Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017

Date
April 29
Country
Italy
City
Urbino

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 75 40
Women's Steel Longsword 9 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 75 40
Mixed Nylon Longsword 41 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Federica Marzo
Matteo D’Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Chiara Scarabelli ASD Majistro Re
Alberto Burzoni ASD Majistro Re
Mattia Pezzani ASD Majistro Re
Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re
Lorenzo Bailo ASD Majistro Re
Luca Piacentini ASD Majistro Re
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Damiano Carissimi Historica Laminis
Marco Pignatti Historica Laminis
Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Alessandro Baio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Elena Ferrero Le Spire del Lupo
Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo
Sandino Richeri Le Spire del Lupo
Mauro Carapacchi Mos Ferri
Gian Lorenzo Marchioni Mos Ferri
Leonardo Tommasetti Mos Ferri
Giacomo Losavio Mos Ferri
Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Christian Heusch Res Martialis
Mirko Palluzzi Res Martialis
Alberto Meletto Res Martialis
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Matteo Bartolucci Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Enea Lorenzoni Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Maddalena Medri Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Adeo Di Nicola Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Roberta Di Laudo Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Sorina Dal Fabbro Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Agosti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Filippo Coletti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Iannini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Manolo Trivelli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Gianluca Ranieri Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Berardino Cesi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Stanislao Migliorino Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jacopo Penso Marco Agosti WIN LOSS
Nicola Schifino Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Nicola Schifino Marco Agosti LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Daniele Adami Marco Agosti WIN LOSS
Moreno Dei Ricci Matteo Bartolucci WIN LOSS
Devis Mari Ronny Quintili LOSS WIN
Devis Mari Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Ronny Quintili Matteo Bartolucci LOSS WIN
Moreno Dei Ricci Ronny Quintili WIN LOSS
Devis Mari Matteo Bartolucci LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Manuel Mazzatelli Enea Lorenzoni LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Enea Lorenzoni WIN LOSS
Manuel Mazzatelli Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Enea Lorenzoni Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Federico Lasagni Manghi Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Alessandro Perugini Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Alessandro Perugini Fabio Mariottini LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Manolo Trivelli WIN LOSS
Mauro Carapacchi Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Mauro Carapacchi Manolo Trivelli DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Mauro Carapacchi LOSS WIN
Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Manolo Trivelli WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Matteo D’Uffizi LOSS WIN
Francesco Miano Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
Samuele Ninfali Matteo D’Uffizi LOSS WIN
Francesco Miano Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Francesco Miano Matteo D’Uffizi LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Francesco Tarsi LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Francesco Tarsi Stanislao Migliorino DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marco Pavanello Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Sandino Richeri WIN LOSS
Gabriele Testa Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Gabriele Testa Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Andrea Conti Sandino Richeri WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Andrea Conti WIN LOSS
Gabriele Testa Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Luca Piacentini Berardino Cesi LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Berardino Cesi WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Berardino Cesi WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Alessandro Fucale Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Vassilis Papadopoulos Christian Heusch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Michele Zanella Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
Vassilis Papadopoulos Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Vassilis Papadopoulos Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Alessandro Fucale Christian Heusch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jacopo Penso Matteo Bartolucci WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Matteo D’Uffizi WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Enea Lorenzoni WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Daniele Adami Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Vassilis Papadopoulos Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Federico Lasagni Manghi Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Moreno Dei Ricci WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eleonora Manoni Chiara Scarabelli WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Roberta Di Laudo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Eleonora Manoni Roberta Di Laudo WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Chiara Scarabelli WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Chiara Scarabelli Roberta Di Laudo WIN LOSS
Eleonora Manoni Roberta Di Laudo WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Chiara Scarabelli WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Daniele Adami Alberto Burzoni WIN LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Daniele Adami Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Alessandro Perugini Alberto Burzoni LOSS WIN
Daniele Adami Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Alberto Burzoni WIN LOSS
Francesco Vesprini Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Gabriele Testa Ronny Quintili WIN LOSS
Gabriele Testa Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Ronny Quintili Francesco Vesprini WIN LOSS
Ronny Quintili Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Gabriele Testa Francesco Vesprini LOSS WIN
Mattia Škulj Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Andrea Migliore Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
Mattia Škulj Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Francesco Tarsi LOSS WIN
Mattia Škulj Francesco Tarsi LOSS WIN
Andrea Migliore Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Filippo Coletti WIN LOSS
Samuele Ninfali Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Filippo Coletti Fabio Mariottini LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Samuele Ninfali Filippo Coletti WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Lorenzo Bailo WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Vassilis Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Vassilis Papadopoulos Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Lorenzo Bailo LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Vassilis Papadopoulos Lorenzo Bailo WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Adeo Di Nicola WIN LOSS
Matteo D’Uffizi Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Matteo D’Uffizi WIN LOSS
Adeo Di Nicola Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Adeo Di Nicola Matteo D’Uffizi LOSS WIN
Eleonora Manoni Mattia Pezzani LOSS WIN
Devis Mari Alessandro Baio WIN LOSS
Eleonora Manoni Alessandro Baio WIN LOSS
Devis Mari Mattia Pezzani WIN LOSS
Eleonora Manoni Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Mattia Pezzani LOSS WIN
Manuel Mazzatelli Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
Manuel Mazzatelli Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Gabriele Ponzio Luca Piacentini LOSS WIN
Maurizio Tobanelli Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Nicola Schifino Enea Lorenzoni LOSS WIN
Enea Lorenzoni Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Nicola Schifino Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Nicola Schifino Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Enea Lorenzoni Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Michele Zanella Chiara Scarabelli WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Matteo Bartolucci WIN LOSS
Michele Zanella Matteo Bartolucci WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Chiara Scarabelli WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Matteo Bartolucci Chiara Scarabelli WIN LOSS
Maurizio Tobanelli Matteo D’Uffizi LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Andrea Conti WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Devis Mari Mattia Pezzani WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Matteo D’Uffizi WIN LOSS
Daniele Adami Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Mattia Riva Maddalena Medri WIN LOSS
Filippo Coletti Giacomo Losavio LOSS WIN
Mattia Riva Giacomo Losavio LOSS WIN
Filippo Coletti Maddalena Medri WIN LOSS
Mattia Riva Filippo Coletti LOSS WIN
Giacomo Losavio Maddalena Medri WIN LOSS
Francesco Vesprini Lorenzo Bailo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Mirko Palluzzi Leonardo Tommasetti WIN LOSS
Francesco Vesprini Alberto Meletto WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Bailo Mirko Palluzzi WIN LOSS
Alberto Meletto Leonardo Tommasetti LOSS WIN
Francesco Vesprini Mirko Palluzzi WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Bailo Alberto Meletto WIN LOSS
Francesco Vesprini Leonardo Tommasetti WIN LOSS
Mirko Palluzzi Alberto Meletto WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Bailo Leonardo Tommasetti WIN LOSS
Adeo Di Nicola Federica Marzo LOSS WIN
Alberto Burzoni Damiano Carissimi WIN LOSS
Adeo Di Nicola Damiano Carissimi LOSS WIN
Alberto Burzoni Federica Marzo LOSS WIN
Adeo Di Nicola Alberto Burzoni LOSS WIN
Damiano Carissimi Federica Marzo WIN LOSS
Gabriele Ponzio Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Mattia Pezzani Gianluca Ranieri LOSS WIN
Gabriele Ponzio Gianluca Ranieri LOSS WIN
Mattia Pezzani Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Gabriele Ponzio Mattia Pezzani WIN LOSS
Gianluca Ranieri Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Elena Ferrero Andrea Iannini LOSS WIN
Gian Lorenzo Marchioni Marco Pignatti LOSS WIN
Elena Ferrero Marco Pignatti WIN LOSS
Gian Lorenzo Marchioni Andrea Iannini LOSS WIN
Elena Ferrero Gian Lorenzo Marchioni WIN LOSS
Marco Pignatti Andrea Iannini WIN LOSS
Elena Ferrero Gianluca Ranieri LOSS WIN
Francesco Vesprini Andrea Iannini LOSS WIN
Gabriele Ponzio Lorenzo Bailo WIN LOSS
Filippo Coletti Giacomo Losavio WIN LOSS
Gianluca Ranieri Andrea Iannini LOSS WIN
Gabriele Ponzio Filippo Coletti LOSS WIN
Filippo Coletti Andrea Iannini LOSS WIN