Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017

Date
April 29
Country
Italy
City
Urbino

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 75 40
Women's Steel Longsword 9 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 75 40
Mixed Nylon Longsword 41 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Federica Marzo
Matteo D’Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Lorenzo Bailo ASD Majistro Re
Luca Piacentini ASD Majistro Re
Chiara Scarabelli ASD Majistro Re
Alberto Burzoni ASD Majistro Re
Mattia Pezzani ASD Majistro Re
Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Marco Pignatti Historica Laminis
Damiano Carissimi Historica Laminis
Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Alessandro Baio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo
Gian Lorenzo Marchioni Mos Ferri
Mauro Carapacchi Mos Ferri
Leonardo Tommasetti Mos Ferri
Giacomo Losavio Mos Ferri
Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Christian Heusch Res Martialis
Mirko Palluzzi Res Martialis
Alberto Meletto Res Martialis
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Adeo Di Nicola Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Maddalena Medri Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Roberta Di Laudo Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Sorina Dal Fabbro Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Matteo Bartolucci Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Enea Lorenzoni Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Agosti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Sandino Richeri Sala della Gorgone
Elena Ferrero Sala della Gorgone
Filippo Coletti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Iannini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Gianluca Ranieri Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Berardino Cesi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Marco Agosti Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Daniele Adami Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Marco Agosti Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Marco Agosti Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Moreno Dei Ricci Matteo Bartolucci WIN LOSS
Ronny Quintili Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Devis Mari Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Matteo Bartolucci Ronny Quintili WIN LOSS
Moreno Dei Ricci Ronny Quintili WIN LOSS
Matteo Bartolucci Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Enea Lorenzoni Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Enea Lorenzoni WIN LOSS
Maurizio Tobanelli Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Enea Lorenzoni Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Fabio Mariottini Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Alessandro Perugini Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Fabio Mariottini Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Manolo Trivelli WIN LOSS
Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Mauro Carapacchi WIN LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Manolo Trivelli Mauro Carapacchi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Mauro Carapacchi LOSS WIN
Manolo Trivelli Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Matteo D’Uffizi LOSS WIN
Samuele Ninfali Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Matteo D’Uffizi Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Matteo D’Uffizi Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Stanislao Migliorino Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Andrea Migliore Francesco Tarsi LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Stanislao Migliorino Francesco Tarsi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marco Pavanello Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
Stanislao Migliorino Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Davide Chiolero Sandino Richeri WIN LOSS
Andrea Conti Gabriele Testa WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Gabriele Testa WIN LOSS
Sandino Richeri Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Davide Chiolero Andrea Conti WIN LOSS
Sandino Richeri Gabriele Testa WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Luca Piacentini Berardino Cesi LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Berardino Cesi Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Berardino Cesi WIN LOSS
Luca Piacentini Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Alessandro Fucale Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Christian Heusch Vassilis Papadopoulos DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Michele Zanella Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
Alessandro Fucale Vassilis Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Michele Zanella Vassilis Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Alessandro Fucale Christian Heusch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Matteo Bartolucci Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Matteo D’Uffizi WIN LOSS
Enea Lorenzoni Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Moreno Dei Ricci Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Vassilis Papadopoulos Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Federico Zamboni WIN LOSS
Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Davide Chiolero Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Moreno Dei Ricci Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Moreno Dei Ricci Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alberto Burzoni Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Daniele Adami Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Alberto Burzoni Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Daniele Adami Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Alberto Burzoni Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Francesco Vesprini Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Gabriele Testa Ronny Quintili WIN LOSS
Andrea Conti Gabriele Testa WIN LOSS
Ronny Quintili Francesco Vesprini WIN LOSS
Andrea Conti Ronny Quintili WIN LOSS
Gabriele Testa Francesco Vesprini LOSS WIN
Mattia Škulj Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Francesco Tarsi Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Mattia Škulj Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Francesco Tarsi Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Mattia Škulj Francesco Tarsi LOSS WIN
Andrea Migliore Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Filippo Coletti Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Samuele Ninfali Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Fabio Mariottini Filippo Coletti WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Samuele Ninfali Filippo Coletti WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Lorenzo Bailo WIN LOSS
Vassilis Papadopoulos Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Bailo Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Bailo Vassilis Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Adeo Di Nicola WIN LOSS
Stanislao Migliorino Matteo D’Uffizi LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Matteo D’Uffizi WIN LOSS
Adeo Di Nicola Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Adeo Di Nicola Matteo D’Uffizi LOSS WIN
Eleonora Manoni Mattia Pezzani LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Eleonora Manoni Alessandro Baio WIN LOSS
Mattia Pezzani Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Eleonora Manoni Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Mattia Pezzani LOSS WIN
Manuel Mazzatelli Luca Piacentini WIN LOSS
Gabriele Ponzio Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Manuel Mazzatelli Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
Luca Piacentini Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Manuel Mazzatelli Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Gabriele Ponzio Luca Piacentini LOSS WIN
Thomas Donati Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Nicola Schifino Enea Lorenzoni LOSS WIN
Thomas Donati Enea Lorenzoni LOSS WIN
Nicola Schifino Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Thomas Donati Nicola Schifino LOSS WIN
Enea Lorenzoni Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Chiara Scarabelli Michele Zanella LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Matteo Bartolucci WIN LOSS
Michele Zanella Matteo Bartolucci WIN LOSS
Chiara Scarabelli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Michele Zanella Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Chiara Scarabelli Matteo Bartolucci LOSS WIN
Matteo D’Uffizi Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Andrea Conti WIN LOSS
Francesco Tarsi Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Daniele Adami Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Mattia Pezzani Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Matteo D’Uffizi Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Davide Chiolero Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Devis Mari Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Daniele Adami Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Maddalena Medri Mattia Riva LOSS WIN
Giacomo Losavio Filippo Coletti WIN LOSS
Mattia Riva Giacomo Losavio LOSS WIN
Maddalena Medri Filippo Coletti LOSS WIN
Mattia Riva Filippo Coletti LOSS WIN
Maddalena Medri Giacomo Losavio LOSS WIN
Francesco Vesprini Lorenzo Bailo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Leonardo Tommasetti Mirko Palluzzi LOSS WIN
Francesco Vesprini Alberto Meletto WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Bailo Mirko Palluzzi WIN LOSS
Leonardo Tommasetti Alberto Meletto WIN LOSS
Francesco Vesprini Mirko Palluzzi WIN LOSS
Alberto Meletto Lorenzo Bailo LOSS WIN
Francesco Vesprini Leonardo Tommasetti WIN LOSS
Alberto Meletto Mirko Palluzzi LOSS WIN
Leonardo Tommasetti Lorenzo Bailo LOSS WIN
Federica Marzo Adeo Di Nicola WIN LOSS
Alberto Burzoni Damiano Carissimi WIN LOSS
Adeo Di Nicola Damiano Carissimi LOSS WIN
Federica Marzo Alberto Burzoni WIN LOSS
Alberto Burzoni Adeo Di Nicola WIN LOSS
Federica Marzo Damiano Carissimi LOSS WIN
Gabriele Ponzio Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Gianluca Ranieri Mattia Pezzani WIN LOSS
Gabriele Ponzio Gianluca Ranieri LOSS WIN
Sorina Dal Fabbro Mattia Pezzani LOSS WIN
Gabriele Ponzio Mattia Pezzani WIN LOSS
Sorina Dal Fabbro Gianluca Ranieri LOSS WIN
Andrea Iannini Elena Ferrero WIN LOSS
Marco Pignatti Gian Lorenzo Marchioni WIN LOSS
Elena Ferrero Marco Pignatti WIN LOSS
Andrea Iannini Gian Lorenzo Marchioni WIN LOSS
Elena Ferrero Gian Lorenzo Marchioni WIN LOSS
Andrea Iannini Marco Pignatti LOSS WIN
Elena Ferrero Gianluca Ranieri LOSS WIN
Andrea Iannini Francesco Vesprini WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Bailo Gabriele Ponzio LOSS WIN
Giacomo Losavio Filippo Coletti LOSS WIN
Andrea Iannini Gianluca Ranieri WIN LOSS
Gabriele Ponzio Filippo Coletti LOSS WIN
Andrea Iannini Filippo Coletti WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 1 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1794.9 26.1
33 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1680.8 25.8
45 41 Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala 1622.4 90.8
60 45 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1586.2 73.6
92 20 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1535.3 30.9
138 186 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1490.7 158.9
148 31 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1483.1 39.5
190 129 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1443.8 109.1
411 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1297.2
433 72 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1286.9 53.8
438 225 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1283.7 124.4
481 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1263.4
618 Matteo D’Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1203.4
822 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1124.2
839 192 Matteo Bartolucci Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1115.5 118
856 477 Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1109.8 239.6
877 397 Enea Lorenzoni Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1101.6 207.3
910 50 Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi 1090.8 12.7
914 Mauro Carapacchi Mos Ferri 1088.9
934 102 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1082.8 3.1
940 Christian Heusch Res Martialis 1081.7
993 Berardino Cesi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1062.5
1012 Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1052.3
1047 Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1037.1
1070 Marco Agosti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1025.7
1089 34 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1016.5 26.5
1117 237 Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1005.4 145.1
1129 Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re 1001.5
1168 242 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 989.1 57
1181 Luca Piacentini ASD Majistro Re 981.4
1201 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 971.5
1297 190 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 939.1 26.6
1315 Sandino Richeri Sala della Gorgone 932.1
1487 Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 852.4
1538 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 818.9
1541 Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 817.5
1561 Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 808.4
1675 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 727.4
1676 165 Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi 727 18.6
1713 136 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 643.3 12
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 21 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1476.7 139.2
99 1 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1095.4 52
154 Chiara Scarabelli ASD Majistro Re 893.8
161 Roberta Di Laudo Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 865.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
23 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1510.4
28 109 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1449 371.5
29 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1430.4
33 62 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1423 232.4
34 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1421.5
43 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1380.4
51 28 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1363.6 136.1
86 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1250.4
85 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1250.4
112 Matteo D’Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1185.1
121 55 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1173.2 193.5
134 Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1144.8
135 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1144.4
136 Enea Lorenzoni Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1144.4
164 Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1078.6
167 Lorenzo Bailo ASD Majistro Re 1074.3
173 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1059.3
174 29 Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1055.9 131
184 Mattia Pezzani ASD Majistro Re 1038
188 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1033.5
194 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1015.8
207 Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 989.1
206 Luca Piacentini ASD Majistro Re 989.1
214 Alberto Burzoni ASD Majistro Re 972.7
232 Adeo Di Nicola Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 944.7
231 Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re 944.7
230 Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 944.7
233 Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi 944.7
229 Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 944.7
235 Matteo Bartolucci Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 942.1
245 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 925.8
278 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 796.8
283 Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 793.8
291 Chiara Scarabelli ASD Majistro Re 763.8
305 Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 744.9
303 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 744.9
304 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 744.9
302 Filippo Coletti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 744.9
308 Alessandro Baio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 742.2
324 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 690.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 21 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1476.7 139.2
99 1 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1095.4 52
154 Chiara Scarabelli ASD Majistro Re 893.8
161 Roberta Di Laudo Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 865.9