Alexander Lavrov

Club
Men With Swords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 11 11 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 2 2 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0
Sum 35 15 17 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1954 1272.6
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1212 1116.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Fedor Ochkasov WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Natalya Kuzina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Andrey Kozlov LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Alexander Strakhov LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Aleksey Bogatikov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Oleg Kolganov LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Konstantin Zhukov DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Bronze Final Аlexander Timofeev LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Oleg Bulakhov WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 7 Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 7 Dmitry Lazarenko WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 7 Konstantin Bychkov WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Quarter Final Samvel Mumjyan WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Semi Final Akim Boyarinov LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Eliminations1 Nikolay Aslamov LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool7 Nikita Popov LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool7 Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool7 Daniil Typanov DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool7 Timofey Matrosov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maksim Skladonovskiy WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Viktor Izvarin LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Vladov LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrey Zolotarev DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anton Gogin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Cherkasskikh WIN 58%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 1 Tour Kirill Danilov LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 2 Tour Oleg Stepanov LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 3 Tour Ivan Ryzhaev LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 4 Tour Almir Shammasov WIN 50%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 5 Tour Sergei Shchipanov WIN 52%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 6 Tour Oleg Kolganov LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Lavruhina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Luganskiy LOSS 50%