Alexander Lavrov

Club
Men With Swords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 8 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 2 2 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1316 1263.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 533 1151.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Аlexander Timofeev LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Oleg Bulakhov WIN Play-off
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Konstantin Bychkov WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Samvel Mumjyan WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Akim Boyarinov LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikolay Aslamov LOSS Eliminations1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Popov LOSS Pool7
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN Pool7
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Daniil Typanov DRAW Pool7
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Timofey Matrosov LOSS Pool7
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maksim Skladonovskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Viktor Izvarin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Vladov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrey Zolotarev DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anton Gogin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Cherkasskikh WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Oleg Stepanov LOSS 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ivan Ryzhaev LOSS 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Almir Shammasov WIN 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergei Shchipanov WIN 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Oleg Kolganov LOSS 6 Tour
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Lavruhina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Luganskiy LOSS