Jaime White

Club
Schola Gladiatoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 6 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1400 1184.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 337 1168.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 675 744.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 105 1306.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Cameron East LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Scott Gallacher LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Alice Casagrande Moretti WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Chris Scott WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) James MacGilp LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Art Pei WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dorian Canham DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Ive LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Tony Lamb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Marko Sanderson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Samuel English WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Mark Cunningham WIN Pool 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Cristian Lopez LOSS Pool

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Cameron East WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Finn Rhys Davies WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Chris Scott WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Mark Wilkie LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Stuart Beattie WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Benjamin Hamilton LOSS Quarter Finals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Gavin Thomson WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Tom Upton WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Michal Polaski WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Butcher LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Luke Dixon LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Wilson WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Mark Gilbert LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Michal Polaski LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Tony Ford WIN