Sergey Volkov

Club
White Company
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 65 47 16 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 16 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 50 35 13 2 0
Men's Steel Sabre 23 15 7 1 0
Sum 166 116 44 6 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1655.3
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1682.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1594.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1348.5

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 26 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 26 out of 97 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 27 out of 50 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2022

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Bronze Medal Match Vadim Kravchenko WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Eighth-Finals Filip Marszalek WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Marcin Bialek LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Quarterfinals Mateusz Majewski WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Semifinals Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Maksimenko WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Oleg Kolganov WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Alexander Ryabov LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Eighth Final Adrian Faulkner WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Mattia Škulj WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Quarter Final Alexey Tursky WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Semi Final Kirill Danilov LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Evgenii Shibeev WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Alexey Perkov LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Sergei Geraskin WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexander Ryabov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 7 Gábor Magát WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 7 Marco Pavanello WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 7 Jéssica Gomes WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Quarter Final Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Round of 16 Aaron Caldarella WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Petrov WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikita Sidorov LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Novichenko WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Vito Maglie WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvio Ciri WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Eleonora Carchia WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Tom Karnuta WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Maria Makarova WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Bill Grandy WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Markus Koivisto WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Piermarco Terminiello WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov WIN 39%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Gold Medal Match Vadim Kravchenko LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Frydrych WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Quarterfinals Grzegorz Sarna WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Semifinals Konrad Kramarz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Nikodim Dyachek WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Vasily Moiseenko WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexey Trekin LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Alexander Ryabov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Denis Maksimenko WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Alexander Nechiporenko WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Alexander Ryabov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Final Kirill Danilov WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Bonifác Ormosi WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Pedro Fortunato WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Quarter Final Dorian Canham WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Semi Final Evgeniy Volodkov WIN 40%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Eliminations Vasily Moiseenko WIN 80%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Eliminations Andrey Muzurin LOSS 57%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Round of pools Aleksey Grunsky WIN 83%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Round of pools Egor Pravoj WIN 63%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Round of pools Konstantin Bulkin WIN 76%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 1 Tour Oleg Stepanov LOSS 79%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 2 Tour Kirill Danilov LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 3 Tour Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 4 Tour Sergei Shchipanov WIN 74%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 5 Tour Alexey Trekin WIN 66%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 6 Tour Ivan Kashitsyn DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov DRAW 22%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) eliminations Konstantin Bulkin WIN 74%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) eliminations Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS 48%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Maxim Yun LOSS 66%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Petr Yakushin WIN 63%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Mikhail Voronov WIN 85%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Alexander Patrukhin WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Oleg Ivanin WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Micha Morales WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Robbe D'Hondt WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Szymon Sitko WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aäron Faes WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aster Soetaert WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Matthys Kool WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN 39%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Borisov WIN 63%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Moskalenko WIN 54%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Vasily Moiseenko WIN 54%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Chizh WIN 54%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Oleg Mikhailenko WIN 54%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Perkov LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Andrey Terentiev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Kirill Danilov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitry Zuev WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Oleg Kolganov DRAW 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Savochkin WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Anton Cherepnin LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Sergei Geraskin WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexey Perkov LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Aleksandr Savochkin WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Final Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Otávio Abreu Sipoli WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Rafal Kramek WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Martim Falcao Antunes WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Quarter Final Kirill Danilov WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Round of 16 Thierry Lalain WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Semi Final Mariano Maselli WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Mattia Škulj WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alberto Bomprezzi WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Elena Bortot WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvio Ciri LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Ferrari WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Eighth-Finals Bartosz Gluszczak WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Sarna WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Quarterfinals Vadim Kravchenko LOSS 32%