Ilja Gnezdilov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 19 5 11 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 8 3 4 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 6 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 32 10 18 4 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 14 6 7 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 635 1415.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 441 1146.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 355 1259.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 122 1429.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 436 1197.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak WIN Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Egor Kulyomin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Varlamov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Petr Vasiliev WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergei Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Maria Orlova DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Artem Bykov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Iliinykh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vladimir Isaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Varlamov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Demidov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Igor Tarasevich WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgenii Shibeev DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Demidov WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Bykov Aleksandr DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vasilii Salov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS