Nikita Gnezdilov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 5 9 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 11 5 3 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 383 1171.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 644 1049.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 906 687.2

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksey Puzynin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Gleb Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Valeriy Dundukov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Irina Noskova LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Timofei Sheikin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Demidov WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Valeriy Dundukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Bogdan Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ivan Zharinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Denis Davydov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Matvei Siatkin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Kamyshan DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Zharinov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Viktoriia Farafonova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Vasinkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitrii Kirillov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Tarasevich LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Gorbunov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Vasinkin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS