Festival of the Sword '17

Date
April 22
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 8
Mixed Steel Longsword 320 43
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 171 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy
Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy
Khiya Barrett Adelaide Sword Academy
Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy
Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy
Daniel Arnold Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Samuel Lewis Big Tree Combat Academy
Lev Bystritskiy Big Tree Combat Academy
Jermaine Wong Brisbane Swords
Yun - Cloudy Brisbane Swords
Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis
Christopher Denby Collegium in Armis
William Carew Collegium in Armis
Jack McMahon Fechtschule Victoria
Lance Kastner Fechtschule Victoria
Madeleine Kelly Fechtschule Victoria
Bao Huynh Fechtschule Victoria
David Harding Fechtschule Victoria
Dom Favilla Fechtschule Victoria
Josef Broniecki Fechtschule Victoria
Joshua Bulleid Fechtschule Victoria
Neil Brouwer Fechtschule Victoria
Pat Branagan Fechtschule Victoria
Kate Jeffreys Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
James Spottiswoode Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
David Kent Scholar Victoria
Gavin Corben Scholar Victoria
Andrew Titter Scholar Victoria
Hunter Wild Scholar Victoria
Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria
Greg Maginnity Stoccata School of Defence
Nicolai Repacholi Stoccata School of Defence
Daniel chapman Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing
Lorne Williams The School of Historical Fencing
Minh Le The School of Historical Fencing
Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing
Habibi Favilla The School of Historical Fencing
Maxime Kerault The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Matthew Clarke Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Chris Nguyen Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Jim Campbell Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Sky Chen Order of Zephyr
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Shanee Nishry Stratford Swords

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Lance Kastner Yun - Cloudy WIN LOSS
Lorne Williams Jack McMahon LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Khiya Barrett LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Madeleine Kelly WIN LOSS
Yun - Cloudy Lorne Williams LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Jack McMahon LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Lance Kastner WIN LOSS
Madeleine Kelly Khiya Barrett LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Yun - Cloudy WIN LOSS
Nicolai Repacholi Lorne Williams LOSS WIN
Khiya Barrett Jack McMahon WIN LOSS
Madeleine Kelly Lance Kastner WIN LOSS
Yun - Cloudy Nicolai Repacholi WIN LOSS
Madeleine Kelly Jessica Silvallana LOSS WIN
Khiya Barrett Lorne Williams WIN LOSS
Lance Kastner Jack McMahon LOSS WIN
Madeleine Kelly Yun - Cloudy WIN LOSS
Khiya Barrett Nicolai Repacholi WIN LOSS
Jessica Silvallana Jack McMahon LOSS WIN
Lorne Williams Lance Kastner DRAW DRAW
Yun - Cloudy Khiya Barrett LOSS WIN
Madeleine Kelly Jack McMahon LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Lorne Williams LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Lance Kastner WIN LOSS
Jack McMahon Yun - Cloudy DRAW DRAW
Lorne Williams Madeleine Kelly DRAW DRAW
Jessica Silvallana Nicolai Repacholi DRAW DRAW
Lance Kastner Khiya Barrett LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Khiya Barrett LOSS WIN
Yun - Cloudy Lance Kastner LOSS WIN
Jack McMahon Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Lorne Williams Madeleine Kelly WIN LOSS
Khiya Barrett Yun - Cloudy WIN LOSS
Lorne Williams Lance Kastner WIN LOSS
Jessica Silvallana Nicolai Repacholi WIN LOSS
Madeleine Kelly Jack McMahon LOSS WIN
Khiya Barrett Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Lorne Williams Yun - Cloudy WIN LOSS
Lance Kastner Jack McMahon LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Madeleine Kelly LOSS WIN
Khiya Barrett Lorne Williams WIN LOSS
Madeleine Kelly Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Jack McMahon Yun - Cloudy WIN LOSS
Nicolai Repacholi Lance Kastner DRAW DRAW
Khiya Barrett Madeleine Kelly LOSS WIN
Lorne Williams Jack McMahon LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Lance Kastner LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Yun - Cloudy DRAW DRAW
Jack McMahon Khiya Barrett LOSS WIN
Madeleine Kelly Lance Kastner DRAW DRAW
Jessica Silvallana Yun - Cloudy WIN LOSS
Nicolai Repacholi Lorne Williams LOSS WIN
Khiya Barrett Lance Kastner WIN LOSS
Madeleine Kelly Yun - Cloudy LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Lorne Williams LOSS WIN
Nicolai Repacholi Jack McMahon LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Joshua Bulleid Jermaine Wong WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Gavin Corben WIN LOSS
Minh Le Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Sky Chen Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Daniel Arnold Kimito Wynn DRAW DRAW
Joshua Bulleid Kimito Wynn WIN LOSS
Sky Chen Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Minh Le Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Gavin Corben WIN LOSS
Jermaine Wong Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Sky Chen Joshua Bulleid LOSS WIN
Minh Le Kimito Wynn LOSS WIN
Gavin Corben Lev Bystritskiy DRAW DRAW
Jermaine Wong Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Minh Le Joshua Bulleid LOSS WIN
Gavin Corben Kimito Wynn LOSS WIN
Daniel Arnold Jermaine Wong WIN LOSS
Lev Bystritskiy Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Joshua Bulleid Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Lev Bystritskiy Jermaine Wong WIN LOSS
Daniel Arnold Gavin Corben WIN LOSS
Sky Chen Minh Le DRAW DRAW
Gavin Corben Minh Le WIN LOSS
Sky Chen Jermaine Wong WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Kimito Wynn WIN LOSS
Daniel Arnold Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Rhys Kinlough Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Joshua Bulleid WIN LOSS
Jermaine Wong Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Gavin Corben Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Daniel Arnold Minh Le WIN LOSS
Sky Chen Kimito Wynn WIN LOSS
Gavin Corben Joshua Bulleid LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Minh Le WIN LOSS
Sky Chen Emma O'Toner DRAW DRAW
Rhys Kinlough Kimito Wynn WIN LOSS
Daniel Arnold Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Joshua Bulleid Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Daniel Arnold Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Kimito Wynn Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Sky Chen Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Minh Le Jermaine Wong LOSS WIN
Rhys Kinlough Joshua Bulleid DRAW DRAW
Emma O'Toner Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Daniel Arnold Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Jermaine Wong Kimito Wynn LOSS WIN
Sky Chen Gavin Corben LOSS WIN
Daniel Arnold Joshua Bulleid LOSS WIN
Lev Bystritskiy Kimito Wynn WIN LOSS
Sky Chen Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Minh Le LOSS WIN
Gavin Corben Jermaine Wong WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Josef Broniecki WIN LOSS
Hunter Wild Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis Matthew Simpson WIN LOSS
Christopher Denby James Handley WIN LOSS
James Spottiswoode Matthew Clarke LOSS WIN
Daniel Pope James Spottiswoode LOSS WIN
Matthew Clarke Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis James Handley LOSS WIN
Hunter Wild Neil Brouwer LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Josef Broniecki WIN LOSS
Christopher Denby Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis James Spottiswoode WIN LOSS
James Handley Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Matthew Simpson Josef Broniecki WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Neil Brouwer WIN LOSS
Samuel Lewis Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Hunter Wild James Spottiswoode WIN LOSS
Matthew Clarke Josef Broniecki WIN LOSS
James Handley Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Matthew Simpson Neil Brouwer WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Neil Brouwer WIN LOSS
Matthew Simpson Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
James Handley Josef Broniecki WIN LOSS
Matthew Clarke Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Hunter Wild Samuel Lewis WIN LOSS
Christopher Denby Josef Broniecki WIN LOSS
James Spottiswoode Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Neil Brouwer Matthew Clarke WIN LOSS
James Handley Matthew Simpson LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Josef Broniecki Neil Brouwer LOSS WIN
Matthew Simpson Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Samuel Lewis Matthew Clarke LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby James Spottiswoode WIN LOSS
Hunter Wild Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Neil Brouwer Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
James Spottiswoode Matthew Simpson LOSS WIN
James Handley Matthew Clarke LOSS WIN
James Handley Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Matthew Simpson Matthew Clarke WIN LOSS
James Spottiswoode Neil Brouwer WIN LOSS
Christopher Denby Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis Josef Broniecki WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Matthew Simpson WIN LOSS
Neil Brouwer James Handley LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Matthew Clarke WIN LOSS
James Spottiswoode Josef Broniecki WIN LOSS
Christopher Denby Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Matthew Clarke Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
James Handley James Spottiswoode WIN LOSS
Matthew Simpson Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis Neil Brouwer LOSS WIN
Hunter Wild Josef Broniecki WIN LOSS
Daniel Green William Carew WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Kate Jeffreys WIN LOSS
Bao Huynh David Kent WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson David Harding WIN LOSS
Shanee Nishry Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Shanee Nishry WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
David Kent David Harding LOSS WIN
Kate Jeffreys Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
William Carew Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Shanee Nishry David Kent WIN LOSS
Kate Jeffreys David Harding DRAW DRAW
Bao Huynh William Carew LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Daniel Green David Kent WIN LOSS
Shanee Nishry Kate Jeffreys WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter William Carew LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič David Harding WIN LOSS
Bao Huynh Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Bao Huynh Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
David Harding William Carew DRAW DRAW
Kate Jeffreys Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson David Kent WIN LOSS
Kate Jeffreys David Kent LOSS WIN
William Carew Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Shanee Nishry WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
Bao Huynh David Harding WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
William Carew Kai Wen Li DRAW DRAW
Kate Jeffreys Bao Huynh LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter David Kent WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Shanee Nishry WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Kate Jeffreys WIN LOSS
David Kent Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Bao Huynh Shanee Nishry WIN LOSS
David Harding Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Daniel Green David Harding WIN LOSS
Bao Huynh Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Shanee Nishry WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
William Carew David Kent LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Bao Huynh WIN LOSS
David Harding Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Shanee Nishry William Carew DRAW DRAW
Alex Roberson Kate Jeffreys WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Shanee Nishry David Harding LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Bao Huynh WIN LOSS
David Kent Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
William Carew Kate Jeffreys DRAW DRAW
James Handley Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
Joshua Bulleid Bao Huynh LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Rhys Kinlough Matthew Simpson DRAW DRAW
Lev Bystritskiy Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
James Handley Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Rhys Kinlough Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Matthew Simpson WIN LOSS
Dom Favilla Bao Huynh WIN LOSS
Kai Wen Li Joshua Bulleid WIN LOSS
Rhys Kinlough James Handley WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Lev Bystritskiy DRAW DRAW
Bao Huynh Matthew Simpson LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Joshua Bulleid Dom Favilla LOSS WIN
James Handley Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Bao Huynh Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Joshua Bulleid Matthew Simpson LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis Dom Favilla WIN LOSS
James Handley Dom Favilla DRAW DRAW
Samuel Lewis Joshua Bulleid LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Matthew Simpson WIN LOSS
Bao Huynh Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Bao Huynh Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Kai Wen Li Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Joshua Bulleid Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Dom Favilla Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Samuel Lewis Matthew Simpson WIN LOSS
James Handley Joshua Bulleid DRAW DRAW
Dom Favilla Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Samuel Lewis Bao Huynh LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Benjamin Pope DRAW DRAW
Lev Bystritskiy Rhys Kinlough DRAW DRAW
James Handley Bao Huynh WIN LOSS
Joshua Bulleid Emma O'Toner DRAW DRAW
Rhys Kinlough Dom Favilla WIN LOSS
Samuel Lewis Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Benjamin Pope Matthew Simpson DRAW DRAW
James Handley Matthew Simpson WIN LOSS
Samuel Lewis Benjamin Pope DRAW DRAW
Lev Bystritskiy Dom Favilla LOSS WIN
Rhys Kinlough Joshua Bulleid LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Samuel Lewis James Handley LOSS WIN
Matthew Simpson Dom Favilla LOSS WIN
Benjamin Pope Joshua Bulleid WIN LOSS
Kai Wen Li Lev Bystritskiy DRAW DRAW
Bao Huynh Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
James Handley Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Matthew Simpson Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Samuel Lewis Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Dom Favilla WIN LOSS
Bao Huynh Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
Travis McKenzie Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Kristian Guivarra Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Alex Roberson DRAW DRAW
Anton Kohutovič Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Kristian Guivarra Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Martin Fabian WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Jim Campbell WIN LOSS
Christopher Denby Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Daniel Arnold Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Travis McKenzie Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Martin Fabian WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Kristian Guivarra Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Daniel Arnold Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Kristian Guivarra Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Daniel Pope Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Daniel Arnold Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Travis McKenzie Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Travis McKenzie Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Daniel Arnold Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Jim Campbell WIN LOSS
Pat Branagan Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Dom Favilla Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Travis McKenzie Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Greg Maginnity Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Dom Favilla Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Chris Nguyen Greg Maginnity WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Pat Branagan WIN LOSS
Andrew Titter Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Travis McKenzie Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Daniel chapman Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Dom Favilla Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Chris Nguyen Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Pat Branagan Greg Maginnity LOSS WIN
Kristian Guivarra Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Greg Maginnity WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Dom Favilla Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pat Branagan Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Kristian Guivarra Greg Maginnity WIN LOSS
Andrew Titter Daniel chapman LOSS WIN
Travis McKenzie Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Chris Nguyen Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pat Branagan Dom Favilla WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Greg Maginnity Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Daniel chapman Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Dom Favilla WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Pat Branagan WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Chris Nguyen Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Greg Maginnity Dom Favilla WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pat Branagan Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Dom Favilla Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Greg Maginnity WIN LOSS
Travis McKenzie Daniel chapman LOSS WIN
Andrew Titter Pat Branagan WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Dom Favilla WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Travis McKenzie Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Greg Maginnity WIN LOSS
Pat Branagan Chris Nguyen DRAW DRAW
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Benjamin Pope Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Habibi Favilla Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Habibi Favilla Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Brett Kagan Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Jessica Silvallana Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Habibi Favilla Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Alex Roberson DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Pope Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Habibi Favilla Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Pope Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Brett Kagan Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Chris Nguyen Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Habibi Favilla Benjamin Pope DRAW DRAW
Daniel Green Brett Kagan WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Habibi Favilla Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Brett Kagan Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Habibi Favilla Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Chris Nguyen LOSS WIN
Benjamin Pope Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Habibi Favilla Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Jessica Silvallana Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Brett Kagan Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Habibi Favilla Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Chris Nguyen Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Khiya Barrett Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Gindi Wauchope DRAW DRAW
Edward Craig Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Maxime Kerault LOSS WIN
Stuart Manahan Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Jim Campbell WIN LOSS
Maxime Kerault Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Chris Slee Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Edward Craig Khiya Barrett WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Edward Craig WIN LOSS
Maxime Kerault Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Chris Slee DRAW DRAW
Christopher Godwin Khiya Barrett WIN LOSS
Maxime Kerault Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Edward Craig Christopher Godwin WIN LOSS
Stuart Manahan Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Chris Slee Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Daniel chapman Khiya Barrett LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Stuart Manahan Maxime Kerault WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Khiya Barrett Gindi Wauchope DRAW DRAW
Stuart Manahan Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Daniel chapman Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Maxime Kerault Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Gindi Wauchope Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Khiya Barrett Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Stuart Manahan Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Edward Craig Jim Campbell DRAW DRAW
Maxime Kerault Khiya Barrett WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Jim Campbell WIN LOSS
Edward Craig Maxime Kerault WIN LOSS
Khiya Barrett Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Edward Craig Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Maxime Kerault WIN LOSS
Chris Slee Khiya Barrett WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Jim Campbell WIN LOSS
Habibi Favilla Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Christopher Godwin WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Gindi Wauchope DRAW DRAW
Anonymous fighter Brett Kagan WIN LOSS
Edward Craig Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Habibi Favilla WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Christopher Godwin WIN LOSS
Edward Craig Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Habibi Favilla Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Alex Roberson DRAW DRAW
Jim Campbell Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Edward Craig Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Habibi Favilla WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Jim Campbell WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Brett Kagan Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Habibi Favilla Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Brett Kagan Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Habibi Favilla Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Brett Kagan DRAW DRAW
Habibi Favilla Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Habibi Favilla Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Brett Kagan Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Habibi Favilla Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Brett Kagan Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Pope Khiya Barrett WIN LOSS
Maxime Kerault Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Chris Nguyen Daniel chapman LOSS WIN
Chris Slee Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Maxime Kerault Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Chris Slee Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Stuart Manahan Khiya Barrett WIN LOSS
Chris Nguyen Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Stuart Manahan Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Daniel chapman Maxime Kerault LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Chris Nguyen LOSS WIN
Chris Slee Khiya Barrett WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Stuart Manahan Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Maxime Kerault WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Jessica Silvallana LOSS WIN
Khiya Barrett Chris Nguyen LOSS WIN
Benjamin Pope Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Stuart Manahan Chris Nguyen DRAW DRAW
Jessica Silvallana Maxime Kerault WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Khiya Barrett LOSS WIN
Benjamin Pope Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Chris Nguyen Chris Slee LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Daniel chapman LOSS WIN
Stuart Manahan Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Chris Slee LOSS WIN
Daniel chapman Khiya Barrett LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Chris Nguyen Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Stuart Manahan Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Khiya Barrett Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Stuart Manahan Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Chris Slee LOSS WIN
Khiya Barrett Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Festival of the Sword '17

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1956 23.5
2 58 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1899.5 319.1
4 14 Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1872.3 158.6
11 13 Jim Campbell Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1788.7 92.4
16 21 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1739.8 101.6
44 Khiya Barrett Adelaide Sword Academy 1626.6
53 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1601.5
65 83 Christopher Denby Collegium in Armis 1576.2 104.2
71 28 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1561.2 42
95 122 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1531.7 121.4
98 Jack McMahon Fechtschule Victoria 1530.5
120 1094 Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy 1507.5 589.1
147 259 Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1483.7 200.3
175 6 Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis 1455.6 14.1
218 292 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 1427 196.5
232 Lev Bystritskiy Big Tree Combat Academy 1412.1
269 Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria 1391.2
293 Lorne Williams The School of Historical Fencing 1370.2
320 Joshua Bulleid Fechtschule Victoria 1357.1
330 Daniel Arnold Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1348.6
334 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 1346
342 33 Daniel chapman Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1343.6 43.6
380 Dom Favilla Fechtschule Victoria 1316
437 36 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1284.2 36.9
449 Hunter Wild Scholar Victoria 1281.2
547 David Harding Fechtschule Victoria 1235.2
629 Matthew Clarke Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1198.7
634 Samuel Lewis Big Tree Combat Academy 1196.3
640 Bao Huynh Fechtschule Victoria 1194.7
676 Neil Brouwer Fechtschule Victoria 1178.6
678 Madeleine Kelly Fechtschule Victoria 1177.8
727 Sky Chen Order of Zephyr 1159.2
767 Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1145.8
801 William Carew Collegium in Armis 1131.9
848 Shanee Nishry Stratford Swords 1112.3
878 Gavin Corben Scholar Victoria 1101.1
879 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 1101.1
891 James Spottiswoode Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1096
919 Pat Branagan Fechtschule Victoria 1087.7
920 Greg Maginnity Stoccata School of Defence 1087.5
939 Lance Kastner Fechtschule Victoria 1081.7
1081 119 Chris Nguyen Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1018.8 88.2
1086 Nicolai Repacholi Stoccata School of Defence 1017.6
1136 75 David Kent Scholar Victoria 998.2 76.3
1172 Yun - Cloudy Brisbane Swords 985.5
1230 Minh Le The School of Historical Fencing 962
1381 Andrew Titter Scholar Victoria 900.8
1411 Jermaine Wong Brisbane Swords 888.4
1464 69 Kate Jeffreys Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 863 29.8
1496 Josef Broniecki Fechtschule Victoria 848.4