Oleg Stepanov

Club
Tramazzone
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 2 2 3 0
Men's Steel Sabre 20 11 8 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 31 14 13 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1325.7 89 (May 2018) 1401.3 (May 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Denis Rylow WIN 53%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Petr Salov LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Makar Babenko DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksey Silchenko WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Bogdan Bykov DRAW 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitriy Guchev LOSS 54%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 1 Tour Sergey Volkov WIN 21%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 1 Tour Anton Pshenov LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 2 Tour Alexander Lavrov WIN 48%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 2 Tour Alexey Demin WIN 53%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 3 Tour Alexander Rassadkin LOSS 37%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 3 Tour Ilia Pribylovskii WIN 62%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 4 Tour Ivan Ryzhaev WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 4 Tour Andrey Travinov WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 5 Tour Almir Shammasov WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 5 Tour Kirill Breus WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 6 Tour Kirill Danilov LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 6 Tour Alexander Kolesnichenko LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Alexey Mozharov DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Alexey Suvorkin LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Makar Babenko DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Pavel Safonov WIN 47%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Timofey Matrosov LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Aulis Poshekhonov WIN 50%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Andrey Tkachenko LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Suvorkin LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Shun'ko WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vladislav Stolyar LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Olga Posadskaia WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Eduard Sadrutdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vasilii Salov LOSS