Duncan McLaren

Club
The Vanguard Centre
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 23 12 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 82 54 28 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 62 43 19 0 0
Sum 177 113 64 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 224 1590.2 224 (July 2024) 1590.2 (July 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 261 1268.7 169 (December 2022) 1284.6 (September 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 120 1532.2 120 (July 2024) 1533.9 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 634 1109.3 520 (June 2023) 1110.8 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 60 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 20 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 30 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Eighth-Finals Alexander Kotarakos WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Lower Bracket Alex Kellogg WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Lower Bracket Trevor Jones WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Lower Quarterfinals Henry Reynolds LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Pool Set 1 Vincent Liu WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Pool Set 1 Eric Musgrove WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Pool Set 1 Trevor Jones LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2024 (July 2024) Quarterfinals Zachary Showalter LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Max van den Ekart WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Silas Pröhl WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nathan Shallcross WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Dan Powell WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Jamie MacIver LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Bence Benedek LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Gábor Antali WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Goodier WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Bronze Medal Alyson Duffy WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Pool D Alyson Duffy WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Pool D Zak Remmington WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Pool D Iain Murtagh WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Pool D Andrew Bussey WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Pool D Anders Jensen WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Quarter Final Tom Wise WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Semi Final Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Steven Gallagher LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Ben Luxa WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals David Muir WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Gold Medal Match Tom Crickmore LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Wise WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 David Covington WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Ted Smith WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Kristian Barlow WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool C Zoltan Betlen WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool C Chris Stewart WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool C Jan Pavelka WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool C Louise Tolson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Quarter Finals Zoltan Betlen LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Devron Sijmons WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Elimination Bracket Nick Laing WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Wojciech Kwasik LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Neil Donald WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Benjamin Brown WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A James Tamplin WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2019 (December 2019) Pool A Iain Murtagh WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2019 (December 2019) Pool A Jaime White LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2019 (December 2019) Pool A Christopher Wood WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2019 (December 2019) Pool A Jacob Ford LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2019 (December 2019) Pool A Neil Donald LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2019 (December 2019) Pool A Dmitry Sokolov LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Martin Buckley LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Nuno Valverde LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Finn Rhys Davies WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool James Tamplin LOSS 56%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Winston Lewis LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Kristian Barlow LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Max van den Ekart LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Kristofer Stanson LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Ben Conway-Smith WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Florian Günther WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stanley Evans WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Sam Ackroyd WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Patrick Rance LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Reinis Rinka LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Barlow WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Andrew Keen WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Pool B Vytautas Zickus LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Pool B Jack Fraser WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Pool B Stuart Beattie WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2024 (February 2024) Pool B Dennis Wisdom WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Tobias Hyder LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Mateusz Leksander LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Aston WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Jacek Kaminski WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Jamie MacIver LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Robin Dando LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alfie Smith WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool B Benjamin Hamilton LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool B Euan Shearer WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool B Mateusz Leksander WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool B Wojciech Kwasik WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Quarter Finals Jacek Kaminski LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Devron Sijmons WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals James Tamplin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool B Neil Donald WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool B Michal Polaski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool B Benjamin Hamilton LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool B Owen Hahn LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool B Michael Muldoon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Quarter Finals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 42%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan ┼Żegklitz WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 David Muir WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN 50%