Wessex League 2018: London Chapter

Date
September 8
Country
United Kingdom
City
London

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 33
Women's Steel Longsword 24 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 58 22
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 71 26
Mixed Steel Sabre 57 22
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Art Pei KdF Bournemouth
Joseph Sherlock London Longsword Academy
Mark Cunningham London Longsword Academy
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Anthony Garnier Schola Gladiatoria
Viviane Dall'Agnol Waterloo Sparring Group
Adrien Michaud Western Springs Longsword
Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce
Michal Brodowicz Southampton Historical Fencing
Zbigniew Wisniewski The School of the Sword
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche
Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy
Jack Edwards Bath Historical Martial Arts
James Wiggins Bath Historical Martial Arts
Kelley Costigan Birmingham HEMA Club
Aaron Daniels Braintree Historical Fencing
Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Daniel Jones Edel Fencing Academy
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Mark Rhind London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Daniel Weir London Historical Fencing Club
Alexandra Austin London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Robert Clampitt London Historical Fencing Club
Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Jaime White Schola Gladiatoria
Charles Anderson Schola Gladiatoria
Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Adam Smith Smart HEMA Clubs
Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing
Katie Fleming Southampton Historical Fencing
Jay Maxwell Tempus Fugitives
Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
John Waller The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword
Oliver Sutcliffe Virtus Sword School
Carson Smith Virtus Sword School
Leo Brown Virtus Sword School
Rhiannon Jenkins Virtus Sword School
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Thomas Pittwood Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aaron Daniels Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aaron Daniels Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Daniels Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joseph Sherlock Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Adam Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robin Dando Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Couturier Adam Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Sherlock Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Couturier Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adam Smith Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joseph Sherlock Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thomas Couturier Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Sherlock Adam Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Couturier Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Sherlock Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adam Smith Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefano Conese Robert Clampitt LOSS WIN
Pool 3 James Wiggins Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefano Conese Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Robert Clampitt LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stefano Conese James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Wiggins Robert Clampitt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefano Conese Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier Leo Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Wiggins Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anthony Garnier Robert Clampitt LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Leo Brown Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Oliver Sutcliffe Art Pei LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexandra Austin Jaime White WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Burak Urgancioglu Art Pei WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oliver Sutcliffe Jaime White LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexandra Austin Burak Urgancioglu DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jaime White Art Pei WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Burak Urgancioglu Jaime White WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexandra Austin Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Burak Urgancioglu Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexandra Austin Art Pei DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Jordan Eyre Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Philip Mitchell Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jordan Eyre Philip Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Amber Chester Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Philip Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rowan Skilbeck Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jordan Eyre Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rowan Skilbeck Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Robson Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrien Michaud Daniel Jones WIN LOSS
Pool 6 James Tamplin Carson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Carson Smith Daniel Jones LOSS WIN
Pool 6 James Tamplin Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Adrien Michaud Carson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Carson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 6 James Tamplin Daniel Jones LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Daniel Jones WIN LOSS
Pool 6 James Tamplin Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Jamie MacIver Jaime White WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Philip Mitchell Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Pedro San Miguel Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Alexandra Austin James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Thomas Couturier Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Matthew Holden-Williams Robert Clampitt WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Anthony Garnier Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Amir Sheikh-Warak Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Burak Urgancioglu Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Matthew Holden-Williams Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Rowan Skilbeck Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Semifinal Jamie MacIver Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Semifinal Rowan Skilbeck Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Final Pedro San Miguel Rowan Skilbeck WIN LOSS
Final Thomas Couturier Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Emilia Skirmuntt Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Final Alexandra Austin Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Swiss system Viviane Dall'Agnol Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Swiss system Maria Makarova Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins Kelley Costigan LOSS WIN
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Swiss system Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Swiss system Alexandra Austin Kelley Costigan WIN LOSS
Swiss system Emilia Skirmuntt Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Swiss system Alexandra Austin Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Swiss system Maria Makarova Kelley Costigan WIN LOSS
Swiss system Robyn Saul Fran Terminiello DRAW DRAW
Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Swiss system Alexandra Austin Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Swiss system Fran Terminiello Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Swiss system Amber Chester Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Swiss system Robyn Saul Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Swiss system Robyn Saul Kelley Costigan WIN LOSS
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Semifinal Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Semifinal Alexandra Austin Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Daniel Weir Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Daniel Weir LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Daniel Weir WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jordan Eyre Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Daniel Weir WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Weir Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michal Brodowicz Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jack Edwards Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michal Brodowicz Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jack Edwards Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michal Brodowicz Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jack Edwards Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michal Brodowicz Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Rostyslav Zagornov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mark Rhind Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mark Rhind Rostyslav Zagornov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mark Rhind Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Rostyslav Zagornov Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mark Rhind Apollon Makropoulos DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Rostyslav Zagornov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rostyslav Zagornov Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Mark Rhind WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 John Waller Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Stewart Hotston Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maria Makarova Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 John Waller Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Maria Makarova Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stewart Hotston Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Pool 4 John Waller Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Stewart Hotston Dave McPherson DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 John Waller Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Sam Brennan Booth Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Jordan Eyre Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Mark Rhind Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Stewart Hotston Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Semifinal Joshua Bradshaw Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Semifinal Matthew Crane Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Final Jordan Eyre Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Final Joshua Bradshaw Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski Aaron Daniels LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Daniels Apollon Makropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca Aaron Daniels LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski Apollon Makropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jamie MacIver Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jamie MacIver Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jo Wimborne Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anthony Garnier Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robert Williams John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 3 John Waller Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robert Williams Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dave McPherson Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joseph Sherlock Jordan Eyre DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Daniel Jones Katie Fleming DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Joseph Sherlock Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniel Jones Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joseph Sherlock Daniel Jones WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Daniel Jones LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Katie Fleming Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joseph Sherlock Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michal Brodowicz Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davy van Elst Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Chris Mills Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davy van Elst Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthew Holden-Williams Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stewart Hotston Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alexandra Austin Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davy van Elst Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michal Brodowicz Stewart Hotston LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Chris Mills Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stewart Hotston Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michal Brodowicz Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stewart Hotston Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chris Mills Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthew Holden-Williams Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Stewart Hotston Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Jordan Eyre Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Joshua Bradshaw Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Jamie MacIver Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Apollon Makropoulos Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Joseph Sherlock Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Dorian Canham Aaron Daniels WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Michal Brodowicz Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Stewart Hotston Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Dave McPherson Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Anthony Garnier Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Semifinal Stewart Hotston Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Semifinal Anthony Garnier Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Final Jamie MacIver Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Final Jay Maxwell Stewart Hotston WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Leo Brown Thomas Pittwood DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Leo Brown Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Leo Brown Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Pittwood Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Leo Brown Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anthony Garnier Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Leo Brown Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Mark Cunningham WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Williams Jaime White DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Mark Cunningham Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Jaime White LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robert Williams Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mark Cunningham Jaime White LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Jaime White WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mark Cunningham Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tim Fuke Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zbigniew Wisniewski Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Charles Anderson DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Zbigniew Wisniewski Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Joseph Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Charles Anderson Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zbigniew Wisniewski Charles Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jordan Eyre Joseph Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Charles Anderson Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Jordan Eyre DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Zbigniew Wisniewski Joseph Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jordan Eyre Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joseph Sherlock Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Jones Zbigniew Wisniewski DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jack Butcher Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dave McPherson Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Couturier Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jack Butcher Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Couturier Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oliver Sutcliffe Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Couturier Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jack Butcher Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Couturier Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jack Butcher Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Amir Sheikh-Warak Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Lorenzo Rocca Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Jordan Eyre Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Semifinal Pedro San Miguel Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Semifinal Tim Fuke Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Final Dorian Canham Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Final Pedro San Miguel Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss system Katie Fleming Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Swiss system Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Swiss system Viviane Dall'Agnol Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Swiss system Fran Terminiello Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Swiss system Viviane Dall'Agnol Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Swiss system Katie Fleming Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Swiss system Robyn Saul Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Swiss system Fran Terminiello Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Swiss system Viviane Dall'Agnol Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Swiss system Jo Wimborne Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins Katie Fleming LOSS WIN
Swiss system Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Swiss system Emilia Skirmuntt Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Swiss system Viviane Dall'Agnol Katie Fleming WIN LOSS
Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Semifinal Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Semifinal Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Final Robyn Saul Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Final Fran Terminiello Maria Makarova LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wessex League 2018: London Chapter

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
36 7 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1743.9 24.2
60 14 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1685.1 27.8
84 68 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1648.4 77.6
111 103 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1608.9 78.2
184 38 James Wiggins Bath Historical Martial Arts 1551.4 24.7
289 15 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1500.4 18.3
399 99 Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria 1442.8 51.3
493 83 Robert Williams The School of the Sword 1404.7 38.6
499 47 Daniel Jones Edel Fencing Academy 1402 24.7
678 124 Adrien Michaud Western Springs Longsword 1344.4 51.2
783 430 Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives 1310.7 135.7
844 101 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1296 14.1
988 Alexandra Austin London Historical Fencing Club 1253.7
1057 62 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1236.1 36.2
1085 28 Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff 1229.7 28.8
1098 264 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1225.3 59
1181 242 Robert Clampitt London Historical Fencing Club 1203.5 78.4
1247 319 Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA 1187.3 93.6
1298 310 Jaime White Schola Gladiatoria 1173.9 89.6
1487 Anthony Garnier Schola Gladiatoria 1129.6
1500 35 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1126.3 10
1738 29 Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective 1076.2 24.6
1829 259 Oliver Sutcliffe Virtus Sword School 1058.8 34.4
1916 Art Pei KdF Bournemouth 1035.9
1966 89 Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club 1023.9 42
2164 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 981
2238 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 964.6
2239 281 Aaron Daniels Braintree Historical Fencing 963.9 38.6
2421 60 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 927.6 18.9
2652 Leo Brown Virtus Sword School 867.2
2739 Joseph Sherlock London Longsword Academy 841.6
2902 253 Adam Smith Smart HEMA Clubs 787.9 38.7
2969 168 Carson Smith Virtus Sword School 758.2 9.3