Maria Orlova

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 7 2 5 0 0
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler 11 7 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 5 4 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 3 7 2 0
Women's Steel Sabre 16 5 7 4 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 15 6 7 2 0
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword 12 6 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Women, Steel) 64 1406.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 581 976.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 423 1133.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 418 1081.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Irina Noskova DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Svetlana Beliavtceva WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nataliya Presnyakova WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilia Gnezdilov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Artem Bykov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachyok LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vasilii Salov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Irina Noskova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktor Anshukov DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vasilii Salov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Arsenii Kalinovich WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Igor Tarasevich WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachyok DRAW

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ivan Zharinov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Arhipov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Rodionov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Innokentii Baskakov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anna Lomkova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergei Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Iuliia Kuchumova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Yuliya Kuznecova LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Daria Zadorina LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Tatiana Glazyrina WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Viktoriia Farafonova LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Viktoriia Farafonova WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Anna Onishchuk LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Daria Agalakova WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kristina Mikhailova WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Irina Noskova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina LOSS
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina LOSS
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Iuliia Kuchumova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Irina Noskova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Maria Zvonareva WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kristina Mikhailova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Iuliia Kuchumova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Kira Amzarakova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Ulybina WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Daria Aleshina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Irina Noskova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Anastasia Matiushina DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nataliya Presnyakova WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Slovareva DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kira Amzarakova WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vera Sharshukova WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Iuliia Pichugina DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Olga Slovareva LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alena Pronina WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Olga Odintsova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Viktoria Kovalenko WIN