Sergey Volkov

Club
White Company
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 46 34 10 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 18 14 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 41 28 11 2 0
Men's Steel Sabre 23 15 7 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 14 1741.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 15 1713.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 21 1637.8

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikodim Dyachek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Trekin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Denis Maksimenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexander Nechiporenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Danilov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pedro Fortunato WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN Semi Final
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Aleksey Grunsky WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Egor Pravoj WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Konstantin Bulkin WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Oleg Stepanov LOSS 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergei Shchipanov WIN 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn DRAW 6 Tour
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov DRAW
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Konstantin Bulkin WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Maxim Yun LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Petr Yakushin WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Patrukhin WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Oleg Ivanin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Micha Morales WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Robbe D'Hondt WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Szymon Sitko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aäron Faes WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aster Soetaert WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Matthys Kool WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Borisov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Moskalenko WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Vasily Moiseenko WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Chizh WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Oleg Mikhailenko WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Andrey Terentiev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgenii Shibeev WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergei Geraskin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Ryabov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Jéssica Gomes WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Aaron Caldarella WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Petrov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikita Sidorov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Novichenko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Vito Maglie WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvio Ciri WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Eleonora Carchia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Bill Grandy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Markus Koivisto WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Piermarco Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Cherepnin LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergei Geraskin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Otávio Abreu Sipoli WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Rafal Kramek WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Martim Falcao Antunes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Danilov WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Thierry Lalain WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariano Maselli WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Mattia Ċ kulj WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alberto Bomprezzi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Elena Bortot WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvio Ciri LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Ferrari WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN