Igor Tarasevich

Club
Challenge
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 9 4 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4296 866
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 982 832.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Fedor Gudkov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Denis Zolnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Maria Orlova LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Nenilin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Roman Pozdeev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Viktoriia Farafonova DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kristina Erlikh WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vera Sharshukova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Rovshan Mustafaev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Iuliia Kuchumova LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Iuliia Kuchumova LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Vasinkin LOSS