Vasilii Salov

Club
Camelot
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 1 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 9 4 2 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2728 942.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 433 1077.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 473 1048.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Isaev DRAW
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Strakhov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Artem Schapov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Maria Orlova WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Arsenii Kalinovich WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Maria Orlova WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitrii Shchegolev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilia Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergei Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Igor Iakutov DRAW
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS