Pavel Safonov

Club
Edinorog
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 13 9 3 0
Men's Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 583 987.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 221 1296.3

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Evtushenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Anastasiia Averianova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Kira Amzarakova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Bakumenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ivan Abaimov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Yan Borovski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Oleg Rodionov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Stanislav Rossin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Yuliya Kuznecova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexey Demin WIN eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Igor Kashapov WIN eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Grigorii Ivanov WIN finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexey Mozharov WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Makar Babenko LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexey Suvorkin WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Oleg Stepanov LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS semi-finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Matuishonok LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Shilin LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Nikita Kluev LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artem Zheludkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Iulia Kuksgazen WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergei Geraskin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Maxim Rudenskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitrii Shcherbakov LOSS