919.9
2214 Giorgio Venti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 895.1
2224 204 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 892.1 16.3
2241 93 Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 885 15.8
2330 150 Matteo Santalmasi ASD Majistro Re 859.8 128.1
2438 54 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 823.1 101.3
2451 Ivano Cikos Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 817.5
2452 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 817.4
2464 Laura Boschetti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 813.4
2478 Mino Suriano Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 809.8
2525 Stefano Lombardi Scherma Storica Firenze 788.9
2543 Leonardo Tomassetti Mos Ferri 780.7
2617 101 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 747.1 53
2677 Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 704.7
2721 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 529.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 9 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1726.4 95.6
20 23 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1592.8 69.1
35 14 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1556.3 50.4
69 44 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1449.8 98
72 120 Nicola Del Pup A.S.D. Regia Turris 1445.8 218.3
73 12 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1444.8 29.9
91 1 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1399.8 14.2
118 18 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1346.3 34.7
148 284 Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1300.3 360.9
189 Nicola Gasparet A.S.D. Regia Turris 1240.9
191 7 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1236.4 16.2
215 1 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1204.8 2.9
227 45 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1191.7 66.2
237 43 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1177.2 63.9
258 58 Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1153.1 80.7
266 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1143.2
270 77 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 1140 85.8
284 48 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1126.5 73.4
290 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1120.2
324 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1084.3
333 102 Adeo Di Nicola Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1074.8 135.4
336 17 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1068.7 42
347 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1055.1
356 96 Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1044.8 94.4
416 104 Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 977.8 189.6
448 47 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 943 117.8
481 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 909.9
506 19 Arianna Olivieri Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 850.9 77.5
524 43 Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 817.6 36.2
533 Elena Scarsella Accademia Romana d'Armi 801.7
592 31 Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 722.8 10.9
605 Simone Camilletti Res Martialis 569.8