Autumn Ural Cup 2018

Date
October 13
Country
Russia
City
Ekaterinburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 17
Mixed Steel Sabre 28 13
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 8
Women's Steel Sabre 13 5
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 102 43
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 26 13
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 15 8
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword 29 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Irina Ostanina Avers Fencing
Vasilii Salov Camelot
Anastasiya Plohova Camelot
Egor Kulyomin Camelot
Valeriy Dundukov Camelot
Aleksey Silchenko Camelot
Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin
Evgeniy Marin Fight and Fit
Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon
Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon
Svetlana Beliavtceva Golden Falcon
Viktoriia Volkova Golden Falcon
Sergey Novikov Golden Falcon
Nadezhda Lazareva Golden Falcon
Artem Rassypkin Golden Falcon
Olga Karbovnichaya HEMA Academy
Vladimir Matlashevskiy HEMA Academy
Aleksey Filonov HEMA Academy
Aleksandr Kolodkin HEMA Academy
Vladislav Stolyar HEMA Academy
Mihail Cherepanov HEMA Academy
Anna Semenova HEMA Academy
Dmitriy Arhipov HEMA Academy
Denis Davydov HEMA Academy
Vladimir Nasretdinov HEMA Academy
Olga Posadskaia HEMA Academy
Alexander Pyhov Klinok
Dmitriy Guchev Klinok
Nikolay Karacharov Nochnaya Strazha
Aleksandr Dmitriev Nochnaya Strazha
Radik Shagabutdinov NoName
Andrei Kachanov NoName
Vyacheslav Korotovskikh NoName
Elena Peskova NoName
Anastasiya Pryadko NoName
Andrey Zhdanov NoName
Dmitriy Polyanin NoName
Kirill Grishan NoName
Igor Ostanin NoName
Artem Borodulin NoName
Milena Guseva NoName
Nikita Kaminec NoName
Aleksey Zhivaev Noviye Gortsy
Eduard Sadrutdinov Path of Steel
Sergey Platonov Path of Steel
Aleksandra Diukova PPSh, Congo
Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov's Army
Artem Bykov Stroganov's Army
Oleg Stepanov Tramazzone
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF
Mariya Minina Varga
Bogdan Bykov Varga
Denis Matyazh Varga
Mariya Volkova World Class Fencing
Sergey Kadyshev World Class Fencing
Anna Onishchuk World Class Fencing
Ivan Shubinov World Class Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Aleksey Filonov Vasilii Salov LOSS WIN
Sergey Platonov Dmitriy Polyanin LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Dmitriev Alexander Pyhov LOSS WIN
Aleksandra Diukova Aleksey Silchenko WIN LOSS
Sergey Platonov Olga Posadskaia WIN LOSS
Alexander Pyhov Anastasia Matiushina LOSS WIN
Vladislav Stolyar Anastasiya Pryadko LOSS WIN
Alexander Pyhov Dmitriy Polyanin WIN LOSS
Eduard Sadrutdinov Alexander Pyhov LOSS WIN
Vladislav Stolyar Eduard Sadrutdinov LOSS WIN
Dmitriy Polyanin Aleksey Filonov LOSS WIN
Ivan Shubinov Artem Rassypkin WIN LOSS
Nikita Kaminec Anna Onishchuk WIN LOSS
Vladislav Stolyar Oleg Stepanov WIN LOSS
Olga Posadskaia Svetlana Beliavtceva LOSS WIN
Eduard Sadrutdinov Valeriy Dundukov WIN LOSS
Anna Onishchuk Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Aleksey Filonov Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN LOSS
Olga Posadskaia Oleg Stepanov LOSS WIN
Eduard Sadrutdinov Alexander Pyhov LOSS WIN
Anna Onishchuk Mihail Cherepanov WIN LOSS
Sergey Platonov Aleksey Filonov LOSS WIN
Olga Karbovnichaya Anastasiya Pryadko WIN LOSS
Oleg Stepanov Eduard Sadrutdinov LOSS WIN
Igor Ostanin Bogdan Bykov LOSS WIN
Svetlana Beliavtceva Mihail Cherepanov LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Marin Anastasiya Pryadko WIN LOSS
Vasilii Salov Dmitriy Arhipov WIN LOSS
Igor Ostanin Ivan Shubinov WIN LOSS
Mihail Cherepanov Artem Bykov DRAW DRAW
Artem Rassypkin Anastasiya Pryadko WIN LOSS
Vasilii Salov Nikita Kaminec LOSS WIN
Sergey Platonov Irina Ostanina WIN LOSS
Viktoriia Volkova Mihail Cherepanov DRAW DRAW
Aleksey Silchenko Anastasiya Pryadko LOSS WIN
Vasilii Salov Oleg Stepanov WIN LOSS
Artem Rassypkin Irina Ostanina LOSS WIN
Alexander Pyhov Artem Borodulin DRAW DRAW
Andrey Zhdanov Ivan Shubinov WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Kolodkin Mikhail Nelubin WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Marin Nikita Kaminec LOSS WIN
Anastasiya Plohova Dmitriy Guchev DRAW DRAW
Evgeniy Marin Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Aleksey Zhivaev Sergey Kadyshev WIN LOSS
Irina Ostanina Mikhail Nelubin LOSS WIN
Vladimir Matlashevskiy Nikita Kaminec LOSS WIN
Denis Davydov Aleksandra Diukova WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Marin Vasilii Salov WIN LOSS
Nikita Kaminec Aleksey Zhivaev WIN LOSS
Alexander Pyhov Mikhail Nelubin LOSS WIN
Nikolay Karacharov Anna Onishchuk DRAW DRAW
Aleksandr Dmitriev Igor Ostanin WIN LOSS
Vladimir Matlashevskiy Viktoriia Volkova WIN LOSS
Aleksey Zhivaev Nikolay Karacharov WIN LOSS
Dmitriy Arhipov Anna Onishchuk LOSS WIN
Nikolay Karacharov Anastasiya Plohova WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Dmitriev Artem Rassypkin WIN LOSS
Anastasia Matiushina Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Aleksey Zhivaev Olga Karbovnichaya DRAW DRAW
Olga Karbovnichaya Evgeniy Marin LOSS WIN
Aleksandra Diukova Valeriy Dundukov LOSS WIN
Valeriy Dundukov Anastasia Matiushina LOSS WIN
Aleksey Zhivaev Ivan Shubinov LOSS WIN
Olga Karbovnichaya Anastasiya Plohova WIN LOSS
Vladislav Stolyar Valeriy Dundukov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Anastasia Matiushina LOSS WIN
Sergey Kadyshev Milena Guseva LOSS WIN
Vasilii Salov Olga Karbovnichaya WIN LOSS
Andrey Zhdanov Dmitriy Guchev WIN LOSS
Denis Davydov Denis Matyazh WIN LOSS
Vladimir Matlashevskiy Sergey Kadyshev LOSS WIN
Kirill Grishan Aleksey Silchenko WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Kolodkin Anastasia Matiushina LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Marin Andrey Zhdanov WIN LOSS
Denis Matyazh Igor Ostanin LOSS WIN
Sergey Kadyshev Denis Matyazh DRAW DRAW
Milena Guseva Denis Davydov WIN LOSS
Anna Onishchuk Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN LOSS
Andrey Zhdanov Anna Onishchuk LOSS WIN
Denis Matyazh Olga Posadskaia WIN LOSS
Denis Davydov Nikita Kaminec LOSS WIN
Milena Guseva Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Kolodkin Irina Ostanina WIN LOSS
Aleksey Filonov Andrey Zhdanov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Nikita Kaminec WIN LOSS
Nikolay Karacharov Nikita Kaminec LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Marin Milena Guseva WIN LOSS
Vladimir Matlashevskiy Evgeniy Marin LOSS WIN
Artem Bykov Kirill Grishan WIN LOSS
Andrey Zhdanov Artem Bykov WIN LOSS
Bogdan Bykov Kirill Grishan WIN LOSS
Anna Onishchuk Bogdan Bykov WIN LOSS
Dmitriy Arhipov Svetlana Beliavtceva WIN LOSS
Viktoriia Volkova Dmitriy Guchev LOSS WIN
Dmitriy Arhipov Aleksandra Diukova WIN LOSS
Anastasiya Plohova Viktoriia Volkova WIN LOSS
Dmitriy Arhipov Anastasia Matiushina LOSS WIN
Kirill Grishan Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS WIN
Svetlana Beliavtceva Dmitriy Polyanin LOSS WIN
Artem Borodulin Artem Bykov WIN LOSS
Bogdan Bykov Artem Borodulin DRAW DRAW
Artem Borodulin Dmitriy Guchev DRAW DRAW

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Autumn Ural Cup 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1835.2 25.8
27 2 Vyacheslav Korotovskikh NoName 1625 18.9
35 10 Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon 1579.2 43
62 44 Radik Shagabutdinov NoName 1495.8 93.4
81 33 Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov's Army 1452.6 58.1
82 4 Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon 1452.3 1.1
110 Eduard Sadrutdinov Path of Steel 1406.6
111 14 Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF 1405.6 28
121 10 Oleg Stepanov Tramazzone 1391.8 5.3
138 Vladimir Nasretdinov HEMA Academy 1374.6
208 5 Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin 1277.5 11.2
259 46 Artem Bykov Stroganov's Army 1223.1 25.2
266 236 Ivan Shubinov World Class Fencing 1213.6 264.3
269 77 Denis Matyazh Varga 1209.5 92.2
273 Sergey Novikov Golden Falcon 1207.3
275 Nikita Kaminec NoName 1204.1
290 95 Bogdan Bykov Varga 1194.6 115.5
326 Alexander Pyhov Klinok 1164.8
327 292 Nikolay Karacharov Nochnaya Strazha 1164.7 349.6
347 103 Vasilii Salov Camelot 1146.4 75
362 Dmitriy Guchev Klinok 1136
369 218 Andrei Kachanov NoName 1126.3 254.3
396 7 Evgeniy Marin Fight and Fit 1097.9 21
413 66 Aleksandr Dmitriev Nochnaya Strazha 1081.4 35.5
428 21 Denis Davydov HEMA Academy 1066.4 16.8
458 35 Aleksandr Kolodkin HEMA Academy 1036.2 0.6
511 132 Irina Ostanina Avers Fencing 984.8 95.5
515 Sergey Kadyshev World Class Fencing 981.6
523 143 Aleksey Silchenko Camelot 967.9 112.3
676 Valeriy Dundukov Camelot 768.4
679 Egor Kulyomin Camelot 762.5
707 Svetlana Beliavtceva Golden Falcon 726.4