Samuel English

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Dussack 1 1 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 17 9 2 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 13 11 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 17 1516.9
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 720 1396.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Antrobus WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Mark Brand WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Tea Kew WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Thomas Sylvester WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Orrin Gilpin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jaime White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Marko Sanderson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dorian Canham LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Ive WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Pool Set 1