Wessex League 2018: London Chapter

Date
September 8
Country
United Kingdom
City
London

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 33
Women's Steel Longsword 24 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 58 22
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 71 26
Mixed Steel Sabre 57 22
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Art Pei KdF Bournemouth
Mark Rhind London Historical Fencing Club
Mark Cunningham London Longsword Academy
Joseph Sherlock London Longsword Academy
Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michal Brodowicz Southampton Historical Fencing
Zbigniew Wisniewski The School of the Sword
Leo Brown Virtus Sword School
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
Adrien Michaud Cambridge HEMA
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Anthony Garnier Schola Gladiatoria
Viviane Dall'Agnol Waterloo Sparring Group
Stefano Conese New Cross Historical Fencing
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche
Rostyslav Zagornov London Longsword Academy
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy
Kelley Costigan Birmingham HEMA Club
Aaron Daniels Braintree Historical Fencing
Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Alexandra Austin London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Daniel Weir London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Robert Clampitt London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Charles Anderson Schola Gladiatoria
Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Jaime White Schola Gladiatoria
Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing
Katie Fleming Southampton Historical Fencing
Jonathan Robson The Institute for Historical Arts
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
John Waller The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword
Matthew Holden-Williams Virtus Sword School
Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School
Oliver Sutcliffe Virtus Sword School
James Wiggins Virtus Sword School
Adam Smith Virtus Sword School
Carson Smith Virtus Sword School
Rhiannon Jenkins Virtus Sword School
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group
Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group
Jack Edwards Wessex School of Arms

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Pittwood Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robert Williams Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Couturier Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Adam Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tony Lamb Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thomas Couturier Adam Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tony Lamb Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Couturier Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robin Dando Adam Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Couturier Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adam Smith Joseph Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thomas Couturier Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robin Dando Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tony Lamb Adam Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Wiggins Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Wiggins Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Wiggins Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 James Wiggins Robert Clampitt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Wiggins Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefano Conese Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oliver Sutcliffe Art Pei LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jaime White Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Burak Urgancioglu Art Pei WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oliver Sutcliffe Jaime White LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Burak Urgancioglu Alexandra Austin DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jaime White Art Pei WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Burak Urgancioglu Jaime White WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oliver Sutcliffe Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Burak Urgancioglu Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexandra Austin Art Pei DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Philip Mitchell Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jordan Eyre Philip Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rowan Skilbeck Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Philip Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Philip Mitchell Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jordan Eyre Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jordan Eyre Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniel Jones Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Carson Smith James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniel Jones Carson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Carson Smith Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Carson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniel Jones James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Daniel Jones WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrien Michaud James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Jamie MacIver Jaime White WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Burak Urgancioglu Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Pedro San Miguel Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal James Wiggins Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Jonathan Robson Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Robert Clampitt Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Rowan Skilbeck Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Amir Sheikh-Warak Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jamie MacIver Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Thomas Couturier Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Amir Sheikh-Warak Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Semifinal Pedro San Miguel Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Semifinal Thomas Couturier Rowan Skilbeck WIN LOSS
Final Pedro San Miguel Rowan Skilbeck WIN LOSS
Final Jamie MacIver Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Final Fran Terminiello Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Swiss system Fran Terminiello Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Swiss system Maria Makarova Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Swiss system Kelley Costigan Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Swiss system Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Swiss system Kelley Costigan Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Swiss system Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Swiss system Emilia Skirmuntt Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Swiss system Maria Makarova Kelley Costigan WIN LOSS
Swiss system Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul DRAW DRAW
Swiss system Amber Chester Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Swiss system Maria Makarova Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Swiss system Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Swiss system Fran Terminiello Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Swiss system Robyn Saul Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Swiss system Robyn Saul Kelley Costigan WIN LOSS
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Swiss system Viviane Dall'Agnol Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Semifinal Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Semifinal Maria Makarova Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Sam Brennan Booth Daniel Weir WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sam Brennan Booth Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Daniel Weir LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jordan Eyre Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Daniel Weir WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sam Brennan Booth Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Daniel Weir WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sam Brennan Booth Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jordan Eyre Daniel Weir WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jack Edwards Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chris Mills Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jack Edwards Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Rostyslav Zagornov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lorenzo Rocca Mark Rhind LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rostyslav Zagornov Mark Rhind LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Mark Rhind LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos Mark Rhind DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Rostyslav Zagornov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lorenzo Rocca Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Mark Rhind WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Maria Makarova John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stewart Hotston Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maria Makarova Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stewart Hotston John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maria Makarova Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maria Makarova Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dave McPherson John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stewart Hotston Dave McPherson DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams John Waller LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Sam Brennan Booth Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Adrian Faulkner Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Matthew Crane Mark Rhind WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Maria Makarova Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Semifinal Jordan Eyre Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Semifinal Matthew Crane Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Final Matthew Crane Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Final Stewart Hotston Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aaron Daniels Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Daniels Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jamie MacIver Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jo Wimborne Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jamie MacIver Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jo Wimborne Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jamie MacIver Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dave McPherson Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Williams John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dave McPherson John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Williams Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robert Williams Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jordan Eyre Joseph Sherlock DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Daniel Jones Katie Fleming DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniel Jones Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniel Jones Joseph Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Daniel Jones LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jordan Eyre Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Katie Fleming Joseph Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alexandra Austin Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stewart Hotston Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matthew Holden-Williams Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davy van Elst Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthew Holden-Williams Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stewart Hotston Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matthew Holden-Williams Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davy van Elst Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stewart Hotston Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chris Mills Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stewart Hotston Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davy van Elst Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Stewart Hotston Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chris Mills Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davy van Elst Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Stewart Hotston Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Sam Brennan Booth Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Dave McPherson Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Adrian Faulkner Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Apollon Makropoulos Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Alexandra Austin Joseph Sherlock LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Dorian Canham Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Anthony Garnier Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Sam Brennan Booth Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Jamie MacIver Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Dorian Canham Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Semifinal Stewart Hotston Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Semifinal Jay Maxwell Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Final Jamie MacIver Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Final Jay Maxwell Stewart Hotston WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Pittwood Leo Brown DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Pittwood Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Pittwood Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Pittwood Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Mark Cunningham WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Williams Jaime White DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Mark Cunningham WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Jaime White LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jaime White Mark Cunningham WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Jaime White WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Williams Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Williams Mark Cunningham WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tim Fuke Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jordan Eyre Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Charles Anderson DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Tim Fuke Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Joseph Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jordan Eyre Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Charles Anderson Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jordan Eyre Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tim Fuke Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Jordan Eyre DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Joseph Sherlock Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jordan Eyre Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Charles Anderson Joseph Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Zbigniew Wisniewski DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Oliver Sutcliffe Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dave McPherson Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Couturier Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dave McPherson Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Couturier Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oliver Sutcliffe Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Couturier Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jack Butcher Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Couturier Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Thomas Couturier Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Amir Sheikh-Warak Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Dorian Canham Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Semifinal Pedro San Miguel Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Semifinal Thomas Couturier Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Final Dorian Canham Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Final Pedro San Miguel Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss system Emilia Skirmuntt Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Swiss system Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Swiss system Robyn Saul Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Swiss system Fran Terminiello Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Swiss system Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Swiss system Maria Makarova Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Swiss system Robyn Saul Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Swiss system Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Swiss system Emilia Skirmuntt Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Swiss system Katie Fleming Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Swiss system Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Swiss system Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Swiss system Viviane Dall'Agnol Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Semifinal Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Semifinal Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Final Emilia Skirmuntt Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Final Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS