Mateusz Konopacki

Club
Mordschlag Łódź
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 14 14 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 8 5 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 29 17 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 8 6 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 387 1466.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 61 1517.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 88 1459
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 12 1614
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 212 1336.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) István Dobó LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomas Kedro WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Stefan Valyi WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Victor Lavialle WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vadim Zaharov LOSS Round of 64
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Borys WIN Eighthfinal
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Quarterfinal
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Jakub Okliński WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Leonardo Salomao WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Radek Duszynski LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Piotr Święch WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Andrzej Kurczyński WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Fabien Goury WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Rafal Kramek LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Marcin Lukaszuk WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pawel Konieczny WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Witold Zabłocki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Sebastian Kiszka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Jadczak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Michal Grabowski LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Paweł Windys WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pavla Markupová WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Roman Kustov WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Karol Rejmanowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Mamelka WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Alan Granek WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmytro Shpak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Kuszewski WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Filip Łakomy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Dmytro Shpak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Witold Zabłocki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Jadczak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Michal Grabowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Joanna Koprowska WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Wawruch LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Péter Farago WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bystrík Holeček WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Leoš Malec WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Semi finals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Antoni Olbrychski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Bruno Majdowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS Quarterfinals

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Jay Maxwell WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Stewart Hotston DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Jonathan Middleton WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Xose Nieto WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Makarov WIN Semifinal

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Devis Carli LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Philip Hodder WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Dave McPherson DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Marco Martoni WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Morgan Lofty WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Stewart Hotston WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Rob Runacres WIN Semifinal